FoxChaser II & Schools Champs - Day 1 Mar 21, 2015

View results by course

F-Green

Green V, 3.30 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 0:54:40 16:34 43.93 -3.4
2 Judith Dickinson HVO 1:10:15 21:17 34.19 -0.7
3 Liisa Breton HVO 1:11:13 21:35 33.72 -2.1
4 Nadezhda Popova HVO 1:11:25 21:38 33.63 -1.2
5 Andrea-Ingrid Schneider MNOC 1:14:57 22:43 32.04 +0.1
6 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:18:45 23:52 51.65 -7.2
7 Julie Keim SVO 1:23:26 25:17 48.75 -4.5
8 Rae Ann Hicks QOC 1:25:35 25:56 28.06 +5.3
9 Sharon Siegler DVOA 1:43:40 31:25 23.17 +3.6
10 Julia Schmerberg QOC 1:44:26 31:39 38.95 -2.7

M-Green

Green Y, 4.80 km, 170 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rich Parker SDO 0:59:28 12:23 40.38 +1.3
2 Hugh MacMullan DVOA 0:59:41 12:26 40.24 -0.8
3 Geoffrey Connor HVO 1:12:44 15:09 33.02 -0.1
4 Alex Kerr GVOC 1:16:35 15:57 31.36 -5.5
5 William Shannon HVO 1:19:41 16:36 30.14 +4.2
6 Graeme Wilson VOC 1:34:06 19:36 25.52 -1.3
7 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:42:20 21:19 39.74 +13.5
8 David Morgan DVOA 1:57:39 24:31 20.41 -2.7
9 Ed Hicks HVO 2:08:12 26:43 18.73 -0.4
10 Jack Williams DVOA 2:25:18 30:16 16.53 -0.1

F-20

Green V, 3.30 km, 125 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson COC 0:38:14 11:35 62.81 -4.7
2 Charlotte Lee COC 0:38:29 11:40 62.41 +6.0
3 Aminah Tall GAOC 0:52:14 15:50 45.98 +5.8
4 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:53:24 16:11 76.16 -18.7
5 Jenny Salinas GAOC 0:55:01 16:40 43.65 +5.5
6 Siri Christopherson COC 0:58:53 17:51 40.79 -9.8
7 Chelsea Glover GAOC 0:58:56 17:52 40.75 +4.7
8 Anna Breton HVO 0:59:02 17:53 68.90 -1.0
9 Elina Breton HVO 0:59:47 18:07 68.03 +0.7
10 Abby Brookshire GAOC 1:10:55 21:29 33.86 -4.4
11 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:11:03 21:32 57.24 -9.2
12 Emily Sanchez NTOA 1:11:18 21:36 33.68 +1.7
13 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:37:28 29:32 41.73 -2.1
14 Jessica Ramirez NTOA 1:50:40 33:32 21.70 -7.8

F35+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:18:45 14:52 59.30 -1.1

F40+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Courtney Stevens 1:14:04 13:58 63.05 +8.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:23:47 15:48 55.74 -16.9
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:32:40 17:29 50.40 +0.5
4 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:33:54 17:43 49.74 -19.8

F45+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:17:23 14:36 60.35 -11.5
2 Starr Waddington 2:19:47 26:22 33.41 +2.0
3 Amy Louden QOC 2:47:06 31:32 27.95 +1.8

F50+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:07:10 12:40 69.53 -13.1
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:13:05 13:47 63.90 +0.6
3 Susan Dewitt WCOC 1:24:31 15:57 55.26 -1.6
4 Eileen Breseman COC 1:35:11 17:58 49.06 -4.1
5 Lynette Walker WCOC 1:52:51 21:18 41.38 -3.3
6 Clare Durand LAOC 2:06:40 23:54 36.87 -23.7

M-18

Green Y, 4.80 km, 170 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:43:30 9:04 93.50 +9.4
2 Julian Yescas QOC 0:50:06 10:26 81.18 +3.8
3 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:51:00 10:38 79.75 +8.5
4 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:53:22 11:07 76.21 -7.2
5 Christian Michelsen 0:54:21 11:19 74.83 -0.7
6 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:56:04 11:41 72.54 +0.7
7 Tomas Graham OOC 0:58:35 12:12 69.43 +5.5
8 Collin Scott QOC 1:00:25 12:35 67.32 +0.9
9 Caleb Peek COC 1:01:27 12:48 66.19 +3.3
10 Clay Ro QOC 1:01:42 12:51 65.92 -0.8
11 Colin Beverage QOC 1:02:13 12:58 65.37 -6.5
12 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:02:27 13:01 65.13 +0.1
13 Zimu Li QOC 1:06:53 13:56 60.81 -2.8
14 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:08:45 14:19 59.16 -6.3
15 Dylan Townsend GAOC 1:09:30 14:29 58.52 -3.1
16 Connor Klapper QOC 1:14:11 15:27 54.83 -4.9
17 Richard Salies GAOC 1:16:14 15:53 53.35 -1.8
18 Warren Smith GAOC 1:16:40 15:58 53.05 +2.4
19 Jared Kalins QOC 1:22:50 17:15 49.10 +6.1
20 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:23:14 17:20 48.87 +2.0
21 Austin Bristow QOC 1:26:04 17:56 47.26 +0.9
22 Stephen Dugon NTOA 1:27:26 18:13 46.52 +2.0
23 Kyle Bretherton COC 1:30:08 18:47 45.12 -8.6
24 Erland Simonsson DVOA 1:32:24 19:15 44.02 -20.9
25 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:43:47 21:37 39.19 -6.0
26 Calvin Klapper QOC 1:50:00 22:55 36.97 +2.5
27 Dylan Smith QOC 2:07:23 26:32 31.93 -4.4
28 Donald Beck QOC 2:19:01 28:58 29.26 +0.8
  Austin Campbell NTOA MP   0.00 -25.0
  Ben Chiovaro QOC MP   0.00 -57.5
  Daniel Hartle QOC MP   0.00 -10.7

M50+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:55:05 10:24 84.78 +6.0
2 Brian Graham OOC 0:56:29 10:39 82.68 -6.4
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:28 11:58 73.58 +4.4
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:20:43 15:14 57.86 +0.4
5 Michael Lyons ROC 1:21:24 15:22 57.37 -0.2
6 John Vierow QOC 1:38:58 18:40 47.19 -2.3
7 Carl Palmer ROC 1:39:44 18:49 46.83 -11.4
8 Mark Hicks QOC 1:42:58 19:26 45.36 +1.2
9 Bob Forgrave COC 2:07:01 23:58 36.77 -0.3
10 Kevin Burnham NEOC 2:12:20 24:58 35.29 +0.0
11 John Vincent QOC 2:20:58 26:36 33.13 +10.0

M55+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:57:49 10:55 80.77 -2.2
2 John Campbell DVOA 0:58:15 10:59 80.17 +1.6
3 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:02:05 11:43 75.22 +0.2
4 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:04:39 12:12 72.24 -2.2
5 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:17:35 14:38 60.19 +6.0
6 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:26:15 16:16 54.15 -4.7
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:39:20 18:45 47.01 -3.7
  Scott Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -64.3

M60+

Green X, 5.30 km, 225 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:57:47 10:54 80.82 +1.2
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:00:46 11:28 76.85 -0.8
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:01:41 11:38 75.71 -5.0
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:11:54 13:34 64.95 -11.1
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:14:27 14:03 62.73 -5.4
6 Gary Smith QOC 1:32:26 17:26 50.52 +2.8
7 Francis Hogle QOC 1:33:59 17:44 49.69 -0.4
8 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:34:22 17:48 49.49 -3.7
9 George Walker WCOC 1:37:42 18:26 47.80 -4.1
10 Robert Meyer DVOA 2:04:28 23:29 37.52 -2.8
11 Bob Agosta DVOA 2:08:52 24:19 36.24 +0.0
  Craig Weber HVO MP   0.00 -62.4
  Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC MP   0.00 -62.0

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 345 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christian Michelsen 0:54:21 7:15 63.92 +0.3
2 Tomas Graham OOC 0:58:35 7:49 59.30 +4.6
3 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:01:28 8:12 93.38 -0.0
4 Robert Graham OOC 1:04:23 8:35 89.15 +5.9
5 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 1:09:38 9:17 82.43 +3.8
6 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:10:15 9:22 81.70 -3.0
7 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:16:39 10:13 74.88 +3.7
8 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:22:30 11:00 69.57 -1.8
9 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:24:12 11:14 68.17 -15.0
10 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:28:17 11:46 65.02 +3.7
11 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:30:28 12:04 63.45 -8.5
12 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:34:36 12:37 60.67 -10.5
13 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:36:52 12:55 59.25 +4.1
14 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:41:16 13:30 56.68 +1.5
15 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 1:42:20 13:39 33.95 +3.2
16 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:58:06 15:45 48.60 -14.8
17 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:58:33 15:48 48.42 -1.1
18 Stephen Maslink USMAOC 2:10:19 17:23 44.04 +3.9
19 Mark Frank DVOA 2:12:50 17:43 43.21 +0.0
20 Andrew Spicer HOC 2:14:50 17:59 42.57 +1.1
21 Nathan Kearney QOC 2:40:27 21:24 35.77 -2.0
  Charles Carrick QOC MP   0.00 -36.9

F-21+

Red Y, 4.80 km, 170 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:53:24 11:08 65.06 +0.7
2 Anna Breton HVO 0:59:02 12:18 58.85 -4.6
3 Elina Breton HVO 0:59:47 12:27 58.11 -1.1
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:10:13 14:38 81.74 -2.3
5 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:11:03 14:48 48.90 -2.8
6 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:12:03 15:01 79.66 -6.8
7 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:18:45 16:24 44.12 -1.6
8 Emma Waddington 1:22:44 17:14 69.38 +3.0
9 Julie Keim SVO 1:23:26 17:23 41.64 -3.3
10 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:27:41 18:16 65.46 +0.7
11 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:34:16 19:38 60.89 -8.1
12 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:37:15 20:16 59.02 -11.0
13 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:37:28 20:18 35.64 +0.3
14 Julia Schmerberg QOC 1:44:26 21:45 33.27 -2.4

M-20

Red Y, 4.80 km, 170 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:43:30 9:04 79.87 +12.7
2 Julian Yescas QOC 0:50:06 10:26 69.34 +1.8
3 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:51:00 10:38 68.12 +4.3
4 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:53:22 11:07 65.10 -4.4
5 Thomas Laraia MNOC 0:56:04 11:41 61.97 +0.4
6 Collin Scott QOC 1:00:25 12:35 57.50 +0.6
7 Caleb Peek COC 1:01:27 12:48 56.54 +2.7
8 Clay Ro QOC 1:01:42 12:51 56.31 +6.1
9 Colin Beverage QOC 1:02:13 12:58 55.84 -0.8
10 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:02:27 13:01 55.63 +0.9
11 Zimu Li QOC 1:06:53 13:56 51.94 +3.9
12 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:08:45 14:19 50.53 -4.1
13 Dylan Townsend GAOC 1:09:30 14:29 49.99 -2.8
14 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:12:35 15:07 79.08 -1.8
15 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:12:55 15:11 78.72 -3.4
16 Connor Klapper QOC 1:14:11 15:27 46.83 -4.4
17 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:14:21 15:29 77.20 +1.6
18 Richard Salies GAOC 1:16:14 15:53 45.57 -2.9
19 Warren Smith GAOC 1:16:40 15:58 45.32 +1.9
20 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:21:23 16:57 70.53 -2.4
21 Jared Kalins QOC 1:22:50 17:15 41.94 +5.1
22 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:23:14 17:20 41.74 +1.6
23 Austin Bristow QOC 1:26:04 17:56 40.37 +0.6
24 Stephen Dugon NTOA 1:27:26 18:13 39.74 +1.6
25 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:29:22 18:37 64.23 +4.5
26 Kyle Bretherton COC 1:30:08 18:47 38.54 -7.5
27 John McCormick USMAOC 1:30:47 18:55 63.22 -6.1
28 Erland Simonsson DVOA 1:32:24 19:15 37.60 -2.3
29 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:43:47 21:37 33.48 -6.3
30 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:43:50 21:38 55.28 +7.4
31 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:45:38 22:00 54.34 +2.4
32 Jacob Walters USMAOC 1:45:48 22:03 54.25 +2.3
33 Calvin Klapper QOC 1:50:00 22:55 31.58 -0.3
34 Dylan Smith QOC 2:07:23 26:32 27.27 -3.9
35 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:10:19 27:09 44.04 -6.2
36 Samuel Evans USMAOC 2:12:20 27:34 43.37 +1.9
37 Donald Beck QOC 2:19:01 28:58 24.99 +0.6
38 David Weinmann USMAOC 3:37:52 45:23 26.35 -8.2
  Daniel Hartle QOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Ben Chiovaro QOC MP   0.00 -30.3
  Austin Campbell NTOA MP   0.00 -21.5

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 345 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Hall COK 2:01:00 16:08 47.44 +0.9
2 Earl LaVallee WCOC 2:11:11 17:29 43.75 -4.7

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 345 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donald McCarthy 1:20:11 10:41 71.58 +35.8
2 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:23:15 11:06 68.95 -4.9
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:45:18 14:02 54.51 -13.7

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 345 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:10:41 9:25 81.20 -19.3
2 Bruce Christopherson COC 1:37:00 12:56 59.17 -0.2
3 Drew Devitt DVOA 2:20:42 18:46 40.79 -3.6
4 John Baker QOC 2:38:35 21:09 36.19 -6.8
  Ted Good QOC DNF   0.00 -80.8
  Gregory Balter DVOA MP   0.00 -85.4