Troll Cup - Classic Chase Nov 09, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mark Webb CSU 1:54:36 21:37 40.24 -0.9
2 David Krueger NEOC 2:38:07 29:50 29.16 -0.5

F-20

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:06:40 12:35 69.17 -25.8

F35+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:21:18 15:20 56.72 -16.2

F40+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:08:23 12:54 67.43 -10.7
2 Kelly Guarino NEOC 1:31:33 17:16 50.37 -0.7

F45+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:01:59 11:42 74.40 -11.0

F50+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jessica Rykken NEOC 1:25:51 16:12 53.71 +3.8

M-18

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sam Williams NEOC 1:58:52 22:26 38.79 -0.0

M50+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:52:56 9:59 87.12 -9.2
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:00:32 11:25 76.18 -1.3
3 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:06:36 12:34 69.24 -1.4
4 Doug Sevon NEOC 1:17:23 14:36 59.59 +8.1
5 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 1:21:01 15:17 56.92 -6.6
6 David Yee NEOC 1:31:12 17:12 50.56 -11.3
7 Sam Levitin NEOC 1:44:57 19:48 43.94 +0.0

M55+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:53:54 10:10 85.55 -0.0
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:03:07 11:55 73.06 -3.9
3 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:09:04 13:02 66.77 -2.9
4 John Rogers NEOC 1:10:40 13:20 65.25 -3.8
5 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:28:15 16:39 52.25 -1.7
6 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:33:17 17:36 49.43 -3.1
7 Guy Olsen HVO 1:48:36 20:29 42.46 -8.1
8 Jeffrey Tingle NEOC 1:48:40 20:30 42.44 +23.4
9 Richard H Ebright DVOA 2:00:55 22:49 38.14 +1.1

M60+

Green, 5.30 km, 95 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:55:12 10:25 83.54 +3.0
2 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:58:06 10:58 79.37 -2.1
3 Ernst Linder UNO 0:58:53 11:07 78.31 -3.2
4 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:04:11 12:07 71.85 -0.5
5 David Hunter EMPO 1:16:04 14:21 60.62 +11.7
6 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:20:55 15:16 56.99 -11.2
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:28:46 16:45 51.95 -7.6
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:29:26 16:52 51.56 -0.6
9 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:35:23 18:00 48.35 +3.2
10 James Eagleton DVOA 1:36:07 18:08 47.98 -7.9
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:40:03 18:53 46.09 -4.6
12 Aims Coney NEOC 1:55:08 21:43 40.05 +1.9

F-21+

Red, 6.70 km, 160 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:15:05 11:12 75.18 +4.6
2 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:15:09 11:13 75.11 -1.6
3 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:27:20 13:02 64.63 +0.5
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:33:57 14:01 60.08 +4.8
5 Peggy Dickison OK 1:40:32 15:00 56.15 +0.8
6 Linda Kohn ROC 2:07:41 19:03 44.21 -7.4
7 Nancy Duprey UNO 2:12:40 19:48 42.55 -0.8

M35+

Red, 6.70 km, 160 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:05:23 9:46 86.33 -4.2
2 Juha Vierinen NEOC 1:16:31 11:25 73.77 -1.0

M40+

Red, 6.70 km, 160 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:12:24 10:48 77.96 +3.6

M45+

Red, 6.70 km, 160 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:58:45 8:46 96.08 -1.1
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:59:45 8:55 94.47 -6.3
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:18:39 11:44 71.77 -12.5
4 Yuriy Bulka 1:28:55 13:16 63.48 +1.1
5 Rick Worner ROC 2:00:35 18:00 46.81 -3.7
6 Eric Smith CNYO 3:02:45 27:17 30.89 -12.2