O in the Oaks - Western States Championships - Day 2 Sep 28, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 1:25:31 15:50 57.25 -0.0
  Lauren Knight BAOC MP   0.00 -25.4

M-Green

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeremy DeBons BAOC 1:22:59 15:22 58.99 -3.2
2 Bill Johnson 1:36:03 17:47 50.97 -0.0
3 Peter Erwin BAOC 1:39:46 18:29 49.07 +3.1
4 Jonathan McKay NEOC 1:46:26 19:43 46.00 -2.8

F-20

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadja Rutz BAOC 1:16:51 14:14 63.70 -1.2
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:21:32 15:06 60.04 +9.5

F35+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Virginia Debons BAOC 1:40:44 18:39 48.60 +1.7

F40+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:17:39 14:23 63.04 -5.5
2 Christine Brew BAOC 1:34:00 17:24 52.08 +1.1

F45+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:14:32 13:48 65.68 -1.8

F50+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Johanna Merriss BAOC 1:27:52 16:16 55.71 +2.5
2 Karin Didisse CTOC 1:35:52 17:45 51.07 -6.1
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:41:47 18:51 48.10 -6.9
4 Stacy Goss BAOC 2:29:47 27:44 32.68 -7.1

M-18

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Harrison BAOC 1:10:21 13:02 69.59 +8.5
2 Jacob Teepen LAOC 1:24:51 15:43 57.70 +2.8

M50+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:57:34 10:40 85.04 -4.4
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:01:30 11:23 79.60 -7.5
3 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:08:47 12:44 71.17 +7.4
4 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:10:41 13:05 69.26 +0.3

M55+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephen Gregg BAOC 1:04:35 11:58 75.80 -2.8
2 Takashi Sugiyama 1:05:28 12:07 74.78 -9.2
3 Rick Breseman COC 1:09:11 12:49 70.76 -11.8
4 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:12:49 13:29 67.23 +0.4
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:18:22 14:31 62.47 -0.1
6 Tony Pinkham BAOC 1:21:07 15:01 60.35 +8.1
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:30:41 16:48 53.98 +0.8
8 Kean Williams COC 1:33:54 17:23 52.13 -4.6
  Arne Skog SAMM DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 5.40 km, 260 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:13:33 13:37 66.56 -5.1
2 Steve Smith BAOC 1:18:57 14:37 62.01 +31.0
3 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:19:28 14:43 61.60 +0.6
4 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:29:31 16:35 54.69 -1.9
5 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:47:57 19:59 45.35 -5.7
6 Philip Hoare BAOC 2:08:06 23:43 38.22 +1.3
  Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC MP   0.00 -66.5
  Jon Wheatcroft DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erin Schirm BAOC 1:09:09 9:13 94.64 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker SMOC 1:14:12 9:54 88.20 +0.0
2 Hannah Culberg COC 1:22:26 10:59 79.39 -8.0
3 Tori Borish COC 1:31:11 12:09 71.77 -6.1
4 Carol Walker Truckee 1:48:09 14:25 60.51 -1.8
5 Lori Huberman BAOC 1:54:47 15:18 57.02 +3.0
6 Holly Gaston BAOC 2:01:17 16:10 53.96 -9.8

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:31:02 12:08 71.89 +1.9

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Plymoth SDO 1:31:49 12:15 71.28 +1.9
2 Ben Brock CTOC 1:34:37 12:37 69.17 +9.4
3 Kyle Halliday BAOC 1:40:36 13:25 65.05 -0.0

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:02:20 8:19 104.99 +0.5
2 Travis Parker BAOC 1:35:55 12:47 68.23 +4.0
3 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:38:05 13:05 66.72 +0.6
4 Graham Brew BAOC 1:52:13 14:58 58.32 -4.8

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 350 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Cusworth GCO 1:20:55 10:47 80.88 +15.4
2 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:24:45 11:18 77.22 -1.8
3 Jonathan Owens Truckee 1:29:09 11:53 73.41 +0.9
4 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:30:57 12:08 71.96 +0.7
5 Paul Carson Truckee 1:43:21 13:47 63.32 -3.6
6 Nik Weber GCO 1:56:08 15:29 56.35 -3.6
7 Damian Swift BAOC 2:09:36 17:17 50.50 +3.2
8 Scott Drumm CROC 3:12:44 25:42 33.96 +6.6
  Pierre Delforge BAOC DNF   0.00 -40.1