2014 US Nationals - Middle Oct 05, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:33:48 10:15 N/R  - 
2 Olga Baranova DVOA 0:42:16 12:48 N/R  - 
3 Julie Keim SVO 0:49:53 15:07 N/R  - 

M-Green

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John McCormick USMAOC 0:32:08 9:44 N/R  - 
2 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 0:32:19 9:48 N/R  - 
3 Dale Lakes USMAOC 0:33:54 10:16 N/R  - 
4 Todd House USMAOC 0:40:57 12:25 N/R  - 
5 Bradley Morton USMAOC 0:50:01 15:09 N/R  - 
6 Mark Webb CSU 0:58:33 17:45 N/R  - 
7 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:04:07 19:26 N/R  - 
8 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:23:44 25:22 N/R  - 

F-20

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:28:33 8:39 N/R  - 
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:34:56 10:35 N/R  - 
  Addie Nolan QOC MP   N/R  - 

F35+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon 0:37:35 11:23 N/R  - 
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:42:58 13:01 N/R  - 
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:56:17 17:03 N/R  - 
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:12:02 21:50 N/R  - 

F40+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:38:21 11:37 N/R  - 
2 Mona Lindsey VOC 0:40:12 12:11 N/R  - 
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:41:01 12:26 N/R  - 
4 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:44:17 13:25 N/R  - 

F45+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:27:37 8:22 N/R  - 
2 Elena Logvina 0:42:44 12:57 N/R  - 
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:43:02 13:02 N/R  - 
4 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:26:36 26:15 N/R  - 
5 Starr Waddington 1:43:14 31:17 N/R  - 
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   N/R  - 

F50+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:41:20 12:32 N/R  - 
2 Mary Jones OK 0:41:39 12:37 N/R  - 
3 Jane Rowlands FWOC 0:43:44 13:15 N/R  - 
4 Penelope Smirthwaite 0:47:15 14:19 N/R  - 
5 Eileen Breseman COC 0:52:16 15:50 N/R  - 
6 Anne Billman ARCT 0:54:30 16:31 N/R  - 
7 Jackie Novkova BFLO 0:57:07 17:18 N/R  - 
8 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:59:01 17:53 N/R  - 
9 Kim Leslie 1:00:26 18:19 N/R  - 
10 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:01:40 18:41 N/R  - 
11 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:03:38 19:17 N/R  - 
12 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:13:02 22:08 N/R  - 

M-18

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:28:27 8:37 N/R  - 
2 Julian Yescas QOC 0:30:40 9:18 N/R  - 
3 Philipe Turcanu OOC 0:32:16 9:47 N/R  - 
4 Zimu Li QOC 0:41:17 12:31 N/R  - 
5 Sewon Ro QOC 0:41:29 12:34 N/R  - 
6 Colin Beverage QOC 0:41:51 12:41 N/R  - 
7 Ben Chiovaro QOC 0:49:41 15:03 N/R  - 
8 Benjamin Dorsey 0:53:18 16:09 N/R  - 
9 Manuel Fuchs Ramblers 1:02:24 18:55 N/R  - 
10 Jack Weisel QOC 1:15:06 22:45 N/R  - 

M50+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:30:24 8:41 N/R  - 
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:35:46 10:13 N/R  - 
3 Howard Leslie 0:37:28 10:42 N/R  - 
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:38:41 11:03 N/R  - 
5 David Yee NEOC 0:41:11 11:46 N/R  - 
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:41:40 11:54 N/R  - 
7 Kim Jepsen QOC 0:46:42 13:21 N/R  - 
8 Carl Palmer ROC 1:03:09 18:03 N/R  - 

M55+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Bjorklund 0:30:38 8:45 N/R  - 
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:33:36 9:36 N/R  - 
3 Carl Childs GMOC 0:34:34 9:53 N/R  - 
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:36:38 10:28 N/R  - 
5 Steve Smirthwaite 0:37:53 10:49 N/R  - 
6 Daniel Billman ARCT 0:39:41 11:20 N/R  - 
7 Alexander Mazuruc 0:40:03 11:27 N/R  - 
8 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:41:15 11:47 N/R  - 
9 Bernie Breton HVO 0:43:11 12:20 N/R  - 
10 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:45:02 12:52 N/R  - 
11 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:47:56 13:42 N/R  - 
12 David Levine BFLO 0:50:31 14:26 N/R  - 
13 Guy Olsen HVO 0:51:54 14:50 N/R  - 
14 Jim Pamper ROC 0:53:08 15:11 N/R  - 
15 Kean Williams COC 0:57:00 16:17 N/R  - 
16 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:58:52 16:49 N/R  - 
17 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:00:08 17:11 N/R  - 
18 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:03:24 18:07 N/R  - 
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:09:15 19:47 N/R  - 
20 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:11:46 20:30 N/R  - 
21 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:26:38 24:45 N/R  - 
22 Ken Klepsch COC 1:28:23 25:15 N/R  - 
  William Jameson EMPO DNF   N/R  - 

M60+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:34:31 9:52 N/R  - 
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:34:56 9:59 N/R  - 
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:35:06 10:02 N/R  - 
4 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:40:13 11:29 N/R  - 
5 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:43:45 12:30 N/R  - 
6 Gary Maslanka ROC 0:44:02 12:35 N/R  - 
7 Peter Dady CNYO 0:46:38 13:19 N/R  - 
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:47:51 13:40 N/R  - 
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:48:06 13:45 N/R  - 
10 Glenn Birnie 0:48:28 13:51 N/R  - 
11 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:48:43 13:55 N/R  - 
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:50:21 14:23 N/R  - 
13 Ilie Cretu 0:51:39 14:45 N/R  - 
14 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:51:57 14:51 N/R  - 
15 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:52:15 14:56 N/R  - 
16 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:35 15:01 N/R  - 
17 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:53:44 15:21 N/R  - 
18 Bob Fink DVOA 0:54:59 15:43 N/R  - 
19 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 0:58:01 16:35 N/R  - 
20 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:59:38 17:02 N/R  - 
21 Jim Hall COK 1:07:32 19:18 N/R  - 
22 Stephen Round 1:07:51 19:23 N/R  - 
23 Larry Zygo ROC 1:25:42 24:29 N/R  - 
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   N/R  - 

M-Red

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:36:58 8:36 N/R  - 
2 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:45:14 10:31 N/R  - 
3 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:46:43 10:52 N/R  - 
4 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:47:23 11:01 N/R  - 
5 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:48:19 11:14 N/R  - 
6 Joel Shore ROC 1:36:35 22:28 N/R  - 

F-21+

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:39:14 9:07 N/R  - 
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:41:58 9:46 N/R  - 
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:42:41 9:56 N/R  - 
4 Tori Owen FWOC 0:42:50 9:58 N/R  - 
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:47:05 10:57 N/R  - 
6 Val Duca STARS 0:48:03 11:10 N/R  - 
7 Pia Webb CSU 0:48:08 11:12 N/R  - 
8 Anna Breton HVO 0:53:10 12:22 N/R  - 
9 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:53:30 12:27 N/R  - 
10 Anneliese Steuben WPOC 0:58:24 13:35 N/R  - 
11 Olga Huber ROC 1:12:00 16:45 N/R  - 
12 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:12:59 16:58 N/R  - 
13 Elina Breton HVO 1:21:01 18:50 N/R  - 
14 Virginia DeBons BAOC 1:28:19 20:32 N/R  - 

M-20

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zach Lyons ROC 0:48:46 11:20 N/R  - 
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:53:33 12:27 N/R  - 

M35+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Connell OOC 0:38:36 8:35 N/R  - 
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:42:36 9:28 N/R  - 
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:44:26 9:52 N/R  - 
4 Sagi Levy 0:45:04 10:01 N/R  - 
5 Steven Tylock ROC 0:52:17 11:37 N/R  - 

M40+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:38:46 8:37 N/R  - 
2 Havard Klokkerud 0:50:53 11:18 N/R  - 
3 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:53:17 11:50 N/R  - 
4 Gregory Michels ROC 0:58:53 13:05 N/R  - 
5 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:59:54 13:19 N/R  - 
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:01:04 13:34 N/R  - 
7 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:10:18 15:37 N/R  - 
8 Greg Porter 3:41:53 49:18 N/R  - 

M45+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:34:08 7:35 N/R  - 
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:36:54 8:12 N/R  - 
3 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:37:39 8:22 N/R  - 
4 Pierre Elias 0:38:08 8:28 N/R  - 
5 Ted Good QOC 0:38:31 8:34 N/R  - 
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:38:51 8:38 N/R  - 
7 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:39:44 8:50 N/R  - 
8 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:45:03 10:01 N/R  - 
9 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:45:20 10:04 N/R  - 
10 Lach Yadkov BFLO 0:53:18 11:51 N/R  - 
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:56:51 12:38 N/R  - 
12 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:02:48 13:57 N/R  - 
13 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:02:56 13:59 N/R  - 
14 Raymond Chung TOC 1:06:45 14:50 N/R  - 
15 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:07:32 15:00 N/R  - 
16 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:09:01 15:20 N/R  - 
17 Robby Lindsey VOC 1:48:00 24:00 N/R  -