US UltraLong Championships Nov 16, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:52:52 9:34 76.36 -0.9
2 Bradley Morton USMAOC 2:06:56 10:45 67.90 +5.1
3 Jacob Walters USMAOC 2:16:50 11:36 62.99 +5.3
4 Erik Eddy DVOA 2:19:37 11:50 61.73 -0.0
5 William Whitaker USMAOC 2:22:05 12:02 60.66 +10.9
6 Aaron Linville QOC 2:27:43 12:31 58.34 +0.0
7 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:34:13 13:04 55.89 +1.1
8 Jon Bertheussen QOC 2:44:30 13:56 52.39 +0.0
9 John Vierow QOC 3:07:28 15:53 45.97 -2.2
10 Derek LeVasseur QOC 3:27:57 17:37 41.45 -0.0
11 Andrew Lewaniak 4:16:41 21:45 33.58 -0.0
  Samuel Evans USMAOC DSQ   0.00 -55.6
  Todd House USMAOC DNF   0.00 -63.9

F-20

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:54:19 9:41 75.39 -19.5
2 Brigitte Bordelon 2:23:18 12:09 60.14 +1.9

F35+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Monika Kornhauserova QOC 4:38:55 23:38 30.90 +0.0

F40+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:52:56 9:34 76.31 +2.1
2 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:06:32 10:43 68.11 +0.7
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 2:09:44 11:00 66.43 +2.7
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:36:59 13:18 54.90 -5.4
5 Ann Macmullan DVOA 3:35:35 18:16 39.98 -3.1

F50+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:53:57 9:39 75.63 -7.2
2 Peggy Dickison OK 2:05:15 10:37 68.81 -1.8

M-18

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erland Simonsson DVOA 2:08:50 10:55 66.90 -3.3
2 Julian Yescas QOC 2:48:04 14:15 51.28 -19.5
3 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:50:16 14:26 50.62 +8.2
4 Colin Beverage QOC 3:00:01 15:15 47.88 -19.0
5 Clay Ro QOC 3:00:11 15:16 47.83 -11.5
6 Brennan Hertel OCIN 3:25:09 17:23 42.01 -4.9
  Dylan Poe OCIN DNF   0.00 -41.5
  George Grindley USMAOC DSQ   0.00 -72.7
  Zimu Li QOC DNF   0.00 -63.5

M50+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:50:00 9:19 78.35 -4.3
2 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:52:07 9:30 76.87 -0.9
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:53:37 9:38 75.86 -4.3
4 Mihai Sirbu QOC 2:19:56 11:52 61.59 +6.4
5 Charles Carrick QOC 2:26:00 12:22 59.03 -0.0
6 Michael Minium OCIN 2:33:12 12:59 56.26 -7.0
7 Gregory Palardy QOC 2:37:06 13:19 54.86 +10.9
  John Vincent QOC DNF   0.00 -15.1

M55+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Scott Thatcher DVOA 2:09:36 10:59 66.50 +2.2
2 Michael Carlson MNOC 2:40:17 13:35 53.77 -9.2
  Mark Frank DVOA MP   0.00 -61.1
  Mark Baugh QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 11.80 km, 0 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:54:44 9:43 75.12 -6.3
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:59:36 10:08 72.06 -8.5
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 2:09:00 10:56 66.81 -9.1
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 2:09:13 10:57 66.70 -9.2
5 Sverre Froyen RMOC 2:17:43 11:40 62.58 -3.8
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 2:29:02 12:38 57.83 -10.4
7 Craig Weber HVO 2:32:34 12:56 56.49 -6.1
8 James Eagleton DVOA 2:35:24 13:10 55.46 -0.5
9 Jody Landers QOC 3:28:41 17:41 41.30 -7.4
10 Eric Bressler LIOC 3:37:04 18:24 39.70 +2.3

M-Red

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 2:12:27 8:39 76.13 -8.1
2 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 2:15:50 8:53 74.24 +14.7
3 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 2:20:38 9:12 71.70 -11.1
4 Madison Hager USMAOC 2:21:21 9:14 71.34 +10.0
5 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 2:21:21 9:14 71.34 -0.2
  Joshua Allyn USMAOC DNF   0.00 -54.5
  Thomas Cochrane QOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Nicholas Grenier QOC MP   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Iliana Ilieva QOC 2:04:33 8:08 80.96 -8.4
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 2:17:43 9:00 73.22 -12.8
3 Galyna Petrenko UKR 2:28:30 9:42 67.90 -5.9
4 Britt Mason QOC 2:50:38 11:09 59.10 +21.7
5 Barb Campbell 3:50:37 15:04 43.72 +0.6
  Dustine Reppuhn QOC MP   0.00 -38.6
  Rachel Wolfe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -49.3

M-20

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John McCormick USMAOC 2:49:04 11:03 59.64 -6.7
  Chase Thatcher DVOA CR   N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Puzak MNOC 2:05:46 8:13 80.18 -3.7
2 Maricel Olaru CAOC 2:14:12 8:46 75.14 -0.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 2:37:31 10:18 64.02 -14.4
4 Jeff Dickey QOC 2:58:42 11:41 56.43 +6.8
5 Howie Weinstein QOC 3:30:49 13:47 47.83 -0.2
6 John Wirzburger QOC 3:42:52 14:34 45.25 -1.7
  Glen Gibson QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 2:14:12 8:46 75.14 -22.1
2 David Ashley QOC 2:15:30 8:51 74.42 -0.9
3 Jonathan Campbell QOC 2:17:33 8:59 73.31 -2.1
  Kyle Bondo QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Philip Stromme MNOC DNF   0.00 -41.7

M45+

Red, 15.30 km, 0 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:58:45 7:46 84.92 -15.9
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 2:07:00 8:18 79.40 -6.1
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 2:18:01 9:01 73.06 -1.3
4 Peter Wentzel MNOC 2:58:28 11:40 56.50 +1.1
5 Neal Attfield QOC 3:34:56 14:03 46.92 +1.5