Love the Lakes - Day 2 Oct 26, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.55 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:58:50 10:36 N/R  - 
2 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:11:22 12:52 N/R  - 
3 Geana Goncalves WCOC 1:35:00 17:07 N/R  - 

M-Green

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Bruce USMAOC 0:57:42 10:02 N/R  - 
2 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:04:06 11:09 N/R  - 
3 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:13:24 12:46 N/R  - 
4 Alexander Bass HVO 1:18:22 13:38 N/R  - 
5 Mark Webb CSU 1:37:37 16:59 N/R  - 
6 Robert Rycharski HVO 1:40:54 17:33 N/R  - 

F-20

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:59:10 10:17 N/R  - 
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:03:30 11:03 N/R  - 
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:03:51 11:06 N/R  - 

F35+

Green Y, 5.55 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:59:58 10:48 N/R  - 
2 Daniela Renner 1:01:13 11:02 N/R  - 

F40+

Green Y, 5.55 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:59:11 10:40 N/R  - 
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:00:39 10:56 N/R  - 
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:05:56 11:53 N/R  - 
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:08:58 12:26 N/R  - 

F45+

Green Y, 5.55 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:07:43 12:12 N/R  - 
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:16:00 13:42 N/R  - 
3 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:16:51 13:51 N/R  - 
4 Amy Louden QOC 3:28:38 37:35 N/R  - 

F50+

Green Y, 5.55 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:10:42 12:44 N/R  - 
2 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:22:27 14:51 N/R  - 
3 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:27:38 15:47 N/R  - 
4 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:33:13 16:48 N/R  - 

M-18

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:47:17 8:13 N/R  - 
2 George Grindley USMAOC 0:50:29 8:47 N/R  - 
3 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:19:15 13:47 N/R  - 
4 Jared Giszack QOC 1:20:14 13:57 N/R  - 
5 Zach Miller QOC 1:43:18 17:58 N/R  - 
6 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 2:08:07 22:17 N/R  - 

M50+

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:52:27 9:07 N/R  - 
2 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:57:57 10:05 N/R  - 
3 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:00:37 10:33 N/R  - 
4 Claes Renner 1:12:03 12:32 N/R  - 
5 David Yee NEOC 1:12:24 12:35 N/R  - 
6 James Malumphy WCOC 1:28:15 15:21 N/R  - 
7 Eric Schonenberg WCOC 1:37:44 17:00 N/R  - 

M55+

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:49:39 8:38 N/R  - 
2 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:50:40 8:49 N/R  - 
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:51:45 9:00 N/R  - 
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:57:48 10:03 N/R  - 
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:04:39 11:15 N/R  - 
6 Mark Frank DVOA 1:09:34 12:06 N/R  - 
7 David Webber HVO 1:11:29 12:26 N/R  - 
8 Bernard Breton HVO 1:13:05 12:43 N/R  - 
9 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:16:14 13:15 N/R  - 
10 Richard Ebright DVOA 1:58:55 20:41 N/R  - 
  Jim Arsenault UNO DNF   N/R  - 

M60+

Green X, 5.75 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:48:54 8:30 N/R  - 
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:55:39 9:41 N/R  - 
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:00:08 10:27 N/R  - 
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:07:02 11:39 N/R  - 
5 James Eagleton DVOA 1:09:28 12:05 N/R  - 
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:19:26 13:49 N/R  - 
7 Bob Fink DVOA 1:25:44 14:55 N/R  - 
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:27:06 15:09 N/R  - 
9 Daniel Ellsworth 1:27:33 15:14 N/R  - 
10 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:30:12 15:41 N/R  - 
11 Larry Zygo ROC 1:38:46 17:11 N/R  - 
12 Robert Lange EMPO 1:48:48 18:55 N/R  - 
13 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:50:39 19:15 N/R  - 
  David Hunter EMPO MP   N/R  - 
  Paul Bisset WCOC DSQ   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red, 7.90 km, 350 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:00:04 7:36 N/R  - 
2 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:15:25 9:33 N/R  - 
3 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:17:14 9:47 N/R  - 
4 Matthew Mogensen USMAOC 1:26:39 10:58 N/R  - 
5 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:29:34 11:20 N/R  - 
6 Rick Worner ROC 1:38:07 12:25 N/R  - 

F-21+

Red, 7.90 km, 350 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:02:55 7:58 N/R  - 
2 Hannah Culberg COC 1:05:41 8:19 N/R  - 
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:20:41 10:13 N/R  - 
4 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:23:24 10:33 N/R  - 
5 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:24:26 10:41 N/R  - 
6 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:29:49 11:22 N/R  - 
7 Linda Kohn ROC 1:35:49 12:08 N/R  - 
8 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:40:47 12:45 N/R  - 

M-20

Red, 7.90 km, 350 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:07:15 8:31 N/R  - 
2 Julian Yescas QOC 1:12:53 9:14 N/R  - 
3 John Stabler USMAOC 1:14:07 9:23 N/R  - 
4 John McCormick USMAOC 1:25:22 10:48 N/R  - 
5 Aleck Breton HVO 1:26:09 10:54 N/R  - 
6 Colin Beverage QOC 1:32:43 11:44 N/R  - 
7 Clay Ro QOC 1:40:38 12:44 N/R  - 
8 Zimu Li QOC 1:41:18 12:49 N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 7.90 km, 350 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:05:05 8:14 N/R  - 
2 Jean-Joseph Cote LROC 1:11:11 9:01 N/R  - 
3 Sagi Levy 1:16:32 9:41 N/R  - 
4 Andrey Grechko DVOA 1:28:03 11:09 N/R  - 

M45+

Red, 7.90 km, 350 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:56:25 7:08 N/R  - 
2 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:56:53 7:12 N/R  - 
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:59:19 7:31 N/R  - 
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:02:30 7:55 N/R  - 
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:07:08 8:30 N/R  - 
6 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:08:08 8:37 N/R  - 
7 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:19:18 10:02 N/R  - 
8 Francis Boscoe EMPO 1:31:30 11:35 N/R  - 
9 Charles Carrick QOC 1:44:58 13:17 N/R  - 
10 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:45:39 13:22 N/R  - 
11 Kirk Lauri WCOC 1:50:38 14:00 N/R  - 
12 Eric Smith CNYO 2:12:37 16:47 N/R  - 
13 Francis Hogle QOC 2:26:23 18:32 N/R  -