Joe Grant Classic - Day 2 Apr 26, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 1:06:29 14:27 87.78 +8.8
2 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:12:14 15:42 80.79 +2.4

M-Green

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Roome 0:57:29 12:30 101.52 -0.0

F-20

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:00:50 13:13 95.93 -0.0
2 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:21:34 17:44 71.55 -0.9

F35+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:08:20 14:51 85.40 +2.8
2 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:25:49 18:39 68.00 -1.7

F40+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christine Brew BAOC 1:17:46 16:54 75.04 +14.4
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:23:32 18:10 69.86 -7.8
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -24.0

F45+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:04:01 13:55 91.16 +6.1
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:27:02 18:55 67.05 +3.0

F50+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:42:44 22:20 56.81 -5.5

M50+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:09:12 15:03 84.33 -5.4
2 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:28:33 19:15 65.90 -12.2
3 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:35:33 20:46 61.08 +0.2
4 Scott Drumm CROC 2:19:28 30:19 41.84 -3.0

M55+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:56:28 12:17 103.35 +4.3
2 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:08:03 14:48 85.76 +3.0
3 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:15:52 16:30 76.92 +0.1
4 Kean Williams COC 1:16:02 16:32 76.75 +15.3
5 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 1:16:49 16:42 75.97 +4.7
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -18.7

M60+

Green, 4.60 km, 250 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4693.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama 0:52:53 11:30 110.35 +3.1
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:58:00 12:37 100.62 -4.5
3 Werner Haag BAOC 0:59:41 12:58 97.78 +1.7
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:01:00 13:16 95.67 +3.0
5 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:12:27 15:45 80.55 +0.2
6 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:12:39 15:48 80.33 +2.3
7 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:25:46 18:39 68.04 -1.8
8 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:30:48 19:44 64.27 -5.5
9 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 1:46:04 23:03 55.02 -8.0

F-21+

Red, 6.30 km, 295 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5253.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:18:33 12:28 96.82 +3.3
2 Tori Borish COC 1:23:57 13:20 90.59 -12.1
3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 1:34:44 15:02 80.28 +0.0

M-20

Red, 6.30 km, 295 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5253.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:58:06 9:13 130.90 -0.9
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:01:54 9:50 122.86 -5.0
3 Nakai Lake GPHXO 1:25:40 13:36 88.78 +0.2
4 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:37:41 15:30 77.86 +2.1

M35+

Red, 6.30 km, 295 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5253.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kim van Berkel BAOC 0:58:06 9:13 130.90 +0.0
2 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:20:57 12:51 93.95 +13.4

M40+

Red, 6.30 km, 295 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5253.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:01:28 9:45 123.73 -2.2
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:07:43 10:45 112.31 +5.4
3 Graham Brew BAOC 1:19:42 12:39 95.42 +7.9
4 Travis Parker BAOC 1:21:19 12:54 93.53 +0.0

M45+

Red, 6.30 km, 295 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 5253.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:15:25 11:58 100.84 -0.2
2 Bill Cusworth GCO 1:15:42 12:01 100.46 -8.7
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:23:31 13:15 91.06 +3.9
4 Nik Weber GCO 1:31:13 14:29 83.37 -4.6
5 Damian Swift BAOC 1:42:45 16:19 74.02 +0.8
6 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:46:38 16:56 71.32 -4.4
7 Galen Moore RMOC 1:51:36 17:43 68.15 -5.4
8 Peter Graube BAOC 2:03:11 19:33 61.74 -2.1
9 Luc Poppe BAOC 2:06:10 20:02 60.28 -0.0