2014 North American Championships - Long Oct 12, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elisa Elstner 1:14:29 11:28 94.67 +5.5
2 Kate Morrison 1:27:45 13:30 80.36 +6.4
3 Emma Waddington 1:30:02 13:51 78.32 +1.5
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:33:39 14:24 75.30 +1.7
5 Oleksandra Novokshonova 1:39:17 15:16 71.02 +2.8
6 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:39:34 15:19 70.82 -3.2
7 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:45:53 16:17 66.60 +19.9
8 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:59:34 18:24 58.98 -3.4
9 Meghan Rance GVOC 2:09:43 19:57 54.36 +0.0
10 Julie Keim SVO 2:44:23 25:17 42.90 -11.5
  Allison Brown QOC DNF   0.00 -19.4
  Helena Mora-Jensen QOC DNF   0.00 -26.2
  Ursula Haldi DNF   0.00 -54.3

F-20

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:21:45 12:35 86.26 -9.0
2 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:57:01 18:00 60.26 +1.6
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 2:29:15 22:58 47.25 -20.5
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   0.00 -76.3
  Addie Nolan QOC OT   0.00 -58.8
  Jessica Johnson USMAOC MP   0.00 -31.9

F35+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amanda Edmunds OOC 1:45:36 16:15 66.78 +6.2
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:53:24 17:27 62.18 -12.7
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 2:05:24 19:18 56.23 +6.5
4 Virginia DeBons BAOC 2:45:31 25:28 42.60 -0.3

F40+

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:25:26 13:09 82.54 +4.1
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:37:07 14:56 72.61 +1.1
3 Abbigail May SAGE 1:38:28 15:09 71.61 +7.3
4 Julia Cioban STARS 1:40:11 15:25 70.39 +0.6
5 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:44:43 16:07 67.34 -7.2
6 Teresa Winn FWOC 1:44:54 16:08 67.22 +3.1
7 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 1:57:42 18:06 59.91 +3.6
8 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 2:06:06 19:24 55.92 -8.8
9 Angela Bajt 2:08:25 19:45 54.91 -2.2
10 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:12:10 20:20 53.35 -8.5
11 Nancy Coker TSN 2:35:34 23:56 45.33 -1.5
12 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:44:57 25:23 42.75 +1.1
13 Cheryl Smith 2:58:18 27:26 39.55 -5.7
  Maria Elias Ramblers DNF   0.00 -16.2
  Anita Williamson OOC OT   0.00 -18.1
  Courtney Stevens DNF   0.00 -35.3
  Ursina Mathys MP   0.00 -50.8
  Katja Mathys DNF   0.00 -23.5

F45+

Green Z, 3.80 km, 105 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:46:38 12:16 78.68 +5.7
2 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:56:51 14:58 64.54 +1.5
3 Val Duca STARS 0:57:18 15:05 64.03 -1.7
4 Elena Logvina 0:57:52 15:14 63.41 -5.4
5 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:18:11 20:34 46.93 +6.7
6 Starr Waddington 2:18:42 36:30 26.45 +13.4

F50+

Green Z, 3.80 km, 105 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:44:04 11:36 83.26 -1.0
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:55:41 14:39 65.89 -1.6
3 Karen Martino FWOC 0:57:38 15:10 63.66 +3.1
4 Julie Cleary HVO 1:00:45 15:59 60.40 +4.7
5 Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:04:05 16:52 57.25 +1.9
6 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:04:22 16:56 57.00 +5.3
7 Karin Knecht Buehler 1:08:58 18:09 53.20 -6.5
8 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:11:55 18:56 51.02 +1.9
9 Patricia Mace QOC 1:13:49 19:26 49.71 +17.0
10 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:13:55 19:27 49.64 -2.8
11 Marketa Graham OOC 1:15:56 19:59 48.32 -14.3
12 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:16:05 20:01 48.22 -6.1
13 Eileen Breseman COC 1:19:34 20:56 46.11 -6.5
14 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:19:50 21:01 45.96 +2.1
15 Barb Campbell 1:22:13 21:38 44.63 -9.5
16 Anne Billman ARCT 1:22:24 21:41 44.53 -8.0
17 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:31:44 24:08 40.00 +2.1
18 Andree Powers FWOC 1:32:13 24:16 39.79 -7.3
19 Penelope Smirthwaite 1:41:28 26:42 36.16 -13.8
20 Kumiko Murasugi OOC 1:52:43 29:40 32.55 +3.2
21 Teresa Guolla OOC 2:01:04 31:52 30.31 -8.0
  Kim Leslie WCOC DNF   0.00 -52.5
  Mary Jones OK MP   0.00 -58.5

M-18

Green Y, 6.50 km, 80 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Williamson OOC 2:01:12 18:39 58.18 -5.1
  Benjamin Dorsey OT   0.00 -39.5

M50+

Green X, 5.20 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Sacher 0:45:45 8:48 101.84 -1.7
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:46:15 8:54 100.74 -0.7
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:47:41 9:10 97.71 -3.6
4 Ted Good QOC 0:49:11 9:28 94.73 +3.8
5 Andrei Logvin 0:50:28 9:42 92.32 +0.5
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:51:41 9:56 90.15 -3.7
7 Michael Eglinski OK 0:53:18 10:15 87.42 +5.9
8 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:53:48 10:21 86.60 -3.8
9 J-J Cote LROC 0:54:43 10:31 85.15 +11.0
10 Ross Burnett YOA 0:54:52 10:33 84.92 -0.0
11 Erik Blake YOA 0:57:50 11:07 80.56 +10.0
12 Randy Kemp OOC 0:57:51 11:08 80.54 -6.3
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:58:28 11:15 79.69 +7.6
14 Rumen Stoimenov 0:59:33 11:27 78.24 +11.4
15 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:01:49 11:53 75.37 +0.0
16 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:02:43 12:04 74.29 -7.9
17 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 1:09:21 13:20 67.18 +0.7
18 Howard Leslie WCOC 1:10:41 13:36 65.92 -3.7
19 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:12:19 13:54 64.43 -14.0
20 Ken Moore OOC 1:13:18 14:06 63.56 +0.0
21 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:14:05 14:15 62.89 -6.2
22 Len Policelli DVOA 1:18:59 15:11 58.99 -4.5
23 Richard Ehrlich 1:19:41 15:19 58.47 +5.2
24 David Yee NEOC 1:19:54 15:22 58.31 -3.5
25 Raymond Chung TOC 1:36:43 18:36 48.17 -1.7
26 Rudi Bajt 1:45:15 20:14 44.27 -1.2
27 William Langton SLOC 1:56:51 22:28 39.87 -26.2
  Michael Minium OCIN MP   0.00 -62.6

M55+

Green, 5.20 km, 120 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted de St Croix GVOC 0:42:27 8:10 110.90 +5.8
2 Anders Bjorklund 0:43:41 8:24 107.77 +9.4
3 Tim Parson NEOC 0:57:46 11:07 81.49 -3.5
4 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:58:07 11:11 81.00 +2.5
5 Steve Smirthwaite 0:58:54 11:20 79.92 +0.4
6 John Campbell DVOA 1:02:20 11:59 75.52 -0.2
7 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:42 12:38 71.65 -5.2
8 Alexander Mazuruc 1:06:09 12:43 71.16 +1.8
9 Rick Breseman COC 1:11:46 13:48 65.60 -11.1
10 Kean Williams COC 1:11:57 13:50 65.43 +8.6
11 David Ross ONB 1:15:18 14:29 62.52 -4.8
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:15:56 14:36 62.00 -0.2
13 Stan Woods GVOC 1:18:55 15:11 59.65 +3.1
14 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:22:28 15:52 57.08 +0.0
15 David Levine BFLO 1:29:59 17:18 52.32 -5.7
16 Don Riddle 1:30:49 17:28 51.84 -1.5
17 Scott Bohle Ramblers 1:31:56 17:41 51.21 -3.1
18 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:35:37 18:23 49.23 -17.8
19 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:42:50 19:47 45.78 -0.2
20 Glenn Wight Ramblers 1:43:30 19:54 45.48 +22.7
21 Bruce McLean YOA 1:44:03 20:01 45.24 +16.1
22 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:48:28 20:52 43.40 -5.0
23 Dave Grant 1:57:12 22:32 40.17 -3.6
24 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:59:50 23:03 39.28 -10.3
25 Bruce Corning LAOC 2:34:31 29:43 30.47 -16.0
26 Don Merriam FWOC 2:39:08 30:36 29.58 -15.1
  Bradley Hall DVOA DNF   0.00 -15.4
  Mark Frank DVOA MP   0.00 -60.8
  Shawn Forney CNYO DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 5.20 km, 120 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:58:42 11:17 80.20 -8.0
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:58:43 11:18 80.17 +1.3
3 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:59:22 11:25 79.30 +15.1
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:59:28 11:26 79.16 +3.4
5 Ilie Cretu 1:00:58 11:43 77.22 +9.1
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:01:55 11:54 76.03 -1.1
7 Ray Kitowski 1:08:08 13:06 69.09 +4.6
8 Jorgen Jorgensen VOC 1:10:07 13:29 67.14 +8.4
9 Glenn Birnie 1:14:50 14:23 62.91 +1.1
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:16:06 14:38 61.86 -6.3
11 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:16:58 14:48 61.16 -13.4
12 Tom Nolan QOC 1:17:14 14:51 60.95 -7.2
13 Jim Blanchard 1:18:27 15:05 60.01 +5.6
14 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:18:42 15:08 59.82 -0.4
15 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:22:01 15:46 57.40 -4.9
16 Stephen Round 1:24:46 16:18 55.54 +2.0
17 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:25:20 16:25 55.17 -4.1
18 Ian Sidders 1:25:57 16:32 54.77 +9.3
19 Jim Hall COK 1:27:24 16:48 53.86 -0.0
20 Don Ross TOC 1:31:21 17:34 51.53 +2.5
21 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 1:32:09 17:43 51.09 +0.0
22 Harold McQuade Falcon 1:35:47 18:25 49.15 -0.1
23 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:45:03 20:12 44.81 -15.5
24 Mark Mace QOC 1:46:20 20:27 44.27 +10.7
25 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:53:33 21:50 41.46 -10.3
26 Pierre Brassard OOC 1:59:28 22:58 39.40 -6.3
27 Michael Goeres 2:50:45 32:50 27.57 +13.8
  Mitchel Hansen CNYO DNF   0.00 -50.3
  Peter Dady CNYO OT   0.00 -60.7

M-Red

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:01:47 7:49 109.86 -0.0
2 Adam Woods GVOC 1:05:57 8:21 102.92 +13.0
3 Michael Svoboda FWOC 1:13:09 9:16 92.79 +1.8
4 Mark Adams 1:15:55 9:37 89.41 +0.0
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:17:25 9:48 87.68 -5.6
6 Robert Graham OOC 1:20:19 10:10 84.51 +3.8
7 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:20:40 10:13 84.15 -1.8
8 Jett Dipalma USMAOC 1:22:10 10:24 82.61 +1.4
9 Daniel Guolla OOC 1:28:34 11:13 76.64 +0.0
10 Trevor Bray YOA 1:32:52 11:45 73.09 -10.9
11 Alin Duca STARS 1:33:54 11:53 72.29 -0.0
12 Leif Blake YOA 1:36:20 12:12 70.46 -10.3
13 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:37:23 12:20 69.70 -0.5
14 Alex Teutsch OOC 1:39:47 12:38 68.03 +0.0
15 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:40:35 12:44 67.48 +12.0
16 Caelan McLean YOA 1:54:54 14:33 59.08 -9.0
17 Matt Bradshaw 2:23:17 18:08 47.37 -6.3
18 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:53:28 21:57 39.13 -9.6
  Philipe Turcanu OOC DNF   0.00 -54.8
  Alex Servos DNF   0.00 -31.8

F-21+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samantha Saeger NEOC 1:04:48 8:12 104.75 +10.9
2 Lisa Carlsson 1:05:07 8:15 104.24 -8.9
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:12:52 9:13 93.15 +6.3
4 Alison Crocker SMOC 1:18:21 9:55 86.63 +6.5
5 Hannah Culberg COC 1:20:24 10:11 84.43 -1.6
6 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:21:27 10:19 83.34 +12.3
7 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:22:34 10:27 82.21 +1.4
8 Emily Ross ONB 1:24:35 10:42 80.25 +3.3
9 Galyna Petrenko 1:25:30 10:49 79.39 +2.8
10 Pam James 1:27:37 11:05 77.47 -0.2
11 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:28:33 11:13 76.66 -8.5
12 Sandra Lauenstein 1:29:28 11:19 75.87 -5.1
13 Tori Owen FWOC 1:29:53 11:23 75.52 -2.5
14 Kerstin Burnett YOA 1:30:41 11:29 74.85 +7.0
15 Carol Walker ONB 1:31:02 11:31 74.56 +9.1
16 Cristina Luis TSN 1:31:46 11:37 73.97 +0.1
17 Tori Borish COC 1:42:12 12:56 66.42 -10.4
18 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:45:56 13:25 64.08 -7.1
19 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:53:52 14:25 59.61 -4.1
20 Jennie Anderson OOC 2:01:33 15:23 55.84 +0.9
21 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:49:04 21:24 40.15 -9.8
  Katarina Smith Falcon DNF   0.00 -63.9
  Lovisa Larsson DNF   0.00 -53.4

M-20

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:12:02 9:07 94.23 -9.3
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:15:04 9:30 90.42 +0.2
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:21:12 10:17 83.59 +4.4
4 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:26:18 10:55 78.65 +12.0
5 Denys Chernenko TOC 1:30:53 11:30 74.69 +8.7
6 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:33:21 11:49 72.71 -11.5
7 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:35:06 12:02 71.38 -3.0
8 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:36:47 12:15 70.13 +22.2
9 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:46:01 13:25 64.03 -0.6
10 John Stabler USMAOC 1:47:39 13:38 63.05 -8.1

M35+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patrick Saile 1:17:49 9:51 87.23 +2.0
2 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 1:21:27 10:19 83.34 -2.0
3 Nevin French EOOC 1:34:37 11:59 71.74 +6.3
4 Patrik Lahti OOC 1:34:56 12:01 71.50 +0.0
5 James Connell OOC 1:40:46 12:45 67.36 -13.1
6 Stephen Powell OOC 1:51:55 14:10 60.65 -3.2
7 Errol Thomson OOC 2:09:59 16:27 52.22 -0.4
8 Dale Sukhall STARS 2:10:07 16:28 52.17 -0.2
  Nikolay Ryabkov MP   0.00 -33.9
  Mykyta Chubynsky OT   0.00 -15.3

M40+

Red, 7.90 km, 115 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 1:14:36 9:27 90.99 +5.5
2 Pierre Elias 1:20:00 10:08 84.85 +0.3
3 Nick Duca STARS 1:20:08 10:09 84.71 +0.7
4 Pekka Toivanen 1:27:07 11:02 77.92 -2.3
5 Jeff Coker TSN 1:30:12 11:25 75.25 +4.0
6 Erik Lundgaard 1:42:04 12:55 66.50 -0.5
7 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:44:11 13:11 65.15 -5.5
8 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:48:00 13:40 62.85 +0.3
9 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:49:21 13:51 62.07 -8.8
10 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:49:49 13:54 61.81 -4.1
11 Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 1:54:59 14:33 59.03 -0.0
12 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:55:31 14:37 58.76 -39.3
13 James Richardson OOC 2:04:01 15:42 54.73 +27.4
14 Duane Frattini OOC 2:05:05 15:50 54.27 +27.1
15 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 2:05:15 15:51 54.19 -0.4
16 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:08:04 16:13 53.00 -16.0
17 Martin Schmoll OOC 2:36:01 19:45 43.51 -1.1
18 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:39:18 20:10 42.61 -8.4
19 John Ranson OOC 2:48:49 21:22 40.21 +0.0
  Frederic Elias Ramblers DNF   0.00 -59.5
  Greg Porter DNF   0.00 -4.7

M45+

Red X, 5.20 km, 120 m, 9 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mike Waddington 0:41:28 7:58 97.60 +12.4
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:41:43 8:01 97.01 -1.5
3 Peter Gehriger 0:48:58 9:25 82.65 +5.6
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:49:19 9:29 82.06 +4.7
5 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:49:41 9:33 81.46 +7.4
6 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:51:35 9:55 78.46 +0.9
7 Benoit Letourneau OOC 0:52:44 10:08 76.75 +8.3
8 Mark Gibbard OOC 0:56:04 10:47 72.18 +27.8
9 Latchezar Iadkov 1:01:42 11:52 65.59 +10.0
10 Alan Young HVO 1:04:41 12:26 62.57 -5.4
11 Jonathan Winn FWOC 1:08:45 13:13 58.87 +9.5
12 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:09:58 13:27 57.84 -2.7
13 David Campden FWOC 1:11:25 13:44 56.67 -0.9
14 Christjohannes Buehler 1:11:41 13:47 56.46 +3.0
15 Robert J Haddow OOC 1:19:50 15:21 50.69 -2.8
16 Emil Gadjanski 1:38:29 18:56 41.09 +27.4
17 Robert Minto ICO 1:39:38 19:10 40.62 -14.5
18 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:41:10 19:27 40.00 -10.3
19 Steve Heron ONB 1:41:46 19:34 39.77 -2.1
20 Robert Svoboda FWOC 1:45:06 20:13 38.51 -3.3
21 Dan Mayland DVOA 2:35:08 29:50 26.09 -30.0
  Mark Webb CSU OT   0.00 -19.7
  Francis Kawam OOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Peter Williamson OOC MP   0.00 -42.0