Georgia Navigator Cup - Day 1 Jan 17, 2015

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jacob Morgan GAOC 0:57:59 11:09 68.58 +4.1
2 Taylor LoPreste GAOC 1:00:13 11:35 66.03 -1.5
3 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:03:22 12:11 62.48 +3.0
4 Eric Martinez FLO 1:07:31 12:59 58.89 +29.4
5 Geoff Work GAOC 1:08:13 13:07 58.03 +2.8
6 Christopher Kovatch GAOC 1:26:34 16:39 45.93 +0.0
7 Benjamin Wright 1:33:24 17:58 42.39 -1.2
8 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:39:08 19:04 39.94 -1.8
9 Ryan Corker GAOC 2:04:56 24:02 31.69 -1.9

F-20

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sholonda Snell GAOC 1:50:06 21:10 35.96 -3.3

F40+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mona Lindsey VOC 1:10:14 13:30 56.37 -5.1
2 Cynthia Young FLO 1:46:47 20:32 37.07 +0.0
3 Joanna Williamson GAOC 1:57:33 22:36 33.68 +0.0
4 Melanie Stowell 2:01:34 23:23 32.57 -0.5
5 Laurie Smith-Bishop OLOU 2:08:40 24:45 30.77 +0.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alina Tuganova VOC 1:58:16 22:45 33.47 +4.4
2 Amy Winston RMOC 2:06:46 24:23 31.23 +8.6

F50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:12:23 13:55 54.69 -3.6
2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 1:47:54 20:45 36.69 +1.7

M-18

Green X, 4.90 km, 255 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:42:32 8:41 93.48 +1.0
2 Brandon Marsh 0:52:00 10:37 76.47 +22.8
3 Isaac Cintron GAOC 0:57:15 11:41 69.45 -2.8
4 Andrew Salies GAOC 0:59:02 12:03 67.36 -3.9
5 Quran Coleman GAOC 0:59:05 12:03 67.30 -6.1
6 Jordan Rogers GAOC 0:59:20 12:07 67.02 -6.1
7 Landon Harper GAOC 1:00:00 12:15 66.27 -2.9
8 George Ricci FLO 1:00:42 12:23 65.51 +1.5
9 Justin Hill 1:01:20 12:31 64.83 -6.1
10 Branton Fletcher GAOC 1:02:20 12:43 63.79 +7.6
11 Matthew Blair GAOC 1:02:41 12:48 63.43 +6.0
12 Spencer Human GAOC 1:02:58 12:51 63.15 +4.3
13 Ryan Jeanes 1:06:12 13:31 60.06 -0.1
14 John Erskine 1:06:53 13:39 59.45 -3.4
15 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:07:31 13:47 58.89 +3.9
16 Zach Wyatt GAOC 1:08:53 14:03 57.72 -2.9
17 Kendall Davenport GAOC 1:09:30 14:11 57.21 +1.1
18 Tyler Burton 1:10:00 14:17 56.80 +28.4
19 Richard Salies GAOC 1:12:01 14:42 55.21 -2.8
20 Steven Cabrera FLO 1:12:17 14:45 55.01 +2.8
21 Jason Viscardi GAOC 1:17:11 15:45 51.52 +7.0
22 Korry King GAOC 1:17:47 15:52 51.12 +1.0
23 Jared Butts FLO 1:25:01 17:21 46.77 -1.0
24 Garret Hill GAOC 1:25:48 17:31 46.34 -13.7
25 Dylan Knight GAOC 1:30:05 18:23 44.14 +10.4
26 Sebastian Loret De Mola 1:30:25 18:27 43.98 -1.6
27 Zackary Blackburn FLO 1:31:13 18:37 43.59 -2.7
28 Jake Hackney 1:32:29 18:52 42.99 -12.8
29 D'kota Ceely 1:35:31 19:30 41.63 -10.2
30 Nicholas Day HOC 1:40:38 20:32 39.34 -3.6
31 Anant Dabas GAOC 1:42:46 20:58 38.52 -8.3
32 Daulton Wightman GAOC 1:45:23 21:30 37.73 -2.4
33 Antonino Purpora GAOC 1:45:40 21:34 37.63 -0.0
34 Nicolas Loret De Mola 1:50:40 22:35 35.93 -3.0
35 David Godinez HOC 1:59:02 24:18 33.26 +3.7
36 Tyler Elkins HOC 2:04:45 25:28 31.73 -1.9
37 Daniel Godinez HOC 2:23:37 29:19 27.57 -3.1
  Ryan Agan MP   0.00 0.0
  Dana Dickerson HOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Michael Rodgers GAOC MP   0.00 -39.1

M50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel Bond VOC 1:20:29 15:29 49.19 +0.4

M55+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joey Ciza VOC 0:57:58 11:09 68.30 -0.2
2 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:02:14 11:58 63.61 -0.7
3 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:06:47 12:51 59.28 +0.1
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:09:26 13:21 57.02 +1.3
5 Guy Olsen HVO 1:20:31 15:29 49.17 -1.4

M60+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 250 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Strat QOC 0:57:00 10:58 69.45 +3.1
2 Piaras de Cleir GAOC 1:03:34 12:13 62.28 -4.2
3 Ian Miller GAOC 1:11:24 13:44 55.45 +2.7
4 Frank Alena GAOC 1:27:34 16:50 45.21 -1.5
5 Brian Wright GAOC 1:45:53 20:22 37.39 +4.0
6 Rick Green VOC 1:52:10 21:34 35.30 -0.5
7 James Pilman VOC 2:51:32 32:59 23.08 -0.3

M-Red

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:33:07 14:33 40.68 +3.3

F-21+

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:10:54 11:05 53.43 +2.7

M-20

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:46:36 7:17 81.29 +6.1
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:49:01 7:40 77.28 -5.7
3 Matthew Stout GAOC 0:51:48 8:06 73.13 +1.0
4 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:55:47 8:43 67.91 -5.0
5 Robert Bosley OCIN 0:56:37 8:51 66.91 -1.2
6 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:05:03 10:10 58.23 +4.6
7 John McCormick USMAOC 1:08:10 10:39 55.57 -10.8
8 George Grindley USMAOC 1:09:22 10:50 54.61 -1.0
9 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:47:42 16:50 35.17 -5.2

M35+

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Waller OCIN 1:17:34 12:07 48.84 +3.9
2 Jim Hall COK 1:28:50 13:53 42.64 -0.8
3 Dylan Malcomb USMAOC 2:11:55 20:37 28.72 -3.5

M40+

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:12:13 11:17 52.45 -0.8
2 Andrew McCann GAOC 1:17:03 12:02 49.16 +1.0
3 Edward Lent GAOC 1:26:14 13:28 43.93 -0.1
4 David Aaronson 1:46:31 16:39 35.56 -3.3

M45+

Red, 6.40 km, 310 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 0:57:54 9:03 65.42 -2.6
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:07:09 10:30 56.41 -3.7
3 Yuriy Bulka 1:07:22 10:32 56.23 -6.1
4 Michael Minium OCIN 1:18:50 12:19 48.05 -1.5
5 Francis Hogle QOC 1:21:54 12:48 46.25 -0.3
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:28:09 13:46 42.97 +0.6
7 Ronald Hojnowski GAOC 1:46:52 16:42 35.45 +0.7