2014 North American Championships - Middle Oct 11, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elisa Elstner 0:35:59 10:17 95.30 +6.2
2 Kate Morrison 0:43:14 12:21 79.31 +5.4
3 Lindsay Worner ROC 0:44:21 12:40 77.32 +3.2
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 0:44:53 12:49 76.40 +2.8
5 Oleksandra Novokshonova 0:46:07 13:11 74.36 +6.1
6 Emma Waddington 0:47:20 13:31 72.44 -4.4
7 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:51:15 14:39 66.91 +4.6
8 Julie Keim SVO 1:13:21 20:57 46.75 -7.6
9 Helena Mora-Jensen QOC 1:26:45 24:47 39.53 +13.3
10 Allison Brown QOC 1:28:26 25:16 38.78 +19.4
  Nadine Cybulski Ramblers OT   0.00 0.0
  Emma Sherwood FWOC OT   0.00 -46.7
  Sarah Stirling-Moffet OOC MP   0.00 -22.0

F-20

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:34:09 9:45 100.41 +5.2
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:40:14 11:30 85.23 +8.9
3 Addie Nolan QOC 0:51:03 14:35 67.17 +8.3
4 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:00:02 17:09 57.12 -10.7
5 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:14:39 21:20 45.93 -12.7
6 Jessica Johnson USMAOC 1:33:10 26:37 36.81 +4.9

F35+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amanda Edmunds OOC 0:52:38 15:02 65.15 +4.6
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:04:11 18:20 53.43 -21.5
3 Janet Ungrin 1:45:15 30:04 32.58 +0.0
4 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:52:34 32:10 30.46 -19.3
  Maia Iotzova Ramblers OT   0.00 -18.3

F40+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ursina Mathys 0:40:32 11:35 84.60 +33.8
2 Julia Cioban STARS 0:46:21 13:15 73.98 +4.2
3 Katja Mathys 0:48:37 13:53 70.53 +47.0
4 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:50:17 14:22 68.19 +4.1
5 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:51:10 14:37 67.02 -7.6
6 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:51:35 14:44 66.48 -5.0
7 Nina Wallace 0:51:52 14:49 66.11 -0.0
8 Angela Bajt 0:54:31 15:35 62.90 +5.8
9 Abbigail May SAGE 0:57:23 16:24 59.76 -4.6
10 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:01:38 17:37 55.64 -6.2
11 Courtney Stevens 1:04:31 18:26 53.15 +17.9
12 Gabrielle Savard FWOC 1:09:52 19:58 49.08 -7.2
13 Nancy Coker TSN 1:10:56 20:16 48.34 +1.5
14 Cheryl Smith 1:22:35 23:36 41.52 -3.7
15 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:22:43 23:38 41.46 -0.2
16 Maria Elias Ramblers 1:45:44 30:13 32.43 +16.2
  Anita Williamson OOC MP   0.00 -18.1
  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC MP   0.00 -64.7

F45+

Green Z, 3.00 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 0:38:30 12:50 74.73 +9.0
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:40:10 13:23 71.63 -1.3
3 Elena Logvina 0:41:35 13:52 69.19 +0.4
4 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:52:23 17:28 54.92 -8.1
5 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:55:12 18:24 52.12 +6.4
6 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:32:00 30:40 31.27 -8.9
7 Mairead Young HVO 1:41:52 33:57 28.24 +0.0
8 Kris Gadjanski 1:44:26 34:49 27.55 -0.0
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 -13.0

F50+

Green Z, 3.00 km, 40 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:34:08 11:23 84.29 +0.0
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:42:09 14:03 68.26 +0.8
3 Karin Knecht Buehler 0:45:55 15:18 62.66 +2.9
4 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:46:53 15:38 61.37 +9.0
5 Andree Powers FWOC 0:48:10 16:03 59.73 +12.7
6 Marketa Graham OOC 0:50:32 16:51 56.94 -5.7
7 Barb Campbell 0:50:33 16:51 56.92 +2.8
8 Eileen Breseman COC 0:51:11 17:04 56.21 +3.6
9 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:52:07 17:22 55.21 -0.2
10 Barbara Bryant NEOC 0:53:24 17:48 53.88 -0.5
11 Julie Cleary HVO 0:54:42 18:14 52.60 -3.1
12 Mary Jones OK 0:55:59 18:40 51.39 -7.1
13 Karen Martino FWOC 0:57:02 19:01 50.45 -10.1
14 Kim Leslie WCOC 0:59:58 19:59 47.98 -4.6
15 Angela Pearson EOOC 1:02:05 20:42 46.34 -5.3
16 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:05:25 21:48 43.98 +6.1
17 Anne Billman ARCT 1:06:25 22:08 43.32 -9.2
18 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:08:40 22:53 41.90 -1.9
19 Penelope Smirthwaite 1:10:14 23:25 40.97 -9.0
20 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:14:07 24:42 38.82 -10.3
21 Rosalind Chaundy-Smart TOC 1:14:10 24:43 38.79 -0.0
22 Teresa Guolla OOC 1:17:05 25:42 37.32 -1.0
23 Patricia Mace QOC 1:23:30 27:50 34.46 +1.7
24 Elaine Glen Ramblers 1:37:59 32:40 29.36 -0.0
25 Kumiko Murasugi OOC 1:50:18 36:46 26.08 -3.2

M-18

Green Y, 3.50 km, 60 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eric Williamson OOC 0:50:06 14:19 68.44 +5.1
2 Manuel Fuchs Ramblers 1:18:16 22:22 43.81 +0.7
  Benjamin Dorsey OT   0.00 -39.5

M50+

Green X, 3.90 km, 65 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:33:41 8:38 119.20 +17.7
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:34:51 8:56 115.21 +13.9
3 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:37:31 9:37 107.02 +13.2
4 Martin Sacher 0:38:09 9:47 105.24 +1.7
5 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:39:18 10:05 102.16 +11.8
6 Andrei Logvin 0:41:19 10:36 97.18 +5.4
7 Ted Good QOC 0:41:37 10:40 96.48 +5.5
8 Randy Kemp OOC 0:43:06 11:03 93.16 +6.3
9 Michael Eglinski OK 0:47:45 12:15 84.08 +2.5
10 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:47:46 12:15 84.06 +5.6
11 Ronan Cleary HVO 0:51:40 13:15 77.71 +8.6
12 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:54:25 13:57 73.78 -8.4
13 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:59:37 15:17 67.35 -4.7
14 William Langton SLOC 0:59:58 15:23 66.95 +0.9
15 Erik Blake YOA 1:01:33 15:47 65.23 -5.3
16 J-J Cote LROC 1:03:22 16:15 63.36 -10.8
17 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 1:04:23 16:31 62.36 -4.1
18 Rumen Stoimenov 1:05:03 16:41 61.72 -5.1
19 Michael Minium OCIN 1:08:01 17:26 59.03 -3.5
20 Len Policelli DVOA 1:08:28 17:33 58.64 -4.8
21 Howard Leslie WCOC 1:20:38 20:41 49.79 -19.8
22 Richard Ehrlich 1:23:39 21:27 48.00 -5.2
23 Raymond Chung TOC 1:36:37 24:46 41.56 -8.3
24 Rudi Bajt 1:53:43 29:09 35.31 -10.2
  David Yee NEOC DNF   0.00 -61.8

M55+

Green, 3.70 km, 65 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ted de St Croix GVOC 0:33:13 8:59 117.85 +12.7
2 Anders Bjorklund 0:37:41 10:11 103.88 +5.5
3 Clarence Kort FWOC 0:44:40 12:04 87.64 +9.1
4 Steve Smirthwaite 0:46:32 12:35 84.12 +4.5
5 John Campbell DVOA 0:46:49 12:39 83.61 +7.9
6 Tim Parson NEOC 0:49:47 13:27 78.63 -6.4
7 Rick Breseman COC 0:52:12 14:06 74.99 -1.7
8 David Ross ONB 0:53:42 14:31 72.89 +5.6
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:54:36 14:45 71.69 -5.2
10 Alexander Mazuruc 0:54:47 14:48 71.45 +2.1
11 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:00:37 16:23 64.58 -2.5
12 Don Merriam FWOC 1:02:44 16:57 62.40 +17.7
13 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:06:24 17:57 58.95 +9.3
14 Scott Bohle Ramblers 1:08:13 18:26 57.38 +3.1
15 David Levine BFLO 1:09:01 18:39 56.72 -1.3
16 Don Riddle 1:11:24 19:18 54.82 +1.5
17 Stan Woods GVOC 1:13:45 19:56 53.08 -3.4
18 Mark Frank DVOA 1:15:46 20:29 51.66 -9.1
19 Kean Williams COC 1:21:19 21:59 48.14 -8.7
20 Guy Olsen HVO 1:29:33 24:12 43.71 -5.2
21 Bruce McLean YOA 1:32:37 25:02 42.27 +13.1
22 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:35:06 25:42 41.16 -7.2
23 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:36:05 25:58 40.74 -5.7
24 Dave Grant 1:36:45 26:09 40.46 -3.3
25 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:53:36 30:42 34.46 -11.5
  Glenn Wight Ramblers MP   0.00 -22.7
  Shawn Forney CNYO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Scott Thatcher DVOA MP   0.00 -62.2
  Jeffrey Tingle NEOC MP   0.00 -16.7
  Bradley Hall DVOA OT   0.00 -15.4

M60+

Green, 3.70 km, 65 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Pacque 0:39:33 10:41 98.98 +10.8
2 Ernst Linder UNO 0:50:30 13:39 77.51 -1.3
3 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:56:07 15:10 69.76 +9.5
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:56:47 15:21 68.94 -5.6
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:57:03 15:25 68.61 +9.4
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:43 15:52 66.67 -10.4
7 Glenn Birnie 0:59:52 16:11 65.39 +3.6
8 Ilie Cretu 1:02:45 16:58 62.38 -5.8
9 Jim Hall COK 1:04:23 17:24 60.80 +6.9
10 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:04:39 17:28 60.55 -7.6
11 Ray Kitowski 1:05:22 17:40 59.88 -4.6
12 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:05:48 17:47 59.49 -0.7
13 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:07:54 18:21 57.65 -6.5
14 Jim Blanchard 1:08:32 18:31 57.12 +2.7
15 Stephen Round 1:09:10 18:42 56.59 +3.1
16 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:11:05 19:13 55.07 -20.7
17 Jorgen Jorgensen VOC 1:11:17 19:16 54.91 -3.8
18 Peter Dady CNYO 1:23:02 22:26 47.14 -13.6
19 Don Ross TOC 1:24:10 22:45 46.51 -2.5
20 Pierre Brassard OOC 1:28:52 24:01 44.05 -1.7
21 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:31:13 24:39 42.91 -8.8
22 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 1:31:23 24:42 42.84 -8.2
23 Harold McQuade Falcon 1:32:16 24:56 42.43 -6.8
24 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:33:15 25:12 41.98 -20.3
25 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:35:09 25:43 41.14 -9.1
26 Ian Sidders 1:48:00 29:11 36.24 -9.3
  Mark Mace QOC MP   0.00 -33.5
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -68.2
  Michael Goeres MP   0.00 -13.8

M-Red

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:38:36 8:59 106.23 +13.0
2 Trevor Bray YOA 0:40:38 9:27 100.92 +16.9
3 Leif Blake YOA 0:41:54 9:45 97.86 +17.1
4 Michael Svoboda FWOC 0:43:12 10:03 94.92 +4.0
5 Philipe Turcanu OOC 0:44:54 10:27 91.33 +36.5
6 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:45:50 10:40 89.47 +3.5
7 Jett Dipalma USMAOC 0:50:17 11:42 81.55 +0.3
8 Robert Graham OOC 0:51:12 11:54 80.09 -0.7
9 Adam Woods GVOC 0:54:14 12:37 75.61 -14.3
10 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:00:25 14:03 67.87 -2.3
11 Caelan McLean YOA 1:00:47 14:08 67.46 -0.6
12 Denys Chernenko TOC 1:10:51 16:29 57.88 -8.1
13 Matt Bradshaw 1:19:35 18:30 51.52 -2.1
14 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:33:41 21:47 43.77 -5.0
15 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:34:26 21:58 43.42 -12.0
16 Alex Servos 1:50:03 25:36 37.26 +5.4
17 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:56:34 27:07 35.18 -6.5
  Greg Porter MP   0.00 -4.7

F-21+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lisa Carlsson 0:33:36 7:49 122.04 +8.9
2 Lovisa Larsson 0:38:22 8:55 106.88 +53.4
3 Sandra Lauenstein 0:42:47 9:57 95.84 +14.9
4 Samantha Saeger NEOC 0:43:25 10:06 94.45 +0.6
5 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:44:37 10:23 91.91 +28.0
6 Pam James 0:47:08 10:58 87.00 +9.3
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:47:08 10:58 87.00 +0.1
8 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:47:23 11:01 86.54 +1.4
9 Pia Webb CSU 0:48:32 11:17 84.49 +6.6
10 Emily Ross ONB 0:49:12 11:27 83.34 +6.4
11 Hannah Culberg COC 0:49:26 11:30 82.95 -3.1
12 Tori Owen FWOC 0:50:31 11:45 81.17 +3.1
13 Tori Borish COC 0:52:14 12:09 78.50 +1.7
14 Galyna Petrenko 0:53:09 12:22 77.15 +0.6
15 Alison Crocker SMOC 0:57:25 13:21 71.42 -8.7
16 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:58:25 13:35 70.19 -1.0
17 Kerstin Burnett YOA 1:02:13 14:28 65.91 -1.9
18 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:02:29 14:32 65.63 -15.2
19 Sanna Sevanto NMO 1:04:04 14:54 64.00 -7.0
20 Victoria Campbell QOC 1:07:55 15:48 60.38 -3.4
21 Justine Scheck FWOC 1:08:33 15:57 59.82 -3.2
22 Cristina Luis TSN 1:13:19 17:03 55.93 -18.0
23 Carol Walker ONB 1:13:37 17:07 55.70 -9.8
24 Jennie Anderson OOC 1:19:04 18:23 51.86 -3.1
25 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:21:33 18:58 50.28 +0.3
26 Virginia DeBons BAOC 1:38:32 22:55 41.62 -5.9
  Meghan Rance GVOC MP   0.00 -23.0

M-20

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:36:49 8:34 111.38 +7.9
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:41:57 9:45 97.75 +13.5
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:42:43 9:56 95.99 +5.8
4 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:50:07 11:39 81.82 +2.6
5 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:05:07 15:09 62.97 -11.4
6 Jan Erik Naess CAOC 1:25:09 19:48 48.16 -16.5
7 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:33:05 21:39 44.05 -22.6
  John Stabler USMAOC MP   0.00 -71.1
  Addison Bosley OCIN MP   0.00 -47.9

M35+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda Scorza CSU 0:46:19 10:46 88.53 +3.2
2 James Connell OOC 0:49:10 11:26 83.40 +2.9
3 Sven von Fellenberg Ramblers 0:56:06 13:03 73.09 +0.0
4 Stephen Powell OOC 1:02:03 14:26 66.08 +2.3
5 Nevin French EOOC 1:09:17 16:07 59.19 -6.2
6 Errol Thomson OOC 1:17:13 17:57 53.10 +0.4
7 Dale Sukhall STARS 1:32:34 21:32 44.30 -8.1
8 Nikolay Ryabkov 1:38:13 22:50 41.75 +7.8
  Mykyta Chubynsky OT   0.00 -15.3
  Troy Smith DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red Y, 4.30 km, 75 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brent Langbakk YOA 0:46:16 10:46 88.63 +3.1
2 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 0:50:06 11:39 81.85 +11.0
3 Erik Lundgaard 0:51:01 11:52 80.38 +13.4
4 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:54:39 12:43 75.03 -23.0
5 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:57:39 13:24 71.13 +5.2
6 Pierre Elias 0:59:28 13:50 68.96 -15.6
7 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:59:57 13:57 68.40 -0.6
8 Jeff Coker TSN 1:00:59 14:11 67.24 -4.0
9 Ross Burnett YOA 1:01:40 14:20 66.50 +4.5
10 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:03:52 14:51 64.20 +1.7
11 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:05:51 15:19 62.27 +0.0
12 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:09:07 16:04 59.33 -11.4
13 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:09:15 16:06 59.21 -8.3
14 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 1:09:42 16:13 58.83 +4.2
15 Frederic Elias Ramblers 1:18:48 18:20 52.04 -7.5
16 Michal Kopanicak 1:22:25 19:10 49.75 +6.6
17 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:29:16 20:46 45.94 -5.1
18 Martin Schmoll OOC 1:29:40 20:51 45.73 +1.1
  James Richardson OOC DNF   0.00 -27.4
  Duane Frattini OOC OT   0.00 -27.1

M45+

Red X, 3.90 km, 65 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:33:17 8:32 111.66 +13.2
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:42:43 10:57 87.00 +9.7
3 Peter Gehriger 0:44:13 11:20 84.05 +7.0
4 Edward James 0:44:49 11:29 82.92 +10.7
5 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:45:20 11:37 81.98 +4.4
6 Oivind Naess CAOC 0:51:15 13:08 72.51 -1.6
7 Alan Young HVO 0:52:56 13:34 70.21 +2.2
8 Peter Williamson OOC 0:59:38 15:17 62.32 +20.3
9 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:01:39 15:48 60.28 -0.3
10 Benoit Letourneau OOC 1:01:47 15:51 60.15 -8.3
11 Omer Majeed OOC 1:06:13 16:59 56.12 +0.0
12 David Campden FWOC 1:08:40 17:36 54.12 -3.4
13 Robert J Haddow OOC 1:09:25 17:48 53.54 +0.0
14 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:10:01 17:57 53.08 +2.8
15 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:10:04 17:58 53.04 -3.0
16 Latchezar Iadkov 1:15:46 19:26 49.05 -6.5
17 Steve Heron ONB 1:24:31 21:40 43.97 +2.1
18 Robert Svoboda FWOC 1:25:35 21:57 43.42 +1.6
19 Christjohannes Buehler 1:28:27 22:41 42.02 -11.5
20 Jonathan Winn FWOC 1:30:34 23:13 41.03 -8.3
21 Mark Webb CSU 1:34:28 24:13 39.34 +19.7
22 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:39:24 25:29 37.39 -0.0
23 Robert Minto ICO 1:43:41 26:35 35.84 -19.2
  Emil Gadjanski OT   0.00 -13.7
  Mark Gibbard OOC DSQ   0.00 -44.4