2014 North American Championships - Middle Oct 11, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elisa Elstner 0:35:59 10:17 N/R  - 
2 Kate Morrison 0:43:14 12:21 N/R  - 
3 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:44:21 12:40 N/R  - 
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:44:53 12:49 N/R  - 
5 Oleksandra Novokshonova 0:46:07 13:11 N/R  - 
6 Emma Waddington 0:47:20 13:31 N/R  - 
7 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:51:15 14:39 N/R  - 
8 Julie Keim SVO 1:13:21 20:57 N/R  - 
9 Helena Mora-Jensen QOC 1:26:45 24:47 N/R  - 
10 Allison Brown QOC 1:28:26 25:16 N/R  - 
  Nadine Cybulski Ramblers OT   N/R  - 
  Emma Sherwood FWOC OT   N/R  - 
  Sarah Stirling-Moffet OOC MP   N/R  - 

F-20

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:34:09 9:45 N/R  - 
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:40:14 11:30 N/R  - 
3 Addie Nolan QOC 0:51:03 14:35 N/R  - 
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:00:02 17:09 N/R  - 
5 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:14:39 21:20 N/R  - 
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:33:10 26:37 N/R  - 

F35+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amanda Edmunds OOC 0:52:38 15:02 N/R  - 
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:04:11 18:20 N/R  - 
3 Janet Ungrin 1:45:15 30:04 N/R  - 
4 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:52:34 32:10 N/R  - 
  Maia Iotzova Ramblers OT   N/R  - 

F40+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ursina Mathys 0:40:32 11:35 N/R  - 
2 Julia Cioban STARS 0:46:21 13:15 N/R  - 
3 Katja Mathys 0:48:37 13:53 N/R  - 
4 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:50:17 14:22 N/R  - 
5 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:51:10 14:37 N/R  - 
6 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:51:35 14:44 N/R  - 
7 Nina Wallace 0:51:52 14:49 N/R  - 
8 Angela Bajt 0:54:31 15:35 N/R  - 
9 Abbigail May SAGE 0:57:23 16:24 N/R  - 
10 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:01:38 17:37 N/R  - 
11 Courtney Stevens 1:04:31 18:26 N/R  - 
12 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 1:09:52 19:58 N/R  - 
13 Nancy Coker TSN 1:10:56 20:16 N/R  - 
14 Cheryl Smith 1:22:35 23:36 N/R  - 
15 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:22:43 23:38 N/R  - 
16 Maria Elias Ramblers 1:45:44 30:13 N/R  - 
  Anita Williamson OOC MP   N/R  - 
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC MP   N/R  - 

F45+

Green Z, 3.00 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:38:30 12:50 N/R  - 
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:40:10 13:23 N/R  - 
3 Elena Logvina 0:41:35 13:52 N/R  - 
4 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:52:23 17:28 N/R  - 
5 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:55:12 18:24 N/R  - 
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:32:00 30:40 N/R  - 
7 Mairead Young HVO 1:41:52 33:57 N/R  - 
8 Kris Gadjanski 1:44:26 34:49 N/R  - 
  Starr Waddington DNF   N/R  - 

F50+

Green Z, 3.00 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:34:08 11:23 N/R  - 
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:42:09 14:03 N/R  - 
3 Karin Knecht Buehler 0:45:55 15:18 N/R  - 
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:46:53 15:38 N/R  - 
5 Andree Powers FWOC 0:48:10 16:03 N/R  - 
6 Marketa Graham OOC 0:50:32 16:51 N/R  - 
7 Barb Campbell 0:50:33 16:51 N/R  - 
8 Eileen Breseman COC 0:51:11 17:04 N/R  - 
9 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:52:07 17:22 N/R  - 
10 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:53:24 17:48 N/R  - 
11 Julie Cleary HVO 0:54:42 18:14 N/R  - 
12 Mary Jones OK 0:55:59 18:40 N/R  - 
13 Karen Martino FWOC 0:57:02 19:01 N/R  - 
14 Kim Leslie WCOC 0:59:58 19:59 N/R  - 
15 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:02:05 20:42 N/R  - 
16 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:05:25 21:48 N/R  - 
17 Anne Billman ARCT 1:06:25 22:08 N/R  - 
18 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:08:40 22:53 N/R  - 
19 Penelope Smirthwaite 1:10:14 23:25 N/R  - 
20 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:14:07 24:42 N/R  - 
21 Rosalind Chaundy-Smart TOC 1:14:10 24:43 N/R  - 
22 Teresa Guolla OOC 1:17:05 25:42 N/R  - 
23 Patricia Mace QOC 1:23:30 27:50 N/R  - 
24 Elaine Glen Ramblers 1:37:59 32:40 N/R  - 
25 Kumiko Murasugi OOC 1:50:18 36:46 N/R  - 

M-18

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Williamson OOC 0:50:06 14:19 N/R  - 
2 Manuel Fuchs Ramblers 1:18:16 22:22 N/R  - 
  Benjamin Dorsey OT   N/R  - 

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 65 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:33:41 8:38 N/R  - 
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:34:51 8:56 N/R  - 
3 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:37:31 9:37 N/R  - 
4 Martin Sacher 0:38:09 9:47 N/R  - 
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:39:18 10:05 N/R  - 
6 Andrei Logvin 0:41:19 10:36 N/R  - 
7 Ted Good QOC 0:41:37 10:40 N/R  - 
8 Randy Kemp OOC 0:43:06 11:03 N/R  - 
9 Michael Eglinski OK 0:47:45 12:15 N/R  - 
10 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:47:46 12:15 N/R  - 
11 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:51:40 13:15 N/R  - 
12 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:54:25 13:57 N/R  - 
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:59:37 15:17 N/R  - 
14 William Langton SLOC 0:59:58 15:23 N/R  - 
15 Erik Blake YOA 1:01:33 15:47 N/R  - 
16 J-J Cote LROC 1:03:22 16:15 N/R  - 
17 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 1:04:23 16:31 N/R  - 
18 Rumen Stoimenov 1:05:03 16:41 N/R  - 
19 Michael Minium OCIN 1:08:01 17:26 N/R  - 
20 Len Policelli DVOA 1:08:28 17:33 N/R  - 
21 Howard Leslie WCOC 1:20:38 20:41 N/R  - 
22 Richard Ehrlich 1:23:39 21:27 N/R  - 
23 Raymond Chung TOC 1:36:37 24:46 N/R  - 
24 Rudi Bajt 1:53:43 29:09 N/R  - 
  David Yee NEOC DNF   N/R  - 

M55+

Green, 3.70 km, 65 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted de St Croix GVOC 0:33:13 8:59 N/R  - 
2 Anders Bjorklund 0:37:41 10:11 N/R  - 
3 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:44:40 12:04 N/R  - 
4 Steve Smirthwaite 0:46:32 12:35 N/R  - 
5 John Campbell DVOA 0:46:49 12:39 N/R  - 
6 Tim Parson NEOC 0:49:47 13:27 N/R  - 
7 Rick Breseman COC 0:52:12 14:06 N/R  - 
8 David Ross ONB 0:53:42 14:31 N/R  - 
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:54:36 14:45 N/R  - 
10 Alexander Mazuruc 0:54:47 14:48 N/R  - 
11 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:00:37 16:23 N/R  - 
12 Don Merriam FWOC 1:02:44 16:57 N/R  - 
13 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:06:24 17:57 N/R  - 
14 Scott Bohle Ramblers 1:08:13 18:26 N/R  - 
15 David Levine BFLO 1:09:01 18:39 N/R  - 
16 Don Riddle 1:11:24 19:18 N/R  - 
17 Stan Woods GVOC 1:13:45 19:56 N/R  - 
18 Mark Frank DVOA 1:15:46 20:29 N/R  - 
19 Kean Williams COC 1:21:19 21:59 N/R  - 
20 Guy Olsen HVO 1:29:33 24:12 N/R  - 
21 Bruce McLean YOA 1:32:37 25:02 N/R  - 
22 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:35:06 25:42 N/R  - 
23 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:36:05 25:58 N/R  - 
24 Dave Grant 1:36:45 26:09 N/R  - 
25 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:53:36 30:42 N/R  - 
  Glenn Wight Ramblers MP   N/R  - 
  Shawn Forney CNYO DNF   N/R  - 
  Scott Thatcher DVOA MP   N/R  - 
  Jeffrey Tingle NEOC MP   N/R  - 
  Bradley Hall DVOA OT   N/R  - 

M60+

Green, 3.70 km, 65 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:39:33 10:41 N/R  - 
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:50:30 13:39 N/R  - 
3 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:56:07 15:10 N/R  - 
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:56:47 15:21 N/R  - 
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:03 15:25 N/R  - 
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:43 15:52 N/R  - 
7 Glenn Birnie 0:59:52 16:11 N/R  - 
8 Ilie Cretu 1:02:45 16:58 N/R  - 
9 Jim Hall COK 1:04:23 17:24 N/R  - 
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:04:39 17:28 N/R  - 
11 Ray Kitowski 1:05:22 17:40 N/R  - 
12 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:05:48 17:47 N/R  - 
13 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:07:54 18:21 N/R  - 
14 Jim Blanchard 1:08:32 18:31 N/R  - 
15 Stephen Round 1:09:10 18:42 N/R  - 
16 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:11:05 19:13 N/R  - 
17 Jorgen Jorgensen VOC 1:11:17 19:16 N/R  - 
18 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:02 22:26 N/R  - 
19 Don Ross TOC 1:24:10 22:45 N/R  - 
20 Pierre Brassard OOC 1:28:52 24:01 N/R  - 
21 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:31:13 24:39 N/R  - 
22 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 1:31:23 24:42 N/R  - 
23 Harold McQuade Falcon 1:32:16 24:56 N/R  - 
24 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:33:15 25:12 N/R  - 
25 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:35:09 25:43 N/R  - 
26 Ian Sidders 1:48:00 29:11 N/R  - 
  Mark Mace QOC MP   N/R  - 
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   N/R  - 
  Michael Goeres MP   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:38:36 8:59 N/R  - 
2 Trevor Bray YOA 0:40:38 9:27 N/R  - 
3 Leif Blake YOA 0:41:54 9:45 N/R  - 
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:43:12 10:03 N/R  - 
5 Philipe Turcanu OOC 0:44:54 10:27 N/R  - 
6 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:45:50 10:40 N/R  - 
7 Jett Dipalma USMAOC 0:50:17 11:42 N/R  - 
8 Robert Graham OOC 0:51:12 11:54 N/R  - 
9 Adam Woods GVOC 0:54:14 12:37 N/R  - 
10 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:00:25 14:03 N/R  - 
11 Caelan McLean YOA 1:00:47 14:08 N/R  - 
12 Denys Chernenko TOC 1:10:51 16:29 N/R  - 
13 Matt Bradshaw 1:19:35 18:30 N/R  - 
14 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:33:41 21:47 N/R  - 
15 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:34:26 21:58 N/R  - 
16 Alex Servos 1:50:03 25:36 N/R  - 
17 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:56:34 27:07 N/R  - 
  Greg Porter MP   N/R  - 

F-21+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carlsson 0:33:36 7:49 N/R  - 
2 Lovisa Larsson 0:38:22 8:55 N/R  - 
3 Sandra Lauenstein 0:42:47 9:57 N/R  - 
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:43:25 10:06 N/R  - 
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:44:37 10:23 N/R  - 
6 Pam James 0:47:08 10:58 N/R  - 
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:47:08 10:58 N/R  - 
8 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:47:23 11:01 N/R  - 
9 Pia Webb CSU 0:48:32 11:17 N/R  - 
10 Emily Ross ONB 0:49:12 11:27 N/R  - 
11 Hannah Culberg COC 0:49:26 11:30 N/R  - 
12 Tori Owen FWOC 0:50:31 11:45 N/R  - 
13 Tori Borish COC 0:52:14 12:09 N/R  - 
14 Galyna Petrenko 0:53:09 12:22 N/R  - 
15 Alison Crocker SMOC 0:57:25 13:21 N/R  - 
16 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:58:25 13:35 N/R  - 
17 Kerstin Burnett YOA 1:02:13 14:28 N/R  - 
18 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:02:29 14:32 N/R  - 
19 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:04:04 14:54 N/R  - 
20 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:07:55 15:48 N/R  - 
21 Justine Scheck FWOC 1:08:33 15:57 N/R  - 
22 Cristina Luis TSN 1:13:19 17:03 N/R  - 
23 Carol Walker ONB 1:13:37 17:07 N/R  - 
24 Jennie Anderson OOC 1:19:04 18:23 N/R  - 
25 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:21:33 18:58 N/R  - 
26 Virginia DeBons BAOC 1:38:32 22:55 N/R  - 
  Meghan Rance GVOC MP   N/R  - 

M-20

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:36:49 8:34 N/R  - 
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:41:57 9:45 N/R  - 
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:42:43 9:56 N/R  - 
4 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:50:07 11:39 N/R  - 
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:05:07 15:09 N/R  - 
6 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:25:09 19:48 N/R  - 
7 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:33:05 21:39 N/R  - 
  John Stabler USMAOC MP   N/R  - 
  Addison Bosley OCIN MP   N/R  - 

M35+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:46:19 10:46 N/R  - 
2 James Connell OOC 0:49:10 11:26 N/R  - 
3 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:56:06 13:03 N/R  - 
4 Stephen Powell OOC 1:02:03 14:26 N/R  - 
5 Nevin French EOOC 1:09:17 16:07 N/R  - 
6 Errol Thomson OOC 1:17:13 17:57 N/R  - 
7 Dale Sukhall STARS 1:32:34 21:32 N/R  - 
8 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:38:13 22:50 N/R  - 
  Mykyta Chubynsky OT   N/R  - 
  Troy Smith DNF   N/R  - 

M40+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:46:16 10:46 N/R  - 
2 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:50:06 11:39 N/R  - 
3 Erik Lundgaard 0:51:01 11:52 N/R  - 
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:54:39 12:43 N/R  - 
5 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:57:39 13:24 N/R  - 
6 Pierre Elias 0:59:28 13:50 N/R  - 
7 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:59:57 13:57 N/R  - 
8 Jeff Coker TSN 1:00:59 14:11 N/R  - 
9 Ross Burnett YOA 1:01:40 14:20 N/R  - 
10 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:03:52 14:51 N/R  - 
11 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:05:51 15:19 N/R  - 
12 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:09:07 16:04 N/R  - 
13 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:09:15 16:06 N/R  - 
14 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 1:09:42 16:13 N/R  - 
15 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:18:48 18:20 N/R  - 
16 Michal Kopanicak 1:22:25 19:10 N/R  - 
17 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:29:16 20:46 N/R  - 
18 Martin Schmoll OOC 1:29:40 20:51 N/R  - 
  James Richardson OOC DNF   N/R  - 
  Duane Frattini OOC OT   N/R  - 

M45+

Red X, 3.90 km, 65 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:33:17 8:32 N/R  - 
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:42:43 10:57 N/R  - 
3 Peter Gehriger 0:44:13 11:20 N/R  - 
4 Edward James 0:44:49 11:29 N/R  - 
5 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:45:20 11:37 N/R  - 
6 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:51:15 13:08 N/R  - 
7 Alan Young HVO 0:52:56 13:34 N/R  - 
8 Peter Williamson OOC 0:59:38 15:17 N/R  - 
9 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:01:39 15:48 N/R  - 
10 Benoit Letourneau OOC 1:01:47 15:51 N/R  - 
11 Omer Majeed OOC 1:06:13 16:59 N/R  - 
12 David Campden FWOC 1:08:40 17:36 N/R  - 
13 Robert J Haddow OOC 1:09:25 17:48 N/R  - 
14 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:10:01 17:57 N/R  - 
15 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:10:04 17:58 N/R  - 
16 Latchezar Iadkov 1:15:46 19:26 N/R  - 
17 Steve Heron ONB 1:24:31 21:40 N/R  - 
18 Robert Svoboda FWOC 1:25:35 21:57 N/R  - 
19 Christjohannes Buehler 1:28:27 22:41 N/R  - 
20 Jonathan Winn FWOC 1:30:34 23:13 N/R  - 
21 Mark Webb CSU 1:34:28 24:13 N/R  - 
22 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:39:24 25:29 N/R  - 
23 Robert Minto ICO 1:43:41 26:35 N/R  - 
  Emil Gadjanski OT   N/R  - 
  Mark Gibbard OOC DSQ   N/R  -