2014 US Nationals - Middle Oct 05, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:33:48 10:15 85.98 +15.7
2 Olga Baranova DVOA 0:42:16 12:48 68.76 +2.5
3 Julie Keim SVO 0:49:53 15:07 58.26 -2.5

M-Green

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John McCormick USMAOC 0:32:08 9:44 90.44 +7.6
2 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 0:32:19 9:48 89.92 -0.1
3 Dale Lakes USMAOC 0:33:54 10:16 85.72 +36.2
4 Todd House USMAOC 0:40:57 12:25 70.97 +7.6
5 Bradley Morton USMAOC 0:50:01 15:09 58.10 -9.3
6 Mark Webb CSU 0:58:33 17:45 49.63 -0.0
7 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:04:07 19:26 45.32 -13.7
8 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:23:44 25:22 34.71 -13.0

F-20

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:28:33 8:39 101.79 +8.7
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:34:56 10:35 83.19 +5.0
  Addie Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -46.0

F35+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon 0:37:35 11:23 77.32 +16.2
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:42:58 13:01 67.64 +3.1
3 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:56:17 17:03 51.63 +2.9
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:12:02 21:50 40.34 +0.0

F40+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:38:21 11:37 75.78 -6.5
2 Mona Lindsey VOC 0:40:12 12:11 72.29 -3.3
3 Corinne Mayland DVOA 0:41:01 12:26 70.85 -6.8
4 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:44:17 13:25 65.62 +0.0

F45+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:27:37 8:22 105.23 +10.2
2 Elena Logvina 0:42:44 12:57 68.00 -7.0
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 0:43:02 13:02 67.53 -6.3
4 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:26:36 26:15 33.56 -9.2
5 Starr Waddington 1:43:14 31:17 28.15 +14.1
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -14.8

F50+

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:41:20 12:32 70.31 +0.7
2 Mary Jones OK 0:41:39 12:37 69.77 +4.3
3 Jane Rowlands FWOC 0:43:44 13:15 66.45 +6.1
4 Penelope Smirthwaite 0:47:15 14:19 61.50 +5.6
5 Eileen Breseman COC 0:52:16 15:50 55.60 +0.6
6 Anne Billman ARCT 0:54:30 16:31 53.32 -1.8
7 Jackie Novkova BFLO 0:57:07 17:18 50.88 -3.1
8 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:59:01 17:53 49.24 -8.8
9 Kim Leslie 1:00:26 18:19 48.09 -5.8
10 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:01:40 18:41 47.13 -0.9
11 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:03:38 19:17 45.67 +13.6
12 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:13:02 22:08 39.79 -18.3

M-18

Green X, 3.30 km, 105 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:28:27 8:37 102.15 -14.4
2 Julian Yescas QOC 0:30:40 9:18 94.76 +16.6
3 Philipe Turcanu OOC 0:32:16 9:47 90.06 +0.0
4 Zimu Li QOC 0:41:17 12:31 70.39 +3.6
5 Sewon Ro QOC 0:41:29 12:34 70.05 +2.3
6 Colin Beverage QOC 0:41:51 12:41 69.44 +20.9
7 Ben Chiovaro QOC 0:49:41 15:03 58.49 +19.2
8 Benjamin Dorsey 0:53:18 16:09 54.52 -3.0
9 Manuel Fuchs Ramblers 1:02:24 18:55 46.57 -0.0
10 Jack Weisel QOC 1:15:06 22:45 38.70 -3.2

M50+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:30:24 8:41 98.93 +9.9
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:35:46 10:13 84.09 +6.4
3 Howard Leslie 0:37:28 10:42 80.27 +6.1
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:38:41 11:03 77.75 +2.8
5 David Yee NEOC 0:41:11 11:46 73.03 +11.9
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:41:40 11:54 72.18 -0.1
7 Kim Jepsen QOC 0:46:42 13:21 64.40 +32.2
8 Carl Palmer ROC 1:03:09 18:03 47.63 -8.6

M55+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Bjorklund 0:30:38 8:45 98.18 +5.8
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:33:36 9:36 89.51 -0.9
3 Carl Childs GMOC 0:34:34 9:53 87.01 +6.7
4 Rick Breseman COC 0:36:38 10:28 82.10 -0.5
5 Steve Smirthwaite 0:37:53 10:49 79.39 +4.9
6 Daniel Billman ARCT 0:39:41 11:20 75.79 +5.4
7 Alexander Mazuruc 0:40:03 11:27 75.09 +3.3
8 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:41:15 11:47 72.91 -0.0
9 Bernie Breton HVO 0:43:11 12:20 69.65 -1.2
10 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:45:02 12:52 66.78 -3.9
11 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:47:56 13:42 62.74 -25.3
12 David Levine BFLO 0:50:31 14:26 59.54 -2.0
13 Guy Olsen HVO 0:51:54 14:50 57.95 +6.2
14 Jim Pamper ROC 0:53:08 15:11 56.60 -0.0
15 Kean Williams COC 0:57:00 16:17 52.76 -3.9
16 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:58:52 16:49 51.09 +12.5
17 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:00:08 17:11 50.01 -0.0
18 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:03:24 18:07 47.44 -1.2
19 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:09:15 19:47 43.43 -6.6
20 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:11:46 20:30 41.91 -17.8
21 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:26:38 24:45 34.72 -15.4
22 Ken Klepsch COC 1:28:23 25:15 34.03 -3.7
  William Jameson EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:34:31 9:52 87.13 +10.1
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:34:56 9:59 86.09 +5.8
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:35:06 10:02 85.68 +11.6
4 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:40:13 11:29 74.78 +1.0
5 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:43:45 12:30 68.74 +6.2
6 Gary Maslanka ROC 0:44:02 12:35 68.30 +8.0
7 Peter Dady CNYO 0:46:38 13:19 64.49 +1.3
8 Craig Weber HVO 0:47:51 13:40 62.85 -4.4
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:48:06 13:45 62.53 +5.1
10 Glenn Birnie 0:48:28 13:51 62.05 +1.5
11 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:48:43 13:55 61.74 +20.6
12 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 0:50:21 14:23 59.73 +14.1
13 Ilie Cretu 0:51:39 14:45 58.23 -8.7
14 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:51:57 14:51 57.89 -0.1
15 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:52:15 14:56 57.56 -14.6
16 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:35 15:01 57.20 -20.6
17 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:53:44 15:21 55.97 -10.6
18 Bob Fink DVOA 0:54:59 15:43 54.70 +0.5
19 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 0:58:01 16:35 51.84 -1.5
20 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:59:38 17:02 50.43 -3.7
21 Jim Hall COK 1:07:32 19:18 44.53 -9.1
22 Stephen Round 1:07:51 19:23 44.33 -4.9
23 Larry Zygo ROC 1:25:42 24:29 35.09 +8.4
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -71.7

M-Red

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:36:58 8:36 96.00 +2.7
2 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:45:14 10:31 78.45 -1.7
3 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:46:43 10:52 75.96 +8.2
4 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:47:23 11:01 74.90 -1.9
5 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:48:19 11:14 73.45 -10.4
6 Joel Shore ROC 1:36:35 22:28 36.74 +0.0

F-21+

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:39:14 9:07 90.45 +6.5
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:41:58 9:46 84.56 +1.0
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:42:41 9:56 83.14 -3.9
4 Tori Owen FWOC 0:42:50 9:58 82.85 +4.0
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:47:05 10:57 75.37 +0.9
6 Val Duca STARS 0:48:03 11:10 73.86 +0.0
7 Pia Webb CSU 0:48:08 11:12 73.73 -0.0
8 Anna Breton HVO 0:53:10 12:22 66.75 -0.8
9 Victoria Campbell QOC 0:53:30 12:27 66.33 -0.4
10 Anneliese Steuben WPOC 0:58:24 13:35 N/R  - 
11 Olga Huber ROC 1:12:00 16:45 49.29 +3.4
12 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:12:59 16:58 48.62 +0.1
13 Elina Breton HVO 1:21:01 18:50 43.80 -14.1
14 Virginia DeBons BAOC 1:28:19 20:32 40.18 -5.5

M-20

Red X, 4.30 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zach Lyons ROC 0:48:46 11:20 72.77 +36.4
2 Aleck Breton HVO 0:53:33 12:27 66.27 +3.1

M35+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Connell OOC 0:38:36 8:35 88.22 +1.5
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:42:36 9:28 79.94 +4.2
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:44:26 9:52 76.64 +2.7
4 Sagi Levy 0:45:04 10:01 75.56 +2.1
5 Steven Tylock ROC 0:52:17 11:37 65.13 +0.9

M40+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:38:46 8:37 87.84 +10.6
2 Havard Klokkerud 0:50:53 11:18 66.92 -1.7
3 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:53:17 11:50 63.91 -3.6
4 Gregory Michels ROC 0:58:53 13:05 57.83 +38.6
5 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:59:54 13:19 56.85 +3.5
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:01:04 13:34 55.76 -16.8
7 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:10:18 15:37 48.44 -4.6
8 Greg Porter 3:41:53 49:18 15.35 +0.0

M45+

Red Y, 4.50 km, 185 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:34:08 7:35 99.77 +1.8
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:36:54 8:12 92.29 +1.5
3 Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC 0:37:39 8:22 90.45 +45.2
4 Pierre Elias 0:38:08 8:28 89.30 -1.7
5 Ted Good QOC 0:38:31 8:34 88.41 -0.8
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:38:51 8:38 87.65 -9.9
7 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:39:44 8:50 85.71 -7.8
8 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:45:03 10:01 75.59 +5.3
9 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:45:20 10:04 75.12 -0.8
10 Lach Yadkov BFLO 0:53:18 11:51 63.89 +6.6
11 Todd Pownell NEOOC 0:56:51 12:38 59.90 +30.0
12 Adrian Turcanu OOC 1:02:48 13:57 54.23 -7.3
13 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:02:56 13:59 54.11 +15.5
14 Raymond Chung TOC 1:06:45 14:50 51.02 -1.8
15 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:07:32 15:00 50.42 -0.9
16 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:09:01 15:20 49.34 -0.0
17 Robby Lindsey VOC 1:48:00 24:00 31.53 +0.0