2014 US Nationals - Sprint Oct 03, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daniel O'Conor USMAOC 0:17:03 7:06 80.48 -9.5
2 John McCormick USMAOC 0:17:35 7:20 78.04 -4.8
3 Bradley Morton USMAOC 0:17:53 7:27 76.73 +9.3
4 Todd House USMAOC 0:19:21 8:04 70.91 +7.5
5 Edward Clukey USMAOC 0:20:26 8:31 67.15 +19.4
6 Joshua Allyn USMAOC 0:20:26 8:31 67.15 +8.2
  Dale Lakes USMAOC MP   0.00 -49.6

F-20

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 0:19:20 8:03 70.97 -7.2
2 Addie Nolan QOC 0:22:56 9:33 59.83 +13.9

F35+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petya Aleksieva QOC 0:30:22 12:39 45.19 -3.5

F40+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:19:25 8:05 70.67 -11.6

F45+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:18:26 7:41 74.44 -20.6
2 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 0:29:40 12:22 46.25 +3.5
3 Amy Louden QOC 0:45:55 19:08 29.88 +15.1

F50+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:20:46 8:39 66.08 +8.0
2 Kris Beecroft RMOC 0:22:57 9:34 59.79 -9.8
3 Eileen Breseman COC 0:23:54 9:58 57.41 +2.4
4 Mary Jones OK 0:24:04 10:02 57.02 -8.5
5 Anne Billman ARCT 0:24:56 10:23 55.03 -0.0
6 Jane Rowlands FWOC 0:25:16 10:32 54.31 -6.1
7 Jackie Novkova BFLO 0:25:24 10:35 54.02 +0.1
8 Keg Good QOC 0:25:32 10:38 53.74 +0.9
9 Kim Leslie 0:26:15 10:56 52.27 -1.6
10 Penelope Smirthwaite 0:26:56 11:13 50.95 -4.9
11 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:28:39 11:56 47.89 -3.0
  Laurie Collinsworth ROC MP   0.00 -32.1

M-18

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:14:18 5:58 95.96 -20.5
2 Christian Michelsen 0:16:18 6:48 84.18 +0.0
3 Julian Yescas QOC 0:17:38 7:21 77.82 -0.3
4 Sewon Ro QOC 0:17:40 7:22 77.67 +9.9
5 Zimu Li QOC 0:18:54 7:53 72.60 +5.8
6 Colin Beverage QOC 0:22:12 9:15 61.81 +13.2
7 Benjamin Dorsey 0:22:38 9:26 60.63 +3.1
8 Ben Chiovaro QOC 0:23:08 9:38 59.32 +20.0
9 Jack Weisel QOC 0:25:07 10:28 54.63 +12.7

M50+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:16:25 6:50 83.58 -5.5
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:18:19 7:38 74.91 -0.9
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:18:54 7:53 72.60 -2.3
4 Carl Palmer ROC 0:19:02 7:56 72.09 +15.8
5 Michael Minium OCIN 0:19:56 8:18 68.84 +2.2
6 Howard Leslie 0:19:57 8:19 68.78 -5.4
7 Istvan Nagy QOC 0:20:07 8:23 68.21 -9.5
8 Carl Muench QOC 0:20:41 8:37 66.34 +2.7
9 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:20:50 8:41 65.86 -6.4

M55+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Bjorklund 0:16:26 6:51 83.50 -8.9
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:17:09 7:09 80.01 -2.6
3 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:18:02 7:31 76.09 -12.0
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:19:04 7:57 71.97 +12.3
5 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:20:21 8:29 67.43 -1.7
6 Tom Strat QOC 0:20:49 8:40 65.92 -0.9
7 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:21:04 8:47 65.13 -7.8
8 Daniel Billman ARCT 0:21:14 8:51 64.62 -5.8
9 Carl Childs GMOC 0:22:31 9:23 60.94 -19.3
10 Steve Smirthwaite 0:23:06 9:38 59.40 -15.1
11 David Levine BFLO 0:23:37 9:50 58.10 -3.4
12 Ralph Lindzon TOC 0:23:46 9:54 57.74 +7.7
13 Kean Williams COC 0:24:06 10:03 56.94 +0.2
14 Guy Olsen HVO 0:25:41 10:42 53.43 +1.7
15 Dennis Porter DVOA 0:27:09 11:19 50.54 +0.4
16 Bruce Corning LAOC 0:27:34 11:29 49.78 +1.1
17 Ken Klepsch COC 0:31:32 13:08 43.51 +5.8
  Bruce Moore OLOU MP   0.00 -38.6

M60+

Green, 2.40 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:17:29 7:17 78.48 +4.7
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:18:29 7:42 74.24 -3.6
3 Tom Nolan QOC 0:18:56 7:53 72.47 +0.8
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:20:28 8:32 67.04 -13.3
5 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:20:29 8:32 66.99 -10.1
6 Peter Dady CNYO 0:21:12 8:50 64.72 +1.6
7 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:21:25 8:55 64.07 -8.1
8 Ilie Cretu 0:21:48 9:05 62.94 -4.0
9 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:21:50 9:06 62.85 -11.3
10 Glenn Birnie 0:22:02 9:11 62.28 +1.7
11 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:22:12 9:15 61.81 +20.6
12 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:22:18 9:18 61.53 -1.1
13 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:23:01 9:35 59.62 +1.6
14 Stephen Round 0:25:10 10:29 54.52 +5.3
15 Daniel Ellsworth ARCT 0:25:12 10:30 54.45 +1.2
16 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:26:05 10:52 52.61 -13.9
17 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:27:41 11:32 49.57 -7.9
18 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:27:56 11:38 49.12 -5.0
  Larry Zygo ROC MP   0.00 -26.7

M-Red

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 0:16:33 5:55 82.49 -1.4
2 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:17:33 6:16 77.79 -2.3
3 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 0:17:49 6:22 76.63 -0.2
4 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 0:18:36 6:39 73.40 +5.7

F-21+

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:16:29 5:53 82.83 -4.2
2 Alison Campbell DVOA 0:17:10 6:08 79.53 -4.0
3 Tori Owen FWOC 0:18:02 6:26 75.71 -3.1
4 Cristina Luis TSN 0:18:09 6:29 75.22 -3.0
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:18:42 6:41 73.01 -11.0
6 Olga Huber ROC 0:22:22 7:59 61.04 +15.1
7 Nadia Baumgartner 0:25:46 9:12 52.99 +0.0
8 Julie Keim SVO 0:26:09 9:20 52.21 -0.0
9 Virginia DeBons BAOC 0:26:31 9:28 51.49 +5.8
10 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 0:29:11 10:25 46.78 -1.7

M-20

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler USMAOC 0:18:37 6:39 73.33 +22.0

M35+

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Connell OOC 0:17:14 6:09 79.22 -7.5
2 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:18:22 6:34 74.33 -1.4
3 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:19:14 6:52 70.98 -2.9
4 Steven Tylock ROC 0:20:18 7:15 67.25 +3.0

M40+

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Frederic Elias Ramblers 0:19:19 6:54 70.68 +3.2
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 0:19:26 6:56 70.25 -7.0
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:22:31 8:03 60.63 -11.9
4 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 0:23:16 8:19 58.68 +5.6
5 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 0:25:43 9:11 53.09 -0.3
  Gregory Michels ROC MP   0.00 -19.3

M45+

Red, 2.80 km, 50 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:16:04 5:44 84.97 -5.9
2 Pierre Elias 0:16:05 5:45 84.89 -6.1
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:17:31 6:15 77.94 -15.5
4 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:18:30 6:36 73.80 -2.1
5 Adrian Turcanu OOC 0:19:46 7:04 69.07 +7.5
6 Ted Good QOC 0:20:13 7:13 67.53 -21.7
7 Raymond Chung TOC 0:23:37 8:26 57.81 +5.0
8 Don Winslow ROC 0:25:47 9:13 52.95 -0.0
9 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:26:10 9:21 52.18 +0.9