O in the Oaks - Western States Championships - Day 1 Sep 27, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lauren Knight BAOC 2:15:52 24:16 50.87 +25.4

M-Green

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Jullum 1:15:15 13:26 91.85 -0.0
2 Jeremy DeBons BAOC 1:45:41 18:52 65.40 +3.2
3 Peter Erwin BAOC 2:41:24 28:49 42.82 -3.1
4 Jonathan McKay NEOC 2:42:08 28:57 42.63 -6.2

F-20

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nadja Rutz BAOC 1:44:33 18:40 66.11 +1.2
2 Julia Doubson BAOC 2:08:02 22:52 53.98 +3.5

F35+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Virginia Debons BAOC 2:32:53 27:18 45.21 -1.7

F40+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:41:01 18:02 68.42 -0.1
2 Christine Brew BAOC 2:37:00 28:02 44.02 -7.0

F45+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:49:20 19:31 63.21 -4.3

F50+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karin Didisse CTOC 1:49:17 19:31 63.24 +6.1
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 2:03:14 22:00 56.08 +2.9
3 Eileen Breseman COC 2:16:00 24:17 50.82 -4.2
4 Stacy Goss BAOC 2:27:24 26:19 46.89 +7.1

M-18

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Harrison BAOC 2:11:11 23:26 52.69 -8.5
2 Jacob Teepen LAOC 2:12:35 23:41 52.13 -2.8

M50+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 1:18:02 13:56 88.57 +1.4
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:18:23 14:00 88.17 -1.2
3 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:37:39 17:26 70.78 +1.8
4 Ken Vomaske BAOC 1:48:40 19:24 63.60 -0.2

M55+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Takashi Sugiyama 1:15:22 13:28 91.70 +7.7
2 Rick Breseman COC 1:24:24 15:04 81.89 -0.7
3 Stephen Gregg BAOC 1:29:09 15:55 77.53 -1.1
4 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:47:20 19:10 64.39 -2.4
5 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 1:50:10 19:40 62.74 +0.1
6 Kean Williams COC 1:53:10 20:13 61.07 +4.4
7 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:07:51 22:50 54.06 +0.9
8 Dan Greene BAOC 2:47:27 29:54 41.27 -10.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -10.5
  Arne Skog SAMM MP   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green, 5.60 km, 275 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:40:39 17:58 68.67 -3.0
2 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:54:30 20:27 60.36 -0.6
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:59:18 21:18 57.93 -8.6
4 Gary Kraght BAOC 2:05:02 22:20 55.28 -1.3
5 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 2:24:29 25:48 47.84 -3.2
6 Philip Hoare BAOC 3:14:33 34:44 35.53 -1.3
  Jon Wheatcroft DNF   0.00 0.0
  Steve Smith BAOC DNF   0.00 -31.0

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Samuel Coradetti BAOC 3:28:59 28:14 41.59 -0.0
  Piotr Holubowicz MP   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 1:48:34 14:40 80.06 +2.1
2 Hannah Culberg COC 1:54:51 15:31 75.68 -11.7
3 Holly Gaston BAOC 1:58:07 15:58 73.59 +9.8
4 Carol Walker Truckee 2:12:16 17:52 65.72 +3.4
5 Lori Huberman BAOC 2:50:30 23:02 50.98 -3.0
6 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 2:53:59 23:31 49.96 +0.1
7 Marina Keating BAOC 4:23:21 35:35 33.01 -0.0

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 2:13:22 18:01 65.18 -4.8

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anders Plymoth SDO 2:08:45 17:24 67.51 -1.9
2 Ben Brock CTOC 2:52:49 23:21 50.30 -9.4
  Frederick Lee BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:17:33 10:29 112.08 +7.6
2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:54:08 15:25 76.16 +10.1
3 Travis Parker BAOC 2:24:15 19:30 60.26 -4.0
4 Graham Brew BAOC 2:31:50 20:31 57.25 -5.9
  Bill Johnson MP   0.00 0.0

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 410 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 1:47:30 14:32 80.86 +1.8
2 Pierre Delforge BAOC 1:48:22 14:39 80.21 +40.1
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:59:40 16:10 72.64 +1.4
4 Jonathan Owens Truckee 2:01:26 16:25 71.58 -0.9
5 Nik Weber GCO 2:27:57 20:00 58.75 -1.2
6 Paul Carson Truckee 2:39:54 21:36 54.36 -12.5
7 Damian Swift BAOC 2:56:47 23:53 49.17 +1.9
  Bill Cusworth GCO DNF   0.00 -65.5
  Scott Drumm CROC DNF   0.00 -27.3