2014 North American Championships - Long Oct 12, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elisa Elstner 1:14:29 11:28 N/R  - 
2 Kate Morrison 1:27:45 13:30 N/R  - 
3 Emma Waddington 1:30:02 13:51 N/R  - 
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:33:39 14:24 N/R  - 
5 Oleksandra Novokshonova 1:39:17 15:16 N/R  - 
6 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:39:34 15:19 N/R  - 
7 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:45:53 16:17 N/R  - 
8 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:59:34 18:24 N/R  - 
9 Meghan Rance GVOC 2:09:43 19:57 N/R  - 
10 Julie Keim SVO 2:44:23 25:17 N/R  - 
  Allison Brown QOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Helena Mora-Jensen QOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Ursula Haldi DNF   N/R  - 

F-20

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:21:45 12:35 N/R  - 
2 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:57:01 18:00 N/R  - 
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 2:29:15 22:58 N/R  - 
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Addie Nolan QOC OT   N/R  - 
  Jessica Johnson USMAOC MP   N/R  - 

F35+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amanda Edmunds OOC 1:45:36 16:15 N/R  - 
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:53:24 17:27 N/R  - 
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 2:05:24 19:18 N/R  - 
4 Virginia DeBons BAOC 2:45:31 25:28 N/R  - 

F40+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:25:26 13:09 N/R  - 
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:37:07 14:56 N/R  - 
3 Abbigail May SAGE 1:38:28 15:09 N/R  - 
4 Julia Cioban STARS 1:40:11 15:25 N/R  - 
5 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:44:43 16:07 N/R  - 
6 Teresa Winn FWOC 1:44:54 16:08 N/R  - 
7 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 1:57:42 18:06 N/R  - 
8 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 2:06:06 19:24 N/R  - 
9 Angela Bajt 2:08:25 19:45 N/R  - 
10 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:12:10 20:20 N/R  - 
11 Nancy Coker TSN 2:35:34 23:56 N/R  - 
12 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:44:57 25:23 N/R  - 
13 Cheryl Smith 2:58:18 27:26 N/R  - 
  Maria Elias Ramblers DNF   N/R  - 
  Anita Williamson OOC OT   N/R  - 
  Courtney Stevens DNF   N/R  - 
  Ursina Mathys MP   N/R  - 
  Katja Mathys DNF   N/R  - 

F45+

Green Z, 3.80 km, 105 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:46:38 12:16 N/R  - 
2 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:56:51 14:58 N/R  - 
3 Val Duca STARS 0:57:18 15:05 N/R  - 
4 Elena Logvina 0:57:52 15:14 N/R  - 
5 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:18:11 20:34 N/R  - 
6 Starr Waddington 2:18:42 36:30 N/R  - 

F50+

Green Z, 3.80 km, 105 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:44:04 11:36 N/R  - 
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:55:41 14:39 N/R  - 
3 Karen Martino FWOC 0:57:38 15:10 N/R  - 
4 Julie Cleary HVO 1:00:45 15:59 N/R  - 
5 Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:04:05 16:52 N/R  - 
6 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:04:22 16:56 N/R  - 
7 Karin Knecht Buehler 1:08:58 18:09 N/R  - 
8 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:11:55 18:56 N/R  - 
9 Patricia Mace QOC 1:13:49 19:26 N/R  - 
10 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:13:55 19:27 N/R  - 
11 Marketa Graham OOC 1:15:56 19:59 N/R  - 
12 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:16:05 20:01 N/R  - 
13 Eileen Breseman COC 1:19:34 20:56 N/R  - 
14 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:19:50 21:01 N/R  - 
15 Barb Campbell 1:22:13 21:38 N/R  - 
16 Anne Billman ARCT 1:22:24 21:41 N/R  - 
17 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:31:44 24:08 N/R  - 
18 Andree Powers FWOC 1:32:13 24:16 N/R  - 
19 Penelope Smirthwaite 1:41:28 26:42 N/R  - 
20 Kumiko Murasugi OOC 1:52:43 29:40 N/R  - 
21 Teresa Guolla OOC 2:01:04 31:52 N/R  - 
  Kim Leslie WCOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Mary Jones OK MP   N/R  - 

M-18

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Williamson OOC 2:01:12 18:39 N/R  - 
  Benjamin Dorsey OT   N/R  - 

M50+

Green X, 5.20 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Sacher 0:45:45 8:48 N/R  - 
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:46:15 8:54 N/R  - 
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:47:41 9:10 N/R  - 
4 Ted Good QOC 0:49:11 9:28 N/R  - 
5 Andrei Logvin 0:50:28 9:42 N/R  - 
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:51:41 9:56 N/R  - 
7 Michael Eglinski OK 0:53:18 10:15 N/R  - 
8 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:53:48 10:21 N/R  - 
9 J-J Cote LROC 0:54:43 10:31 N/R  - 
10 Ross Burnett YOA 0:54:52 10:33 N/R  - 
11 Erik Blake YOA 0:57:50 11:07 N/R  - 
12 Randy Kemp OOC 0:57:51 11:08 N/R  - 
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:58:28 11:15 N/R  - 
14 Rumen Stoimenov 0:59:33 11:27 N/R  - 
15 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:01:49 11:53 N/R  - 
16 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:02:43 12:04 N/R  - 
17 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 1:09:21 13:20 N/R  - 
18 Howard Leslie WCOC 1:10:41 13:36 N/R  - 
19 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:12:19 13:54 N/R  - 
20 Ken Moore OOC 1:13:18 14:06 N/R  - 
21 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:14:05 14:15 N/R  - 
22 Len Policelli DVOA 1:18:59 15:11 N/R  - 
23 Richard Ehrlich 1:19:41 15:19 N/R  - 
24 David Yee NEOC 1:19:54 15:22 N/R  - 
25 Raymond Chung TOC 1:36:43 18:36 N/R  - 
26 Rudi Bajt 1:45:15 20:14 N/R  - 
27 William Langton SLOC 1:56:51 22:28 N/R  - 
  Michael Minium OCIN MP   N/R  - 

M55+

Green, 5.20 km, 120 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted de St Croix GVOC 0:42:27 8:10 N/R  - 
2 Anders Bjorklund 0:43:41 8:24 N/R  - 
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:57:46 11:07 N/R  - 
4 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:58:07 11:11 N/R  - 
5 Steve Smirthwaite 0:58:54 11:20 N/R  - 
6 John Campbell DVOA 1:02:20 11:59 N/R  - 
7 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:42 12:38 N/R  - 
8 Alexander Mazuruc 1:06:09 12:43 N/R  - 
9 Rick Breseman COC 1:11:46 13:48 N/R  - 
10 Kean Williams COC 1:11:57 13:50 N/R  - 
11 David Ross ONB 1:15:18 14:29 N/R  - 
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:15:56 14:36 N/R  - 
13 Stan Woods GVOC 1:18:55 15:11 N/R  - 
14 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:22:28 15:52 N/R  - 
15 David Levine BFLO 1:29:59 17:18 N/R  - 
16 Don Riddle 1:30:49 17:28 N/R  - 
17 Scott Bohle Ramblers 1:31:56 17:41 N/R  - 
18 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:35:37 18:23 N/R  - 
19 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:42:50 19:47 N/R  - 
20 Glenn Wight Ramblers 1:43:30 19:54 N/R  - 
21 Bruce McLean YOA 1:44:03 20:01 N/R  - 
22 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:48:28 20:52 N/R  - 
23 Dave Grant 1:57:12 22:32 N/R  - 
24 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:59:50 23:03 N/R  - 
25 Bruce Corning LAOC 2:34:31 29:43 N/R  - 
26 Don Merriam FWOC 2:39:08 30:36 N/R  - 
  Bradley Hall DVOA DNF   N/R  - 
  Mark Frank DVOA MP   N/R  - 
  Shawn Forney CNYO DNF   N/R  - 

M60+

Green, 5.20 km, 120 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:58:42 11:17 N/R  - 
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:58:43 11:18 N/R  - 
3 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:59:22 11:25 N/R  - 
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:59:28 11:26 N/R  - 
5 Ilie Cretu 1:00:58 11:43 N/R  - 
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:01:55 11:54 N/R  - 
7 Ray Kitowski 1:08:08 13:06 N/R  - 
8 Jorgen Jorgensen VOC 1:10:07 13:29 N/R  - 
9 Glenn Birnie 1:14:50 14:23 N/R  - 
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:16:06 14:38 N/R  - 
11 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:16:58 14:48 N/R  - 
12 Tom Nolan QOC 1:17:14 14:51 N/R  - 
13 Jim Blanchard 1:18:27 15:05 N/R  - 
14 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:18:42 15:08 N/R  - 
15 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:22:01 15:46 N/R  - 
16 Stephen Round 1:24:46 16:18 N/R  - 
17 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:25:20 16:25 N/R  - 
18 Ian Sidders 1:25:57 16:32 N/R  - 
19 Jim Hall COK 1:27:24 16:48 N/R  - 
20 Don Ross TOC 1:31:21 17:34 N/R  - 
21 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 1:32:09 17:43 N/R  - 
22 Harold McQuade Falcon 1:35:47 18:25 N/R  - 
23 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:45:03 20:12 N/R  - 
24 Mark Mace QOC 1:46:20 20:27 N/R  - 
25 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:53:33 21:50 N/R  - 
26 Pierre Brassard OOC 1:59:28 22:58 N/R  - 
27 Michael Goeres 2:50:45 32:50 N/R  - 
  Mitchel Hansen CNYO DNF   N/R  - 
  Peter Dady CNYO OT   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:01:47 7:49 N/R  - 
2 Adam Woods GVOC 1:05:57 8:21 N/R  - 
3 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:13:09 9:16 N/R  - 
4 Mark Adams 1:15:55 9:37 N/R  - 
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:17:25 9:48 N/R  - 
6 Robert Graham OOC 1:20:19 10:10 N/R  - 
7 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:20:40 10:13 N/R  - 
8 Jett Dipalma USMAOC 1:22:10 10:24 N/R  - 
9 Daniel Guolla OOC 1:28:34 11:13 N/R  - 
10 Trevor Bray YOA 1:32:52 11:45 N/R  - 
11 Alin Duca STARS 1:33:54 11:53 N/R  - 
12 Leif Blake YOA 1:36:20 12:12 N/R  - 
13 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:37:23 12:20 N/R  - 
14 Alex Teutsch OOC 1:39:47 12:38 N/R  - 
15 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:40:35 12:44 N/R  - 
16 Caelan McLean YOA 1:54:54 14:33 N/R  - 
17 Matt Bradshaw 2:23:17 18:08 N/R  - 
18 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:53:28 21:57 N/R  - 
  Philipe Turcanu OOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Alex Servos DNF   N/R  - 

F-21+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:04:48 8:12 N/R  - 
2 Lisa Carlsson 1:05:07 8:15 N/R  - 
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:12:52 9:13 N/R  - 
4 Alison Crocker SMOC 1:18:21 9:55 N/R  - 
5 Hannah Culberg COC 1:20:24 10:11 N/R  - 
6 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:21:27 10:19 N/R  - 
7 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:22:34 10:27 N/R  - 
8 Emily Ross ONB 1:24:35 10:42 N/R  - 
9 Galyna Petrenko 1:25:30 10:49 N/R  - 
10 Pam James 1:27:37 11:05 N/R  - 
11 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:28:33 11:13 N/R  - 
12 Sandra Lauenstein 1:29:28 11:19 N/R  - 
13 Tori Owen FWOC 1:29:53 11:23 N/R  - 
14 Kerstin Burnett YOA 1:30:41 11:29 N/R  - 
15 Carol Walker ONB 1:31:02 11:31 N/R  - 
16 Cristina Luis TSN 1:31:46 11:37 N/R  - 
17 Tori Borish COC 1:42:12 12:56 N/R  - 
18 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:45:56 13:25 N/R  - 
19 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:53:52 14:25 N/R  - 
20 Jennie Anderson OOC 2:01:33 15:23 N/R  - 
21 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:49:04 21:24 N/R  - 
  Katarina Smith Falcon DNF   N/R  - 
  Lovisa Larsson DNF   N/R  - 

M-20

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:12:02 9:07 N/R  - 
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:15:04 9:30 N/R  - 
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:21:12 10:17 N/R  - 
4 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:26:18 10:55 N/R  - 
5 Denys Chernenko TOC 1:30:53 11:30 N/R  - 
6 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:33:21 11:49 N/R  - 
7 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:35:06 12:02 N/R  - 
8 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:36:47 12:15 N/R  - 
9 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:46:01 13:25 N/R  - 
10 John Stabler USMAOC 1:47:39 13:38 N/R  - 

M35+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Saile 1:17:49 9:51 N/R  - 
2 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:21:27 10:19 N/R  - 
3 Nevin French EOOC 1:34:37 11:59 N/R  - 
4 Patrik Lahti OOC 1:34:56 12:01 N/R  - 
5 James Connell OOC 1:40:46 12:45 N/R  - 
6 Stephen Powell OOC 1:51:55 14:10 N/R  - 
7 Errol Thomson OOC 2:09:59 16:27 N/R  - 
8 Dale Sukhall STARS 2:10:07 16:28 N/R  - 
  Nikolay Ryabkov MP   N/R  - 
  Mykyta Chubynsky OT   N/R  - 

M40+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 1:14:36 9:27 N/R  - 
2 Pierre Elias 1:20:00 10:08 N/R  - 
3 Nick Duca STARS 1:20:08 10:09 N/R  - 
4 Pekka Toivanen 1:27:07 11:02 N/R  - 
5 Jeff Coker TSN 1:30:12 11:25 N/R  - 
6 Erik Lundgaard 1:42:04 12:55 N/R  - 
7 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:44:11 13:11 N/R  - 
8 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:48:00 13:40 N/R  - 
9 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:49:21 13:51 N/R  - 
10 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:49:49 13:54 N/R  - 
11 Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 1:54:59 14:33 N/R  - 
12 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:55:31 14:37 N/R  - 
13 James Richardson OOC 2:04:01 15:42 N/R  - 
14 Duane Frattini OOC 2:05:05 15:50 N/R  - 
15 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 2:05:15 15:51 N/R  - 
16 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:08:04 16:13 N/R  - 
17 Martin Schmoll OOC 2:36:01 19:45 N/R  - 
18 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:39:18 20:10 N/R  - 
19 John Ranson OOC 2:48:49 21:22 N/R  - 
  Frederic Elias Ramblers DNF   N/R  - 
  Greg Porter DNF   N/R  - 

M45+

Red X, 5.20 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:41:28 7:58 N/R  - 
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:41:43 8:01 N/R  - 
3 Peter Gehriger 0:48:58 9:25 N/R  - 
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:49:19 9:29 N/R  - 
5 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:49:41 9:33 N/R  - 
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:51:35 9:55 N/R  - 
7 Benoit Letourneau OOC 0:52:44 10:08 N/R  - 
8 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:56:04 10:47 N/R  - 
9 Latchezar Iadkov 1:01:42 11:52 N/R  - 
10 Alan Young HVO 1:04:41 12:26 N/R  - 
11 Jonathan Winn FWOC 1:08:45 13:13 N/R  - 
12 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:09:58 13:27 N/R  - 
13 David Campden FWOC 1:11:25 13:44 N/R  - 
14 Christjohannes Buehler 1:11:41 13:47 N/R  - 
15 Robert J Haddow OOC 1:19:50 15:21 N/R  - 
16 Emil Gadjanski 1:38:29 18:56 N/R  - 
17 Robert Minto ICO 1:39:38 19:10 N/R  - 
18 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:41:10 19:27 N/R  - 
19 Steve Heron ONB 1:41:46 19:34 N/R  - 
20 Robert Svoboda FWOC 1:45:06 20:13 N/R  - 
21 Dan Mayland DVOA 2:35:08 29:50 N/R  - 
  Mark Webb CSU OT   N/R  - 
  Francis Kawam OOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Peter Williamson OOC MP   N/R  -