Joe Grant Classic - Day 1 Apr 25, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman COC 1:10:17 16:21 75.96 -2.4
2 Ann Marie Cody BAOC 1:16:00 17:40 70.25 -8.8

M-Green

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Jon McKay BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:55:38 12:56 95.97 -0.0
2 Katie Petersen BAOC 1:12:48 16:56 73.34 +0.9

F35+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:06:58 15:34 79.72 -2.8
2 Vicki Woolworth BAOC 1:14:41 17:22 71.49 +1.7

F40+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:58:57 13:43 90.57 +12.9
2 Trinka Gillis BAOC 1:51:08 25:51 48.04 +24.0
3 Christine Brew BAOC 1:55:14 26:48 46.33 -14.4

F45+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:07:38 15:44 78.94 -6.1
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:27:26 20:20 61.06 -3.0

F50+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:18:47 18:19 67.77 +5.5
  Johanna Merriss BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:56:09 13:03 95.08 +5.4
2 Ken Vomaske BAOC 0:59:11 13:46 90.21 +12.2
3 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:28:00 20:28 60.67 -0.2
4 Scott Drumm CROC 1:51:38 25:58 47.83 +3.0
  Ken Considine BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:56:20 13:06 94.77 -4.3
2 Kean Williams COC 1:02:58 14:39 84.79 +23.3
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:06:54 15:33 79.80 -3.0
4 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:09:40 16:12 76.64 -0.1
5 Glenn Haselfeld GPHXO 1:23:04 19:19 64.27 -7.0
6 Jeff Lanam BAOC 2:22:55 33:14 37.36 +18.7

M60+

Green, 4.30 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 4320.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:49:52 11:36 107.06 +1.9
2 Takashi Sugiyama 0:51:18 11:56 104.07 -3.1
3 Werner Haag BAOC 0:56:37 13:10 94.30 -1.7
4 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:59:35 13:51 89.60 -3.0
5 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:06:41 15:30 80.06 -0.2
6 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:10:35 16:25 75.64 -2.3
7 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:14:34 17:20 71.60 +1.8
8 Anthony Pinkham BAOC 1:15:05 17:28 71.11 +8.0
9 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:16:46 17:51 69.55 -0.2
10 Wes Erck BAOC 2:23:55 33:28 37.10 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 5.70 km, 300 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5026.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 1:09:40 12:13 103.35 +0.6
2 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:19:45 13:59 90.28 -3.3
3 Marina Keating BAOC 2:54:10 30:33 41.34 +0.0

M-20

Red, 5.70 km, 300 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5026.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:54:09 9:30 132.96 +5.0
2 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:54:16 9:31 132.67 +0.9
3 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:37:44 17:09 73.67 -2.1
4 Nakai Lake GPHXO 1:38:28 17:16 73.12 -15.4

M35+

Red, 5.70 km, 300 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5026.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kyle Halliday BAOC 1:08:36 12:02 104.95 +0.0
2 Tommy Ingulfsen BAOC 1:47:17 18:49 67.11 -13.4
3 Frederick Lee BAOC 2:56:30 30:58 40.79 +0.0

M40+

Red, 5.70 km, 300 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5026.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:56:09 9:51 128.22 +2.2
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:10:57 12:27 101.48 -5.4
3 Graham Brew BAOC 1:30:31 15:53 79.54 -7.9

M45+

Red, 5.70 km, 300 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5026.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth GCO 0:56:35 9:56 127.24 +18.1
2 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:11:05 12:28 101.29 +0.2
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:16:21 13:24 94.30 +7.1
4 Nik Weber GCO 1:17:46 13:39 92.58 +4.6
5 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 1:29:28 15:42 80.47 +0.0
6 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:29:57 15:47 80.04 +4.4
7 Galen Moore RMOC 1:34:20 16:33 76.32 +2.8
8 Damian Swift BAOC 1:39:21 17:26 72.47 -0.8
9 Peter Graube BAOC 1:49:16 19:10 65.89 +2.1