Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 2 Jan 18, 2015

View results by course

M-Green

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Taylor LoPreste GAOC 0:58:15 11:25 68.96 +1.5
2 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:04:31 12:39 56.57 -3.0
3 Jacob Morgan GAOC 1:06:28 13:02 60.43 -4.1
4 Geoff Work GAOC 1:09:41 13:40 52.38 -2.8
5 Benjamin Wright 1:21:28 15:58 44.80 +1.2
6 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:23:46 16:25 43.57 +1.8
7 Ryan Corker GAOC 1:42:41 20:08 35.55 +1.9
  Eric Martinez FLO MP   0.00 -29.4

F-20

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sholonda Snell GAOC 1:25:49 16:30 42.53 +3.3

F40+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mona Lindsey VOC 1:07:25 12:58 54.14 -7.3
2 Melanie Stowell 1:49:01 20:58 33.48 +0.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alina Tuganova VOC 2:27:48 28:25 24.70 -4.4
2 Amy Winston RMOC 2:43:18 31:24 22.35 -0.3

F50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:12:37 13:58 50.26 -8.1
2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 1:41:14 19:28 36.06 +1.1

M-18

Green X, 5.10 km, 185 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:43:54 8:36 91.50 -1.0
2 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:50:34 9:55 79.43 +6.1
3 Jordan Rogers GAOC 0:50:42 9:56 79.23 +6.1
4 Michael Rodgers GAOC 0:51:21 10:04 78.22 +39.1
5 Justin Hill 0:52:09 10:14 77.02 +6.1
6 Andrew Salies GAOC 0:53:26 10:29 75.17 +3.9
7 Isaac Cintron GAOC 0:53:27 10:29 75.15 +2.8
8 Garret Hill GAOC 0:54:29 10:41 73.72 +13.7
9 Landon Harper GAOC 0:55:43 10:55 72.09 +2.9
10 Jake Hackney 0:58:36 11:29 68.55 +12.8
11 John Erskine 1:00:36 11:53 66.28 +3.4
12 Zach Wyatt GAOC 1:03:14 12:24 63.52 +2.9
13 George Ricci FLO 1:04:11 12:35 62.58 -1.5
14 D'kota Ceely 1:04:51 12:43 61.94 +10.2
15 Richard Salies GAOC 1:06:06 12:58 60.77 +2.8
16 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:06:09 12:58 55.18 +8.3
17 Ryan Jeanes 1:06:37 13:04 60.30 +0.1
18 Kendall Davenport GAOC 1:13:02 14:19 55.00 -1.1
19 Spencer Human GAOC 1:13:43 14:27 54.49 -4.3
20 Matthew Blair GAOC 1:18:11 15:20 51.38 -6.0
21 Nicholas Day HOC 1:18:24 15:22 46.56 +3.6
22 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:18:39 15:25 51.07 -3.9
23 Steven Cabrera FLO 1:21:15 15:56 49.44 -2.8
24 Korry King GAOC 1:21:44 16:02 49.14 -1.0
25 Zackary Blackburn FLO 1:22:09 16:06 48.90 +2.7
26 Jared Butts FLO 1:22:31 16:11 48.68 +1.0
27 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:22:37 16:12 48.62 -7.6
28 Sebastian Loret De Mola 1:24:58 16:40 47.27 +1.6
29 Daulton Wightman GAOC 1:34:39 18:34 42.44 +2.4
30 Nicolas Loret De Mola 1:35:52 18:48 41.90 +3.0
31 Tyler Elkins HOC 1:42:45 20:09 35.52 +1.9
32 Jason Viscardi GAOC 1:46:50 20:57 37.60 -7.0
33 Daniel Godinez HOC 1:47:51 21:09 33.84 +3.1
34 Brandon Marsh 2:10:25 25:34 30.80 -22.8
35 David Godinez HOC 2:21:09 27:41 25.86 -3.7
36 Dylan Knight GAOC 2:52:05 33:45 23.34 -10.4
  Tyler Burton DNF   0.00 -28.4
  Ryan Agan MP   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Bond VOC 1:15:29 14:31 48.35 -0.4

M55+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joey Ciza VOC 0:53:07 10:13 68.72 +0.2
2 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:58:19 11:13 62.59 -1.7
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 0:58:39 11:17 62.23 +3.0
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:03:57 12:18 57.08 +1.3
5 Fred Zendt GAOC 1:08:12 13:07 53.52 +0.0
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:13:33 14:09 49.63 -1.0

M60+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 0:51:38 9:56 70.69 +4.2
2 Tom Strat QOC 0:54:42 10:31 66.73 +0.3
3 Ian Miller GAOC 1:13:03 14:03 49.97 -2.7
4 Frank Alena GAOC 1:15:43 14:34 48.21 +1.5
5 Rick Green VOC 1:40:47 19:23 36.22 +0.5
6 Brian Wright GAOC 2:04:06 23:52 29.41 -4.0
7 James Pilman VOC 2:33:55 29:36 23.71 +0.3

M-Red

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:17:44 11:16 49.46 +12.1

F-21+

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:20:08 11:37 47.98 -2.7

M-20

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:49:43 7:12 77.33 -5.6
2 Matthew Stout GAOC 0:54:01 7:50 71.18 -1.0
3 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:58:32 8:29 65.68 -9.5
4 Robert Bosley OCIN 1:00:11 8:43 63.88 -4.2
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:01:20 8:53 62.68 -10.2
6 George Grindley USMAOC 1:07:54 9:50 56.62 +1.0
7 John McCormick USMAOC 1:15:03 10:53 51.23 -15.1
8 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:18:17 11:21 49.11 -4.6
9 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:24:21 12:13 45.58 +5.2

M35+

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Waller OCIN 1:33:34 13:34 41.09 -3.9
2 Jim Hall COK 1:36:42 14:01 39.76 -3.7
3 Dylan Malcomb USMAOC 1:47:47 15:37 35.67 +3.5

M40+

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:11:05 10:18 54.09 +0.8
2 Andrew McCann GAOC 1:21:26 11:48 47.21 -1.0
3 Edward Lent GAOC 1:27:12 12:38 44.09 +0.1
4 David Aaronson 1:31:07 13:12 42.20 +3.3

M45+

Red, 6.90 km, 260 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:00:10 8:43 63.90 -4.1
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:03:14 9:10 60.80 +0.7
3 Yuriy Bulka 1:03:15 9:10 60.79 -1.6
4 Michael Minium OCIN 1:15:23 10:56 51.00 +1.5
5 Francis Hogle QOC 1:29:13 12:56 43.09 -3.5
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:32:13 13:22 41.69 -0.6
7 Ronald Hojnowski GAOC 1:53:07 16:24 33.99 -0.7