FoxChaser II & Schools Champs - Day 2 Mar 22, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 3.50 km, 95 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:47:12 13:29 50.73 +3.4
2 Liisa Breton HVO 1:03:12 18:03 37.88 +2.1
3 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:04:10 18:20 54.00 -4.8
4 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:06:19 18:57 36.10 +1.2
5 Judith Dickinson HVO 1:07:22 19:15 35.54 +0.7
6 Julie Keim SVO 1:12:00 20:34 48.12 -5.1
7 Andrea-Ingrid Schneider MNOC 1:14:57 21:25 31.95 -0.0
8 Halimah Marcus DVOA 1:16:45 21:56 45.14 -3.0
9 Julia Schmerberg QOC 1:18:15 22:21 44.28 +2.7
10 Marit Davis QOC 2:10:28 37:17 18.35 +0.0
11 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 2:16:27 38:59 17.55 -5.3
12 Sharon Siegler DVOA 2:30:50 43:06 15.87 -3.6

M-Green

Green Y, 5.40 km, 180 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alex Kerr GVOC 0:56:30 10:28 42.38 +5.5
2 Hugh MacMullan DVOA 0:57:13 10:36 41.85 +0.8
3 Rich Parker SDO 1:03:20 11:44 37.81 -1.3
4 Geoffrey Connor HVO 1:11:56 13:19 33.29 +0.1
5 George Hawes HVO 1:13:53 13:41 32.41 -0.0
6 Nathan Kearney QOC 1:15:04 13:54 46.16 +3.6
7 Graeme Wilson VOC 1:25:14 15:47 28.09 +1.3
8 David Morgan DVOA 1:32:52 17:12 25.78 +2.7
9 Kevin Mihata COC 1:47:24 19:53 32.26 +0.0
10 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:48:25 20:05 31.96 +5.8
11 William Shannon HVO 1:50:13 20:25 21.72 -4.2
12 Ed Hicks HVO 2:02:12 22:38 19.59 +0.4
13 Jack Williams DVOA 2:23:27 26:34 16.69 +0.1

F-20

Green V, 3.50 km, 95 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:33:07 9:28 72.30 +4.7
2 Siri Christopherson COC 0:39:41 11:20 60.34 +9.8
3 Charlotte Lee COC 0:47:30 13:34 50.41 -6.0
4 Anna Breton HVO 0:48:53 13:58 70.88 +1.0
5 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:51:03 14:35 67.87 -27.0
6 Elina Breton HVO 0:52:02 14:52 66.59 -0.7
7 Abby Brookshire GAOC 0:56:15 16:04 42.57 +4.4
8 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:02:09 17:45 55.75 -10.7
9 Jessica Ramirez NTOA 1:04:11 18:20 37.30 +7.8
10 Aminah Tall GAOC 1:09:30 19:51 34.45 -5.8
11 Jenny Salinas GAOC 1:13:18 20:57 32.66 -5.5
12 Chelsea Glover GAOC 1:16:37 21:53 31.25 -4.7
13 Emily Sanchez NTOA 1:18:50 22:31 30.37 -1.7
14 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:24:49 24:14 40.85 -3.0

F35+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:22:00 14:08 53.83 -6.5

F40+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:06:02 11:23 66.84 -5.8
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:15:21 12:59 58.58 -10.9
3 Courtney Stevens 1:21:01 13:58 54.48 -0.5
4 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:32:06 15:53 47.93 -2.0

F45+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:12:50 12:33 60.60 -11.3
2 Starr Waddington 1:48:58 18:47 40.51 +9.1
3 Amy Louden QOC 3:07:45 32:22 23.51 -2.6

F50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:06:21 11:26 66.52 -16.1
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:10:18 12:07 62.79 -0.5
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:22:08 14:10 53.74 +0.5
4 Susan Dewitt WCOC 1:25:31 14:45 51.61 -5.2
5 Lynette Walker WCOC 1:32:09 15:53 47.90 +3.3
6 Clare Durand LAOC 1:46:57 18:26 41.27 -19.3

M-18

Green Y, 5.40 km, 180 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:40:19 7:28 85.94 +2.5
2 Colin Beverage QOC 0:45:30 8:26 76.15 +4.3
3 Christian Michelsen 0:46:59 8:42 73.74 -1.8
4 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:48:40 9:01 71.19 -0.7
5 Julian Yescas QOC 0:48:52 9:03 70.90 -6.5
6 Ben Chiovaro QOC 0:49:04 9:05 70.61 +13.1
7 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:50:02 9:16 69.25 -2.0
8 Isaac Cintron GAOC 0:50:39 9:23 68.41 +3.0
9 Clay Ro QOC 0:52:25 9:42 66.10 -0.6
10 Collin Scott QOC 0:52:54 9:48 65.50 -0.9
11 Dylan Townsend GAOC 0:53:31 9:55 64.74 +3.1
12 Connor Klapper QOC 0:53:36 9:56 64.64 +4.9
13 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:54:36 10:07 63.46 -20.7
14 Andrew Salies GAOC 0:55:21 10:15 62.60 -2.4
15 Kyle Bretherton COC 0:55:38 10:18 62.28 +8.6
16 Richard Salies GAOC 0:57:56 10:44 59.81 +4.6
17 Caleb Peek COC 0:58:09 10:46 59.58 -3.3
18 Tomas Graham OOC 0:59:21 10:59 58.38 -5.5
19 Zimu Li QOC 1:00:43 11:15 57.06 -6.6
20 Austin Campbell NTOA 1:09:21 12:51 49.96 +25.0
21 Erland Simonsson DVOA 1:10:34 13:04 49.10 -15.8
22 Warren Smith GAOC 1:11:43 13:17 48.31 -2.4
23 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:12:50 13:29 47.57 +2.4
24 Austin Bristow QOC 1:16:14 14:07 45.45 -0.9
25 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:17:12 14:18 44.88 -1.9
26 Stephen Dugon NTOA 1:21:23 15:04 42.57 -2.0
27 Dylan Smith QOC 1:25:04 15:45 40.73 +4.4
28 Calvin Klapper QOC 1:32:48 17:11 37.34 +2.9
29 Jared Kalins QOC 1:33:50 17:23 36.92 -6.1
30 Donald Beck QOC 2:05:11 23:11 27.68 -0.8
  Daniel Hartle QOC DNF   0.00 -10.7

M50+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:50:57 8:47 86.63 +7.8
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:53:04 9:09 83.18 -5.9
3 Carl Palmer ROC 1:00:37 10:27 72.82 +14.6
4 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:01:18 10:34 72.00 -8.3
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:36 10:58 69.40 +0.3
6 Michael Lyons ROC 1:16:32 13:12 57.67 +0.2
7 John Vierow QOC 1:20:42 13:55 54.70 +5.2
8 Mark Hicks QOC 1:42:39 17:42 43.00 -1.2
9 Patrick Trongo DVOA 1:50:04 18:59 40.10 -0.0
10 Bob Forgrave COC 2:09:00 22:14 34.22 -2.8
11 John Vincent QOC 2:31:45 26:10 29.09 +6.0

M55+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:52:14 9:00 84.50 +1.5
2 John Campbell DVOA 1:03:15 10:54 69.79 -8.8
3 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:03:32 10:57 69.47 -4.9
4 Fred Reed DVOA 1:16:47 13:14 57.49 -0.0
5 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:18:16 13:30 56.40 -7.9
6 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:20:19 13:51 54.96 -3.9
7 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:23:37 14:25 52.79 -22.3
8 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:26:35 14:56 50.98 -3.2
9 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:10:59 22:35 33.70 -3.2
  Jay Hann BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 5.80 km, 165 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:56:48 9:48 77.71 +0.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:57:34 9:56 76.67 -4.1
3 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:57:39 9:56 76.56 -3.1
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:06:16 11:26 66.61 -1.5
5 James Eagleton DVOA 1:14:24 12:50 59.33 +2.1
6 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:17:37 13:23 56.87 +3.7
7 George Walker WCOC 1:18:48 13:35 56.01 +4.1
8 Craig Weber HVO 1:26:28 14:54 51.05 -11.3
9 Francis Hogle QOC 1:27:31 15:05 50.44 +0.4
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:28:08 15:12 50.08 -12.0
11 Gary Smith QOC 1:38:03 16:54 45.02 -2.8
12 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:42:34 17:41 43.03 +2.8
13 Bob Agosta DVOA 2:08:57 22:14 34.23 -2.0
14 Larry Geist DVOA 2:43:58 28:16 26.92 -0.0
  Ron Bortz DVOA MP   0.00 -76.1

M-Red

Red Y, 5.40 km, 180 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Michelsen 0:46:59 8:42 63.39 -0.3
2 Robert Graham OOC 0:56:33 10:28 80.65 -2.6
3 Tomas Graham OOC 0:59:21 10:59 50.18 -4.6
4 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:00:32 11:13 75.34 +3.4
5 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 1:00:54 11:17 74.89 -3.8
6 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:04:15 11:54 70.98 -0.4
7 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:04:28 11:56 70.74 -0.5
8 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:04:50 12:00 70.34 -14.3
9 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:07:54 12:34 67.17 -16.0
10 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:14:07 13:44 61.53 -1.8
11 Nathan Kearney QOC 1:15:04 13:54 39.67 +2.0
12 Richard Y Ebright DVOA 1:20:29 14:54 56.67 +0.0
13 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:20:51 14:58 56.41 +1.3
14 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:24:21 15:37 54.07 -1.1
15 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:24:27 15:38 54.00 +4.5
16 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:25:05 15:45 53.60 -7.7
17 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:33:15 17:16 48.91 -22.3
18 Charles Carrick QOC 1:34:46 17:33 48.13 +11.2
19 Mark Frank DVOA 1:45:33 19:33 43.21 -0.0
20 Kevin Mihata COC 1:47:24 19:53 27.73 -0.0
21 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:48:25 20:05 27.47 -3.2
22 Andrew Spicer HOC 1:53:01 20:56 40.35 -1.1
23 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 2:06:07 23:21 36.16 -3.9

F-21+

Red Y, 5.40 km, 180 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Breton HVO 0:48:53 9:03 60.93 -2.6
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:51:03 9:27 58.34 -6.0
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:52:02 9:38 57.24 -2.0
4 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:57:15 10:36 79.66 -6.8
5 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:00:58 11:17 74.81 +5.8
6 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:02:09 11:31 47.92 -3.8
7 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:04:10 11:53 46.41 +0.7
8 Emma Waddington 1:11:58 13:20 63.37 -3.0
9 Julie Keim SVO 1:12:00 13:20 41.36 -3.6
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:15:34 14:00 60.35 -9.7
11 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:15:47 14:02 60.18 -4.6
12 Halimah Marcus DVOA 1:16:45 14:13 38.80 +0.0
13 Julia Schmerberg QOC 1:18:15 14:29 38.06 +2.4
14 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:24:49 15:42 35.11 -0.3
  Alexandra Jospe CSU MP   0.00 -84.0

M-20

Red Y, 5.40 km, 180 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:40:19 7:28 73.87 +4.4
2 Colin Beverage QOC 0:45:30 8:26 65.46 +8.8
3 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:48:40 9:01 61.20 -0.4
4 Julian Yescas QOC 0:48:52 9:03 60.95 -6.6
5 Ben Chiovaro QOC 0:49:04 9:05 60.70 +30.3
6 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:50:02 9:16 59.53 -4.3
7 Isaac Cintron GAOC 0:50:39 9:23 58.80 +4.1
8 Clay Ro QOC 0:52:25 9:42 56.82 +6.6
9 Collin Scott QOC 0:52:54 9:48 56.30 -0.6
10 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:53:26 9:54 85.35 +3.3
11 Dylan Townsend GAOC 0:53:31 9:55 55.65 +2.8
12 Connor Klapper QOC 0:53:36 9:56 55.56 +4.4
13 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:54:36 10:07 54.55 -12.7
14 Andrew Salies GAOC 0:55:21 10:15 53.81 -0.9
15 Kyle Bretherton COC 0:55:38 10:18 53.53 +7.5
16 Richard Salies GAOC 0:57:56 10:44 51.41 +2.9
17 Caleb Peek COC 0:58:09 10:46 51.22 -2.7
18 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:59:19 10:59 76.89 +4.0
19 Zimu Li QOC 1:00:43 11:15 49.05 +1.0
20 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:01:08 11:19 74.60 -6.3
21 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:01:48 11:27 73.80 -1.8
22 John McCormick USMAOC 1:07:59 12:35 67.09 -2.2
23 Austin Campbell NTOA 1:09:21 12:51 42.95 +21.5
24 Erland Simonsson DVOA 1:10:34 13:04 42.20 +2.3
25 Warren Smith GAOC 1:11:43 13:17 41.53 -1.9
26 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:12:50 13:29 40.89 +1.1
27 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:14:55 13:52 60.88 +1.1
28 Austin Bristow QOC 1:16:14 14:07 39.07 -0.6
29 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:17:12 14:18 38.58 -1.6
30 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:20:53 14:59 56.39 +6.2
31 Stephen Dugon NTOA 1:21:23 15:04 36.60 -1.6
32 Dylan Smith QOC 1:25:04 15:45 35.01 +3.9
33 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:30:10 16:42 50.58 +2.7
34 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:31:52 17:01 49.64 -2.3
35 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:32:14 17:05 49.45 -2.4
36 Calvin Klapper QOC 1:32:48 17:11 32.09 +0.3
37 Jared Kalins QOC 1:33:50 17:23 31.74 -5.1
38 David Weinmann USMAOC 1:46:47 19:46 42.71 +8.2
39 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:55:22 21:22 39.53 -1.9
40 Donald Beck QOC 2:05:11 23:11 23.79 -0.6
  Daniel Hartle QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 7.60 km, 185 m, 27 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Hall COK 1:40:34 13:14 45.35 -1.2
2 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:54:53 15:07 39.70 -8.8

M40+

Red, 7.60 km, 185 m, 27 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:06:22 8:44 68.72 -5.2
  Donald McCarthy MP   0.00 -35.8

M45+

Red, 7.60 km, 185 m, 27 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:57:32 7:34 79.27 -21.3
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:10 8:19 72.20 -13.2
3 Bruce Christopherson COC 1:16:41 10:05 59.47 +0.2
4 Drew Devitt DVOA 1:35:08 12:31 47.94 +3.6
5 John Baker QOC 1:48:32 14:17 42.02 -1.0