US Night Championships Nov 14, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bradley Morton USMAOC 1:23:50 14:27 60.76 -2.0
2 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:25:08 14:41 59.83 +4.2
3 Todd House USMAOC 1:28:31 15:16 57.55 -6.3
4 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:35:57 16:33 53.09 -1.7
5 John Vierow QOC 1:41:02 17:25 50.42 +2.2
6 William Whitaker USMAOC 1:45:33 18:12 48.26 -1.5
7 Nathan Kearney QOC 2:10:47 22:33 38.95 +0.0
8 Tony Warner QOC 2:14:56 23:16 37.75 -0.0
  Dale Lakes USMAOC MP   0.00 -77.3

F-20

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:56:06 9:40 90.80 -4.1
2 Brigitte Bordelon 1:52:44 19:26 45.18 -13.0

F40+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:11:49 12:23 70.93 +7.2
2 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:17:08 13:18 66.04 -1.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:13:53 12:44 68.94 -1.7
2 Mary Jones OK 1:45:57 18:16 48.08 -10.2

M-18

Green Y, 5.80 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erland Simonsson DVOA 1:06:12 11:25 76.94 +6.7
2 Colin Beverage QOC 1:06:19 11:26 76.81 +9.9
3 Zimu Li QOC 1:20:34 13:53 63.22 -0.2
4 George Grindley USMAOC 1:37:15 16:46 52.38 -20.4
5 Clay Ro QOC 1:43:59 17:56 48.99 -10.4
  Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC DNF   0.00 -42.4

M50+

Green X, 5.70 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:47:07 8:16 98.57 +6.0
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:52:37 9:14 88.26 +8.1
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:57:07 10:01 81.31 +0.9
4 Michael Eglinski OK 0:57:40 10:07 80.54 -2.1
5 Kim Jepsen QOC 1:08:32 12:01 67.77 +21.1
6 Michael Minium OCIN 1:21:20 14:16 57.10 -6.2
7 Mihai Sirbu QOC 1:51:19 19:32 41.72 -13.5
8 Gregory Palardy QOC 1:54:17 20:03 40.64 -3.3

M55+

Green X, 5.70 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Lennon QOC 1:02:53 11:02 73.85 +2.1
2 Michael Carlson MNOC 1:04:41 11:21 71.80 +8.8
3 Mark Frank DVOA 1:24:28 14:49 54.98 -6.1
4 Robert Buraczynski CNYO 1:51:00 19:28 41.84 +0.0

M60+

Green X, 5.70 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:02:03 10:53 74.85 -5.7
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:09:59 12:17 66.36 -9.5
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:10:43 12:24 65.67 -2.5
4 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:12:06 12:39 64.41 -2.0
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:13:25 12:53 63.26 -12.6
6 Jody Landers QOC 1:36:17 16:54 48.23 -0.5
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:47:33 18:52 43.18 -9.0

M-Red

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:25:03 10:15 86.61 +3.8
2 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:54:23 13:47 64.40 -6.4
3 Madison Hager USMAOC 2:02:17 14:44 60.24 -1.1
4 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 2:02:24 14:45 60.18 -11.4
5 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 2:06:17 15:13 58.33 -25.9
6 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 3:00:29 21:45 40.82 -18.7
7 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 3:04:28 22:13 39.93 -14.6

F-21+

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:34:36 11:24 77.87 -8.2
2 Dustine Reppuhn QOC 2:03:03 14:50 59.87 +21.3
3 Barb Campbell 2:24:33 17:25 50.96 +7.9
4 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:29:26 18:00 49.30 -0.0
  Britt Mason QOC DNF   0.00 -37.4

M-20

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:45:56 12:46 69.54 -3.3
2 John Stabler USMAOC 1:55:30 13:55 63.78 -8.3
3 John McCormick USMAOC 2:02:08 14:43 60.32 -6.0

M35+

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:24:06 10:08 87.59 +9.2
2 Jeff Dickey QOC 2:12:45 16:00 55.49 +5.8
3 John Wirzburger QOC 2:31:20 18:14 48.68 +1.7
4 Howie Weinstein QOC 2:40:10 19:18 45.99 -2.0

M40+

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wyatt Riley DVOA 1:12:56 8:47 101.00 -0.0
2 David Ashley QOC 1:27:00 10:29 84.67 +9.4
3 Jonathan Campbell QOC 1:36:01 11:34 76.72 +1.3
4 Philip Stromme MNOC 1:55:04 13:52 64.02 +22.3
5 Greg Michels ROC 2:04:18 14:59 59.26 +31.3
6 Jeremy Kinsell QOC 2:51:28 20:40 42.96 -5.4

M45+

Red, 8.30 km, 390 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:19:24 9:34 92.78 -4.4
2 Mark Walmsley CVOC 1:50:56 13:22 66.40 +0.4
3 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:59:52 14:27 61.46 +6.1
4 Neal Attfield QOC 2:47:55 20:14 43.87 -1.5