2014 North American Championships - Sprint Oct 13, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 3.40 km, 20 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:17:27 5:08 78.60 +1.7
2 Elisa Elstner 0:17:43 5:13 77.42 -11.7
3 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:18:39 5:29 73.54 +26.8
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:19:51 5:50 69.10 -4.5
5 Lena Mathys 0:20:21 5:59 67.40 +0.0
6 Kate Morrison 0:22:04 6:29 62.15 -11.8
7 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:22:26 6:36 61.14 -1.2
8 Oleksandra Novokshonova 0:23:08 6:48 59.29 -8.9
9 Julie Keim SVO 0:25:25 7:29 53.96 -0.4
10 Sarah Stirling-Moffet OOC 0:31:09 9:10 44.03 +22.0
11 Helena Mora-Jensen QOC 0:35:09 10:20 39.02 +12.8

F-20

Green X, 3.40 km, 20 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:17:41 5:12 77.56 -17.7
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:18:46 5:31 73.08 -3.2
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:19:21 5:41 70.88 +3.1
4 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:19:40 5:47 69.74 +11.1
5 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 0:23:19 6:51 58.82 +26.9
6 Addie Nolan QOC 0:24:28 7:12 56.06 -2.8

F35+

Green X, 3.40 km, 20 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:19:26 5:43 70.58 -4.4
2 Amanda Edmunds OOC 0:27:34 8:06 49.75 -10.8
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:28:18 8:19 48.46 -1.3

F40+

Green X, 3.40 km, 20 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:19:38 5:46 69.86 +0.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:19:56 5:52 68.81 -5.8
3 Ursina Mathys 0:20:12 5:56 67.90 +17.1
4 Julia Cioban STARS 0:21:08 6:13 64.90 -4.9
5 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:21:08 6:13 64.90 +0.2
6 Abbigail May SAGE 0:22:16 6:33 61.60 -2.7
7 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:22:20 6:34 61.41 -2.7
8 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:22:55 6:44 59.85 -2.0
9 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 0:22:55 6:44 59.85 +3.6
10 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:23:19 6:51 58.82 -12.7
11 Cheryl Smith 0:25:04 7:22 54.72 +9.5
12 Anita Williamson OOC 0:25:18 7:26 54.21 +36.1
13 Angela Bajt 0:25:39 7:33 53.47 -3.6
14 Courtney Stevens 0:26:02 7:39 52.68 +17.4
15 Anna Fichman Ramblers 0:33:44 9:55 40.66 -1.0
16 Isabelle Robert OOC 0:42:24 12:28 32.35 -0.0
  Katja Mathys MP   0.00 -23.5

F45+

Green, 3.50 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:25:08 7:11 64.22 -1.5
2 Therese Hohl 0:25:52 7:23 62.40 +0.0
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:28:19 8:05 57.00 -16.0
4 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:29:07 8:19 55.43 -7.6
5 Elena Logvina 0:30:01 8:35 53.77 -15.0
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:38:05 10:53 42.38 +2.2
7 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:41:07 11:45 39.25 -6.4
8 Patty Policelli DVOA 0:44:32 12:43 36.24 +0.0

F50+

Green, 3.50 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:21:50 6:14 73.92 -10.3
2 Karen Martino FWOC 0:23:52 6:49 67.62 +7.0
3 Karin Knecht Buehler 0:25:30 7:17 63.29 +3.6
4 Marketa Graham OOC 0:25:45 7:21 62.68 +0.1
5 Barb Campbell 0:26:31 7:35 60.87 +6.7
6 Anne Billman ARCT 0:27:23 7:49 58.94 +6.4
7 Kim Leslie WCOC 0:27:52 7:58 57.92 +5.4
8 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:29:44 8:30 54.28 -0.1
9 Julie Cleary HVO 0:29:48 8:31 54.16 -1.6
10 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:30:04 8:35 53.68 -1.7
11 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:33:59 9:43 47.49 -1.6
12 Teresa Guolla OOC 0:34:09 9:45 47.26 +9.0
13 Mary Jones OK 0:34:17 9:48 47.08 -11.4
14 Patricia Mace QOC 0:34:33 9:52 46.71 +14.0
15 Penelope Smirthwaite 0:34:38 9:54 46.60 -3.4
16 Eileen Breseman COC 0:35:50 10:14 45.04 -7.6
17 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:36:01 10:17 44.81 -22.7
18 Andree Powers FWOC 0:38:45 11:04 41.65 -5.4
19 Marsha Fehr FWOC 0:54:35 15:36 29.57 -8.3

M50+

Green Z, 4.10 km, 25 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:17:18 4:13 91.12 -10.2
2 Andrei Logvin 0:18:22 4:29 85.83 -5.9
3 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:18:39 4:33 84.52 -17.0
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:19:07 4:40 82.46 -7.9
5 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:19:15 4:42 81.89 -0.0
6 Ted Good QOC 0:19:19 4:43 81.61 -9.3
7 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:19:20 4:43 81.53 -12.3
8 Brian Graham OOC 0:20:13 4:56 77.97 -11.6
9 Michael Eglinski OK 0:20:20 4:58 77.53 -4.0
10 William Langton SLOC 0:20:25 4:59 77.21 +11.2
11 J-J Cote LROC 0:21:18 5:12 74.01 -0.2
12 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:21:20 5:12 73.89 -8.3
13 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:21:51 5:20 72.14 -6.3
14 Len Policelli DVOA 0:22:31 5:30 70.01 +6.5
15 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 0:22:32 5:30 69.96 +3.5
16 Howard Leslie WCOC 0:23:08 5:39 68.14 -1.5
17 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:23:36 5:45 66.79 -2.3
18 Erik Blake YOA 0:23:56 5:50 65.86 -4.7
19 Michael Minium OCIN 0:23:58 5:51 65.77 +3.2
20 David Yee NEOC 0:25:45 6:17 61.22 -0.6
21 Rumen Stoimenov 0:26:04 6:21 60.47 -6.3
22 Raymond Chung TOC 0:26:23 6:26 59.75 +9.9
23 Rudi Bajt 0:27:44 6:46 56.84 +11.4

M55+

Green, 3.50 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted de St Croix GVOC 0:18:37 5:19 86.69 -18.5
2 Anders Bjorklund 0:20:03 5:44 80.50 -17.9
3 Rick Breseman COC 0:21:27 6:08 75.24 -1.5
4 John Campbell DVOA 0:23:00 6:34 70.17 -5.5
5 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:24:08 6:54 66.88 -11.6
6 David Ross ONB 0:24:14 6:55 66.60 -0.7
7 Daniel Billman ARCT 0:24:29 7:00 65.92 -1.1
8 Scott Thatcher DVOA 0:25:22 7:15 63.63 +1.4
9 Steve Smirthwaite 0:25:30 7:17 63.29 -16.3
10 David Levine BFLO 0:27:57 7:59 57.74 -0.3
11 Douglas Berling RMOC 0:27:59 8:00 57.68 +11.7
12 Stan Woods GVOC 0:28:24 8:07 56.83 +0.3
13 Kean Williams COC 0:30:20 8:40 53.21 -3.6
14 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:31:42 9:03 50.91 +2.5
15 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 0:31:54 9:07 50.59 +1.0
16 Dave Grant 0:31:56 9:07 50.54 +6.8
17 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:32:34 9:18 49.56 +3.1
18 Guy Olsen HVO 0:37:30 10:43 43.04 -5.9
19 Don Merriam FWOC 0:38:16 10:56 42.18 -2.5
20 Bradley Hall DVOA 0:45:30 13:00 35.47 +20.1
21 Jeffrey Tingle NEOC 0:48:12 13:46 33.48 +16.7
  Shawn Forney CNYO OT   0.00 0.0
  Bruce McLean YOA MP   0.00 -29.2
  Carl Childs GMOC DNF   0.00 -76.9

M60+

Green, 3.50 km, 20 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:18:55 5:24 85.32 -2.8
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:20:52 5:58 77.35 +1.6
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:22:05 6:19 73.09 -4.0
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:22:55 6:33 70.43 +2.2
5 Peter Dady CNYO 0:25:02 7:09 64.47 +3.7
6 Glenn Birnie 0:26:40 7:37 60.52 -1.2
7 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:26:47 7:39 60.26 -2.0
8 Harold McQuade Falcon 0:28:43 8:12 56.20 +6.9
9 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:29:00 8:17 55.65 -8.5
10 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:29:08 8:19 55.40 -19.2
11 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:29:16 8:22 55.15 -5.0
12 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:29:42 8:29 54.34 +2.6
13 Jorgen Jorgensen VOC 0:29:46 8:30 54.22 -4.5
14 Pierre Brassard OOC 0:30:02 8:35 53.74 +8.0
15 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 0:30:47 8:48 52.43 +1.4
16 Stephen Round 0:31:21 8:57 51.48 -2.0
17 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:31:29 9:00 51.26 +1.0
18 Mark Mace QOC 0:34:28 9:51 46.83 +13.3
19 Jim Blanchard 0:34:54 9:58 46.25 -8.2
20 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:38:15 10:56 42.20 -18.1
21 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:40:12 11:29 40.15 -19.1
22 Thayer Raines EMPO 0:49:39 14:11 32.51 +0.0

M-Red

Red Y, 4.10 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Woods GVOC 0:16:19 3:59 91.16 +1.3
2 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:17:28 4:16 85.16 -5.8
3 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:18:16 4:27 81.43 -11.8
4 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:18:44 4:34 79.40 -6.5
5 Trevor Bray YOA 0:19:03 4:39 78.08 -6.0
6 Caelan McLean YOA 0:19:09 4:40 77.67 +9.6
7 Robert Graham OOC 0:19:09 4:40 77.67 -3.1
8 Jett Dipalma USMAOC 0:19:36 4:47 75.89 -5.3
9 Leif Blake YOA 0:20:08 4:55 73.88 -6.9
10 Philipe Turcanu OOC 0:20:19 4:57 73.21 +18.4
11 Denys Chernenko TOC 0:22:44 5:33 65.43 -0.6
12 Eric Williamson OOC 0:23:52 5:49 62.32 -0.0
13 Matt Bradshaw 0:23:59 5:51 62.02 +8.4
14 Benjamin Dorsey 0:24:50 6:03 59.89 -0.0
15 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:24:51 6:04 59.85 -10.3
16 Alex Servos 0:25:34 6:14 58.18 +26.4
17 Edward Clukey USMAOC 0:29:15 7:08 50.85 +2.1

F-21+

Red, 3.40 km, 20 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:15:54 4:41 82.31 -11.5
2 Tori Borish COC 0:16:20 4:48 80.12 +3.3
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:16:36 4:53 78.84 -6.3
4 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:17:03 5:01 76.75 -4.1
5 Tori Owen FWOC 0:17:23 5:07 75.28 -2.8
6 Hannah Culberg COC 0:17:28 5:08 74.92 -11.1
7 Cristina Luis TSN 0:17:38 5:11 74.22 +0.3
8 Galyna Petrenko 0:17:53 5:16 73.18 -3.4
9 Pam James 0:19:05 5:37 68.58 -9.1
10 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:19:17 5:40 67.87 -19.0
11 Emily Ross ONB 0:19:28 5:44 67.23 -9.7
12 Carol Walker ONB 0:19:39 5:47 66.60 +1.1
13 Justine Scheck FWOC 0:19:46 5:49 66.21 +3.2
14 Sanna Sevanto NMO 0:19:55 5:51 65.71 -5.3
15 Kerstin Burnett YOA 0:20:52 6:08 62.72 -5.1
16 Allison Brown QOC 0:21:27 6:19 61.01 +5.7
17 Virginia DeBons BAOC 0:22:25 6:36 58.38 +10.8
18 Jennie Anderson OOC 0:22:51 6:43 57.27 +2.3
19 Kate Knapp GVOC 0:22:55 6:44 57.11 -0.0
20 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 0:26:54 7:55 48.65 -1.3
21 Meghan Rance GVOC 0:28:29 8:23 45.95 +23.0
  Angelica Riley DVOA MP   0.00 -71.2

M-20

Red Y, 4.10 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:17:09 4:11 86.73 -3.5
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:18:06 4:25 82.18 -2.0
3 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 0:18:12 4:26 81.72 +17.1
4 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:18:22 4:29 80.98 +1.8
5 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:18:23 4:29 80.91 -22.6
6 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:19:14 4:41 77.33 +10.7
7 John Stabler USMAOC 0:19:16 4:42 77.20 +6.1
8 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:20:11 4:55 73.69 +25.8
9 Chase Thatcher DVOA 0:20:19 4:57 73.21 -1.1

M35+

Red Y, 4.10 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Saile 0:17:52 4:21 83.25 -2.0
2 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:19:31 4:46 76.21 -9.2
3 James Connell OOC 0:22:34 5:30 65.91 -14.6
4 Nevin French EOOC 0:22:47 5:33 65.28 -0.1
5 Stephen Powell OOC 0:22:59 5:36 64.72 +0.9
6 Dale Sukhall STARS 0:24:31 5:59 60.67 +8.3
7 Nikolay Ryabkov 0:24:45 6:02 60.10 +26.1
8 Mykyta Chubynsky 0:32:27 7:55 45.84 +30.6
  Bart Jarmula MP   0.00 0.0
  Troy Smith OT   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red Y, 4.10 km, 25 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:17:58 4:23 82.79 -15.2
2 Pierre Elias 0:18:05 4:25 82.25 -2.3
3 Brian May SAGE 0:18:46 4:35 79.26 +0.0
4 Hans Fransson 0:18:52 4:36 78.84 +0.0
5 Jonathan Campbell QOC 0:19:14 4:41 77.33 -0.0
6 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:19:21 4:43 76.87 -8.6
7 Forest Peason YOA 0:19:34 4:46 76.02 +0.0
8 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:21:41 5:17 68.60 -2.2
9 Alan Young HVO 0:21:56 5:21 67.81 -0.2
10 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:22:54 5:35 64.95 -5.7
11 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:22:57 5:36 64.81 -1.1
12 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:23:50 5:49 62.41 -6.6
13 Ivan Petrov CAOC 0:24:34 6:00 60.54 -2.0
14 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:25:16 6:10 58.87 -8.6
15 Ross Burnett YOA 0:25:50 6:18 57.58 -4.5
16 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:26:26 6:27 56.27 +5.2
17 Erik Lundgaard 0:27:33 6:43 53.99 -13.0
18 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:27:45 6:46 53.60 -1.0
19 Michal Kopanicak 0:40:47 9:57 36.47 -6.6

M45+

Red X, 4.10 km, 25 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nick Duca STARS 0:17:35 4:17 74.03 -10.0
2 Mike Waddington 0:18:28 4:30 70.49 -14.7
3 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:19:04 4:39 68.27 -5.8
4 Martin Okle 0:19:27 4:45 66.92 -0.0
5 Peter Gehriger 0:20:12 4:56 64.44 -12.6
6 Dan Mayland DVOA 0:20:20 4:58 64.02 +8.0
7 Peter Williamson OOC 0:20:24 4:59 63.81 +21.8
8 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:20:44 5:03 62.78 -14.5
9 Christjohannes Buehler 0:21:00 5:07 61.98 +8.5
10 David Campden FWOC 0:21:04 5:08 61.79 +4.3
11 Edward James 0:21:09 5:10 61.54 -10.7
12 Robert Minto ICO 0:21:13 5:10 61.35 +6.3
13 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:21:18 5:12 61.11 +16.7
14 Adrian Turcanu OOC 0:21:52 5:20 59.53 -1.0
15 Niall MacConaill OOC 0:22:34 5:30 57.68 +7.4
16 Robert J Haddow OOC 0:23:07 5:38 56.31 +2.8
17 Latchezar Iadkov 0:25:00 6:06 52.07 -3.5
18 Jonathan Winn FWOC 0:27:04 6:36 48.09 -1.2
19 Robert Svoboda FWOC 0:29:55 7:18 43.51 +1.7