2014 US Nationals - Long Oct 04, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:42:01 16:43 63.71 -2.5
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:43:31 16:58 62.79 +2.0
3 Emma Waddington 1:58:54 19:30 54.67 -15.7

M-Green

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 1:05:17 10:42 99.57 +9.6
2 John McCormick USMAOC 1:21:14 13:19 80.02 -2.8
3 Chad Borden ROC 1:36:56 15:53 67.06 +0.0
4 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 1:40:44 16:31 64.53 +5.5
5 Dale Lakes USMAOC 1:43:14 16:55 62.96 +13.4
6 Kwok Wah Kwong 1:50:23 18:06 58.89 +0.0
7 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:52:48 18:30 57.62 +0.8
8 Christopher Joyce ROC 2:01:26 19:54 53.53 +0.0
9 Todd House USMAOC 2:14:30 22:03 48.33 -15.1
10 Edward Clukey USMAOC 2:37:31 25:49 41.27 -6.4
11 Don Winslow ROC 2:48:08 27:34 38.66 -0.0

F-20

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:58:15 9:33 111.59 +18.5
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:27:50 14:24 74.00 -4.2
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:44:22 17:07 62.28 +16.3

F35+

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petya Aleksieva QOC 2:04:49 20:28 52.08 +3.4
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 2:13:55 21:57 48.54 -16.0
3 Celine Bourdon 2:24:26 23:41 45.00 -16.2
  Donna Fluegel WCOC DNF   0.00 -29.9

F40+

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:16:05 12:28 85.43 +7.8
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:21:49 13:25 79.45 -2.8
3 Mona Lindsey VOC 1:22:24 13:30 78.88 +3.3

F45+

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:01:38 10:06 105.46 +10.4
2 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:17:15 12:40 84.14 +10.3
3 Elena Logvina 1:20:14 13:09 81.01 +6.0
4 Val Duca STARS 1:39:01 16:14 65.65 +0.0
5 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 2:13:58 21:58 48.52 +5.7
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -14.8
  Starr Waddington DNF   0.00 -14.1

F50+

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft RMOC 1:22:32 13:32 78.76 +9.1
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:34:56 15:34 68.47 +10.4
3 Mary Jones OK 1:41:26 16:38 64.08 -1.4
4 Kim Leslie 1:45:56 17:22 61.36 +7.5
5 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:47:21 17:36 60.55 +2.5
6 Jackie Novkova BFLO 1:54:01 18:41 57.01 +3.0
7 Anne Billman ARCT 1:54:18 18:44 56.87 +1.8
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:54:34 18:47 56.74 +5.8
9 Penelope Smirthwaite 1:57:51 19:19 55.15 -0.7
10 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:08:20 21:02 50.65 +18.5
11 Eileen Breseman COC 2:09:49 21:17 50.07 -4.9
12 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:12:45 21:46 48.96 +0.9

M-18

Green X, 6.10 km, 230 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:52:25 8:36 124.01 +7.5
2 Zimu Li QOC 1:49:03 17:53 59.61 -7.2
3 Julian Yescas QOC 1:49:28 17:57 59.38 -18.7
4 Benjamin Dorsey 1:52:55 18:31 57.56 -0.0
5 Sewon Ro QOC 1:57:09 19:12 55.48 -12.3
6 Jack Weisel QOC 3:20:28 32:52 32.42 -9.5
  Ben Chiovaro QOC DNF   0.00 -39.3
  Colin Beverage QOC DNF   0.00 -48.6

M50+

Green Y, 6.60 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:07:46 10:16 82.01 -7.0
2 Istvan Nagy QOC 1:08:53 10:26 80.68 +3.0
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:12:26 10:58 76.73 +0.9
4 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:14:44 11:19 74.37 -0.5
5 Howard Leslie 1:15:41 11:28 73.43 -0.7
6 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:26:08 13:03 64.53 -7.7
7 David Yee NEOC 1:28:21 13:23 62.91 +1.8
8 Carl Muench QOC 1:31:07 13:48 61.00 -2.7
9 Carl Palmer ROC 1:53:19 17:10 49.05 -7.2
10 Joel Shore ROC 2:07:43 19:21 43.52 +0.0
  Kim Jepsen QOC DNF   0.00 -32.2

M55+

Green Y, 6.60 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Bjorklund 0:58:10 8:49 95.55 +3.1
2 Tim Parson NEOC 1:03:27 9:37 87.59 -2.8
3 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:33 9:56 84.79 +4.5
4 Steve Smirthwaite 1:05:33 9:56 84.79 +10.3
5 Rick Breseman COC 1:07:10 10:11 82.75 +0.2
6 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:15:10 11:23 73.94 +3.2
7 Tom Strat QOC 1:16:11 11:33 72.95 +6.1
8 Bernie Breton HVO 1:17:04 11:41 72.12 +1.2
9 Daniel Billman ARCT 1:18:25 11:53 70.87 +0.4
10 Alexander Mazuruc 1:21:15 12:19 68.40 -3.3
11 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:22:23 12:29 67.46 -5.5
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:25:17 12:55 65.17 +5.5
13 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:25:23 12:56 65.09 -23.0
14 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:26:03 13:02 64.59 +26.0
15 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:26:49 13:09 64.02 -5.1
16 David Levine BFLO 1:28:13 13:22 63.00 +1.5
17 Kean Williams COC 1:39:17 15:03 55.98 -0.7
18 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:53:43 17:14 48.87 -1.1
19 Bruce Corning LAOC 1:53:55 17:16 48.79 +0.1
20 Ken Klepsch COC 2:36:26 23:42 35.53 -2.2
21 Dennis Porter DVOA 3:31:06 31:59 26.33 -23.8
  William Jameson EMPO DNF   0.00 0.0
  Tim Cutler HVO DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green Y, 6.60 km, 225 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:08:28 10:22 81.17 +0.8
2 Ilie Cretu 1:09:50 10:35 79.59 +12.7
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:13:27 11:08 75.67 -2.1
4 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:19:13 12:00 70.16 -2.0
5 Tom Nolan QOC 1:19:31 12:03 69.89 -1.8
6 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:23:05 12:35 66.89 -7.2
7 Jim Hall COK 1:28:34 13:25 62.75 +9.1
8 Peter Dady CNYO 1:29:52 13:37 61.84 -1.3
9 Glenn Birnie 1:30:28 13:42 61.43 +0.9
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:32:46 14:03 59.91 -6.6
11 Craig Weber HVO 1:33:07 14:07 59.69 -7.6
12 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:35:57 14:32 57.92 +0.5
13 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:36:41 14:39 57.48 -5.1
14 Bob Fink DVOA 1:38:54 14:59 56.20 +2.0
15 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:41:18 15:21 54.86 -3.1
16 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:43:04 15:37 53.92 -0.2
17 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 1:43:40 15:42 53.61 +0.3
18 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:46:28 16:08 52.20 -8.0
19 Stephen Round 1:53:51 17:15 48.82 -0.4
20 Larry Zygo ROC 2:03:26 18:42 45.03 +18.3
21 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:05:34 19:02 44.26 -1.3
  Bill Pullman MNOC DNF   0.00 -73.7
  Bob Boltz NEOOC MP   0.00 -41.2

M-Red

Red X, 9.00 km, 295 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robin Devrieux 1:24:35 9:24 92.93 +0.0
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:26:49 9:39 90.53 -2.7
3 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:28:13 9:48 89.10 +9.0
4 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:31:05 10:07 86.29 +2.4
5 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:45:27 11:43 74.54 -2.3
6 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 2:12:25 14:43 59.36 -8.4

F-21+

Red X, 9.00 km, 295 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:23:39 9:18 93.96 +6.9
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 1:30:43 10:05 86.64 +3.1
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:33:48 10:25 83.79 -0.2
4 Cristina Luis TSN 1:36:52 10:46 81.14 +3.0
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:40:36 11:11 78.13 +3.6
6 Tori Owen FWOC 1:40:48 11:12 77.98 -0.9
7 Anna Breton HVO 1:43:35 11:31 75.88 +8.4
8 Anneliese Steuben WPOC 1:53:40 12:38 N/R  - 
9 Elina Breton HVO 1:59:19 13:15 65.87 +8.0
10 Victoria Campbell QOC 2:20:22 15:36 56.00 -10.7
11 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:36:57 17:26 50.08 +1.6
12 Olga Huber ROC 4:46:28 31:50 27.44 -18.5
  Virginia DeBons BAOC MP   0.00 -45.7

M-20

Red X, 9.00 km, 295 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 2:06:49 14:05 61.98 -1.2
  John Stabler USMAOC DNF   0.00 -51.3
  Zach Lyons ROC DNF   0.00 -36.4

M35+

Red Y, 9.60 km, 395 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Connell OOC 1:33:12 9:43 92.80 +6.0
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:49:21 11:23 79.09 +3.4
3 Sagi Levy 2:01:15 12:38 71.33 -2.1
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 2:05:13 13:03 69.07 -4.8
5 Steven Tylock ROC 2:23:27 14:57 60.29 -3.9

M40+

Red Y, 9.60 km, 395 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Forest Pearson YOA 1:18:09 8:08 110.67 -0.0
2 Pekka Toivanen 1:35:00 9:54 91.04 -0.0
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:49:12 11:23 79.20 +1.9
4 Havard Klokkerud 2:03:09 12:50 70.23 +1.7
5 Frederic Elias Ramblers 2:07:15 13:15 67.97 +0.4
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 2:20:11 14:36 61.69 -10.8
7 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:46:09 17:18 52.05 -1.0
8 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 2:52:32 17:58 50.13 -3.2
  Gregory Michels ROC MP   0.00 -19.3

M45+

Red Y, 9.60 km, 395 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:23:19 8:41 103.80 +6.3
2 Nick Duca STARS 1:23:54 8:44 103.08 -0.0
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:25:44 8:56 100.88 +7.4
4 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:26:57 9:03 99.47 +1.5
5 Pierre Elias 1:27:36 9:08 98.73 +7.8
6 Mike Waddington 1:29:28 9:19 96.67 -0.0
7 Andrei Logvin 1:30:40 9:27 95.39 +6.8
8 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:30:50 9:28 95.21 +4.4
9 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:49:49 11:26 78.75 +2.9
10 Ted Good QOC 1:55:33 12:02 74.85 -14.4
11 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:59:53 12:29 72.14 -3.7
12 Yuriy Bulka 2:12:20 13:47 65.35 +0.0
13 Andrew Cornett OOC 2:13:09 13:52 64.95 -5.3
14 Adrian Turcanu OOC 2:21:10 14:42 61.27 -0.3
15 Lach Yadkov BFLO 2:50:23 17:45 50.76 -6.6
16 Raymond Chung TOC 2:54:31 18:11 49.56 -3.2
  Niels Lyng-Olsen WCOC MP   0.00 -45.2
  Todd Pownell NEOOC DNF   0.00 -30.0
  Dan Mayland DVOA DNF   0.00 -38.6
  Emil Gadjanski DNF   0.00 0.0
  Michael Rodrigues QOC DSQ   0.00 0.0