Love the Lakes - Day 1 Oct 25, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.14 km, 175 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:54:16 10:33 76.49 +1.1
2 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:09:25 13:30 59.80 -0.6
3 Geana Goncalves WCOC 1:52:08 21:49 37.02 -4.5

M-Green

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:00:20 11:22 70.65 +3.1
2 Samuel Evans USMAOC 1:06:09 12:27 64.43 +4.1
3 Michael Bruce USMAOC 1:09:45 13:08 61.11 -5.2
4 Alexander Bass HVO 1:16:30 14:24 55.72 +1.5
5 Mark Webb CSU 1:51:01 20:54 38.39 -3.5

F-20

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:00:20 11:22 70.65 -5.7
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:10:16 13:14 60.66 -7.1

F35+

Green Y, 5.14 km, 175 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:53:22 10:23 77.78 +2.9
2 Daniela Renner 0:56:59 11:05 72.84 +0.7

F40+

Green Y, 5.14 km, 175 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:52:49 10:17 78.59 +0.1
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:58:03 11:18 71.51 -3.1
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:01:21 11:56 67.66 -3.8
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:06:06 12:52 62.80 +0.9

F45+

Green Y, 5.14 km, 175 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:05:06 12:40 63.76 -5.0
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:23:38 16:16 49.63 -7.3
3 Amy Louden QOC 3:21:09 39:08 20.64 -3.2

F50+

Green Y, 5.14 km, 175 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:07:57 13:13 61.09 -0.4
2 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:18:45 15:19 52.71 +1.2
3 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:21:34 15:52 50.89 +1.8

M-18

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 George Grindley USMAOC 0:53:12 10:01 80.12 -0.8
2 Nicholas McNiffe USMAOC 1:22:58 15:37 51.37 +9.6
3 Zach Miller QOC 1:27:22 16:27 48.79 +4.4
4 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:40:52 19:00 42.26 -8.3
5 Jared Giszack QOC 1:49:39 20:39 38.87 -6.3

M50+

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:54:01 10:10 78.91 +4.2
2 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:54:07 10:11 78.76 +5.2
3 Stephen Richardson WCOC 0:58:02 10:56 73.45 +5.0
4 Claes Renner 1:18:46 14:50 54.11 -1.6
5 Carl Muench QOC 1:21:04 15:16 52.58 -4.5
6 Eric Schonenberg WCOC 1:31:33 17:14 46.56 +2.2
7 James Malumphy WCOC 1:36:47 18:14 44.04 -1.4
8 Christopher Morrissey LIOC 1:48:47 20:29 39.18 -0.2
9 Sven Nielsen HVO 2:05:36 23:39 33.94 -0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:50:46 9:34 83.96 -1.1
2 Tony Muffatti WCOC 0:53:51 10:08 79.15 -2.0
3 Carl Childs GMOC 0:58:08 10:57 73.32 -3.6
4 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:02:25 11:45 68.29 -14.0
5 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:04:08 12:05 66.46 -2.6
6 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:10:07 13:12 60.79 -1.4
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:11:13 13:25 59.85 -3.0
8 David Webber HVO 1:17:54 14:40 54.72 -1.5
9 Guy Olsen HVO 1:38:10 18:29 43.42 -5.5
10 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:09:48 24:27 32.84 -3.2

M60+

Green X, 5.31 km, 240 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:52:02 9:48 81.92 -1.2
2 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:56:59 10:44 74.80 +0.2
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:00:07 11:19 70.90 -6.2
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:02:05 11:42 68.66 +0.5
5 Craig Weber HVO 1:11:37 13:29 59.52 -2.8
6 Paul Bisset WCOC 1:17:37 14:37 54.92 +27.5
7 James Eagleton DVOA 1:18:20 14:45 54.41 -1.4
8 David Hunter EMPO 1:18:26 14:46 54.34 +27.2
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:24:11 15:51 50.63 -1.1
10 Daniel Ellsworth 1:25:00 16:00 50.15 -0.9
11 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:28:41 16:42 48.06 -2.2
12 Bob Fink DVOA 1:34:14 17:45 45.23 -5.5
13 Larry Zygo ROC 1:50:29 20:48 38.58 -0.3
14 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:58:48 22:22 35.88 -0.4
15 Robert Lange EMPO 2:42:46 30:39 26.19 -5.9

M-Red

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:02:39 8:20 79.86 -6.1
2 Matthew Mogensen USMAOC 1:18:31 10:26 63.72 +2.3
3 Rick Worner ROC 1:42:12 13:35 48.95 -2.4

F-21+

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 1:01:18 8:09 81.62 -4.4
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:02:25 8:18 80.16 -5.0
3 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:22:37 10:59 60.56 -3.2
4 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:24:47 11:16 59.01 -12.2
5 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:27:39 11:39 57.08 -0.1
6 Linda Kohn ROC 1:30:11 12:00 55.48 +2.5
7 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:39:56 13:17 50.07 +0.1

M-20

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:05:14 8:40 76.70 +2.4
2 John McCormick USMAOC 1:08:34 9:07 72.97 +6.5
3 John Stabler USMAOC 1:11:46 9:33 69.71 -1.4
4 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:12:39 9:40 68.87 -1.3
5 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:20:07 10:39 62.45 +2.7
6 Julian Yescas QOC 1:20:41 10:44 62.01 -4.1
7 Aleck Breton HVO 1:30:15 12:00 55.44 -6.0
8 Colin Beverage QOC 1:37:50 13:01 51.14 -2.0
9 Zimu Li QOC 2:00:24 16:01 41.55 -4.5
10 Clay Ro QOC 2:12:09 17:34 37.86 -6.5
11 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 2:39:03 21:09 31.46 -0.0

M35+

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:58:56 7:50 84.90 -0.5
2 Andrey Grechko DVOA 1:12:58 9:42 68.57 +5.2
3 Jean-Joseph Cote LROC 1:15:24 10:02 66.36 -2.5
4 Sagi Levy 1:25:52 11:25 58.27 -6.4

M40+

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dmitry Paulau DVOA 1:13:23 9:46 68.18 +5.6
  James Sturm DNF   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 7.52 km, 280 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:52:08 6:56 95.97 +3.4
2 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:52:26 6:58 95.42 +28.4
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:58:50 7:49 85.04 -0.1
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:00:45 8:05 82.36 -3.1
5 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:00:59 8:07 82.04 -16.4
6 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:04:13 8:32 77.91 -1.6
7 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:20:15 10:40 62.35 -2.2
8 Charles Carrick QOC 1:37:01 12:54 51.57 +1.4
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:38:05 13:03 51.01 -5.0
10 Francis Hogle QOC 1:39:59 13:18 50.04 +5.4
11 Eric Smith CNYO 1:55:58 15:25 43.14 -0.6
12 Francis Boscoe EMPO 2:10:39 17:22 38.29 -8.8