Long Day's Night - Middle Nov 15, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dale Lakes USMAOC 0:33:09 9:13 86.22 +8.9
2 Todd House USMAOC 0:41:14 11:27 69.32 +5.5
3 Jacob Walters USMAOC 0:54:28 15:08 52.48 -5.3
4 Bradley Morton USMAOC 0:58:17 16:11 49.04 -13.7
5 Edward Clukey USMAOC 0:59:09 16:26 48.32 -6.4
6 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:06:34 18:29 42.94 -12.7
7 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:10:52 19:41 40.33 -9.4
8 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:23:05 23:05 34.40 +0.0

F-20

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:32:00 8:53 89.32 -5.6
2 Brigitte Bordelon 0:41:12 11:27 69.37 +11.1

F40+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:39:37 11:00 72.15 -2.1
2 Dagmar Merkova QOC 0:45:10 12:33 63.28 -0.4
3 Ann Macmullan DVOA 1:06:44 18:32 42.83 -0.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:12:15 20:04 39.56 -20.8

F45+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Winston RMOC 1:16:58 21:23 37.14 +14.5
2 Amy Louden QOC 2:20:31 39:02 20.34 -3.2

F50+

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 0:49:03 13:38 58.27 -0.0
2 Anne Jepsen QOC 1:05:09 18:06 43.87 -0.0

M-18

Green Y, 3.60 km, 155 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Grindley USMAOC 0:36:37 10:10 78.06 +5.3
2 Colin Beverage QOC 0:41:20 11:29 69.15 +2.3
3 Erland Simonsson DVOA 0:42:47 11:53 66.81 -3.4
4 Zimu Li QOC 0:47:22 13:09 60.34 -3.1
5 Dylan Poe OCIN 0:48:10 13:23 59.34 +17.8
6 Clay Ro QOC 0:53:16 14:48 53.66 -5.7
7 Brennan Hertel OCIN 0:55:08 15:19 51.84 +4.9
8 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:19:19 22:02 36.04 -6.3
9 Daniel Hartle 1:29:35 24:53 31.91 +0.0
10 Calvin Klapper 1:38:19 27:19 29.07 +0.0
11 Devin Lambert 1:55:17 32:01 24.79 +0.0
12 Clayton Skinner 2:11:16 36:28 21.77 +0.0

M50+

Green X, 3.70 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:33:12 8:58 78.54 +0.7
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:34:14 9:15 76.17 -4.0
3 Michael Eglinski OK 0:34:56 9:26 74.65 -8.0
4 Mihai Sirbu QOC 0:41:52 11:19 62.29 +7.1
5 Michael Minium OCIN 0:41:54 11:19 62.24 -1.0
6 Kim Jepsen QOC 0:44:45 12:06 58.27 +11.6
7 Rob Field QOC 0:48:31 13:07 53.75 +0.0
8 Carl Muench QOC 0:49:35 13:24 52.59 -3.2
9 Gregory Palardy QOC 1:11:56 19:26 36.25 -7.7
10 John Vincent QOC 1:26:28 23:22 30.16 +15.1
  Craig Shelden QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 3.70 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ronald Pontius QOC 0:39:10 10:35 66.58 -0.0
2 Michael Carlson MNOC 0:41:09 11:07 63.37 +0.4
3 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:41:11 11:08 63.32 -1.0
4 Mark Frank DVOA 0:43:44 11:49 59.63 -1.5
5 Robert Briber QOC 0:53:38 14:30 48.62 +0.0
6 Dennis Porter DVOA 0:59:53 16:11 43.55 -4.3
  Guy Olsen HVO MP   0.00 -50.6

M60+

Green X, 3.70 km, 150 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:33:25 9:02 78.04 -3.4
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:34:40 9:22 75.22 -0.7
3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:39:03 10:33 66.78 +0.4
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:39:09 10:35 66.61 -13.9
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:40:03 10:49 65.11 -10.8
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:40:16 10:53 64.76 -3.4
7 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:42:13 11:25 61.77 -1.9
8 Jody Landers QOC 0:45:59 12:26 56.71 +8.0
9 Mark Mace QOC 0:46:17 12:31 56.34 +8.5
10 James Eagleton DVOA 0:50:42 13:42 51.43 -4.5
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:55:17 14:56 47.17 -5.0
12 David Hunter EMPO 1:07:26 18:14 38.67 -10.3
13 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:24:43 22:54 30.78 -6.6
14 Don Ames QOC 1:33:24 25:15 27.92 +2.6
  John Landers QOC MP   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:36:54 8:47 78.92 -3.9
2 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:39:00 9:17 74.67 +3.9
3 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:40:52 9:44 71.26 -0.3
4 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:43:53 10:27 66.37 -17.9
5 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 0:47:19 11:16 61.55 +7.0
6 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 0:49:39 11:49 58.66 -0.9
7 Madison Hager USMAOC 0:55:24 13:11 52.57 -8.8
8 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:42:21 24:22 28.45 -8.9
9 Ben Bloschock QOC 2:21:07 33:36 20.64 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Iliana Ilieva QOC 0:29:47 7:05 97.78 +8.4
2 Amber Tomas QOC 0:35:08 8:22 82.89 -0.0
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:35:59 8:34 80.94 -5.1
4 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:37:41 8:58 77.28 +0.6
5 Galyna Petrenko UKR 0:41:59 10:00 69.37 -4.4
6 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:46:29 11:04 62.65 -1.5
7 Peggy Dickison OK 0:49:57 11:54 58.30 +2.9
8 Dustine Reppuhn QOC 0:52:04 12:24 55.93 +17.3
9 Corinne Porter QOC 0:53:11 12:40 54.76 -0.0
10 Britt Mason QOC 0:54:49 13:03 53.13 +15.7
11 Allison Brown QOC 0:58:43 13:59 49.60 -3.8
12 Julie Keim SVO 0:59:47 14:14 48.71 +0.3
13 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:01:14 14:35 47.56 -1.7
14 Barb Campbell 1:24:04 20:01 34.64 -8.5

M-20

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler USMAOC 0:38:12 9:06 76.24 +4.2
2 John McCormick USMAOC 0:39:20 9:22 74.04 +7.7
3 Julian Yescas QOC 0:41:42 9:56 69.84 +3.6
4 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:48:39 11:35 59.86 -13.0

M35+

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Puzak MNOC 0:33:17 7:55 87.50 +3.7
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:38:57 9:16 74.77 -3.6
3 Craig Weber HVO 0:50:21 11:59 57.84 -0.0
4 Benjamin Roberts QOC 0:56:09 13:22 51.87 +0.0
5 Howie Weinstein QOC 0:58:05 13:50 50.14 +2.2
6 Jeff Dickey QOC 1:18:31 18:42 37.09 -12.6

M40+

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Ashley QOC 0:43:35 10:23 66.82 -8.5
2 Philip Stromme MNOC 0:47:35 11:20 61.20 +19.5
3 Jan Merka QOC 0:49:31 11:47 58.81 -0.0
4 Jeremy Kinsell QOC 0:54:14 12:55 53.70 +5.4

M45+

Red, 4.20 km, 180 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:30:29 7:15 95.54 -1.7
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:34:24 8:11 84.66 -0.8
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:39:05 9:18 74.52 +0.2
4 Mark Walmsley CVOC 0:44:27 10:35 65.52 -0.4
5 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:00:31 14:25 48.12 -7.2
6 Jim Hall COK 1:00:36 14:26 48.06 +4.6
7 Eric Smith CNYO 1:12:48 17:20 40.00 -3.0