2014 US Classic Championships - Day 2 Aug 10, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Skyttersaeter Iversen 0:56:59 8:38 87.35 +5.7
2 Robi Mulford BAOC 1:10:53 10:44 70.22 +13.5

M-Green

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Richard Dekany LAOC 1:11:19 10:48 69.79 +0.9
2 Pablo Fernandez RMOC 1:13:06 11:05 68.09 +1.9
3 Michael Rounds RMOC 1:19:02 11:58 62.98 -8.4
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:25:02 12:53 58.53 -4.6
5 Yuri Zakrevski HVO 2:03:25 18:42 40.33 +20.2

F35+

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:43:37 15:42 48.04 -1.1
2 Senia Bozova RMOC 2:04:02 18:48 40.13 +0.9

F40+

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:58:44 8:54 84.75 -2.9
2 B. Brooke Mann RMOC 1:08:09 10:20 73.04 +0.9
3 Jo Forbes 1:10:52 10:44 70.24 +9.3

F45+

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Toini Skyttersaeter 1:04:16 9:44 77.45 -2.2
2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:06:29 10:04 74.87 +1.2
3 Albina Zakrevski HVO 1:12:07 10:56 69.02 -4.4
4 Sue Dekany LAOC 1:34:07 14:16 52.89 -4.6

F50+

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:59:03 8:57 84.29 -3.2
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:06:11 10:02 75.21 +1.9
3 Goril Skyttersaeter Jones RMOC 1:07:35 10:14 73.65 -3.0
4 Clare Durand LAOC 1:07:49 10:17 73.39 -1.9
5 Mary Jones OK 1:14:48 11:20 66.54 +0.4
6 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:28:42 13:26 56.12 +1.8
7 Carol Nugent RMOC 1:38:59 15:00 50.29 -6.7
8 Andrea Schneider MNOC 2:08:49 19:31 38.64 -0.4
9 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 2:56:08 26:41 28.26 -12.3

M-18

Green X, 6.60 km, 90 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4085.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:38:57 5:54 127.79 -3.7
2 Ondrej Jezek OCIN 0:46:36 7:04 106.81 -1.5
3 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:54:28 8:15 91.38 -2.3
4 Julian Yescas QOC 0:59:46 9:03 83.28 +6.6
5 Dylan Poe OCIN 1:03:42 9:39 78.14 +13.6
6 Sam Kelsch OCIN 1:04:32 9:47 77.13 +4.7
7 John Logansmith QOC 3:08:03 28:30 26.47 +13.2

M50+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3553.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:43:32 6:30 103.85 +13.0
2 Neal Barlow RMOC 0:45:20 6:46 99.73 -1.0
3 Paul Thornton QOC 0:45:23 6:46 99.62 +0.4
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:46:01 6:52 98.25 -4.2
5 Michael Eglinski OK 0:46:53 7:00 96.43 -0.8
6 Ron Birks GPHXO 0:48:36 7:15 93.03 +3.3
7 William Langton SLOC 0:52:21 7:49 86.36 +10.2
8 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:55:40 8:19 81.22 +6.2
9 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:56:15 8:24 80.38 -4.7
10 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:57:06 8:31 79.18 -4.5
11 Michael Minium OCIN 1:00:23 9:01 74.87 -1.8
12 Yoshihiko Yamamoto 1:01:29 9:11 73.53 +5.4
13 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:11:25 10:40 63.31 +2.5
14 James Baker 1:14:21 11:06 60.81 -9.8
15 Bob Forgrave COC 1:32:57 13:52 48.64 -0.5

M55+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3553.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 0:42:56 6:24 105.31 -4.5
2 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:43:51 6:33 103.10 -0.4
3 Rich Kelly RMOC 0:49:39 7:25 91.06 -5.0
4 Alister Metherell 0:49:43 7:25 90.94 +5.1
5 Takashi Sugiyama 0:50:17 7:30 89.91 -4.1
6 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:50:29 7:32 89.56 -4.6
7 Greg Lennon QOC 0:56:10 8:23 N/R  - 
8 Tom Strat QOC 1:00:52 9:05 74.28 -0.8
9 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:02:43 9:22 72.09 -3.1
10 Brendan White RMOC 1:03:54 9:32 70.75 +6.0
11 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:18:06 11:39 57.89 -5.2
12 Gale Teschendorf CAOC 1:25:25 12:45 52.93 -0.0
13 Simon Rea 1:26:00 12:50 52.57 -4.9
14 Guy Olsen HVO 1:28:54 13:16 50.86 +13.9
15 Richard Ebright DVOA 1:36:59 14:29 46.62 +1.1

M60+

Green Y, 6.70 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3553.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikko Sani 0:46:41 6:58 96.85 +6.1
2 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:51:10 7:38 88.36 +9.0
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:55 7:54 85.44 -6.0
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:55:11 8:14 81.93 +3.8
5 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:56:02 8:22 80.69 +0.4
6 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:56:06 8:22 80.59 +2.4
7 Sverre Froyen RMOC 0:56:08 8:23 80.54 -4.9
8 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:51 8:47 76.82 -5.7
9 Sam Listwak QOC 0:59:55 8:57 75.46 +1.8
10 Peter Dady CNYO 1:06:27 9:55 68.04 +1.9
11 Mark Hendrickson RMOC 1:10:01 10:27 64.57 -6.7
12 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:13:33 10:59 61.47 -1.0
13 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:14:49 11:10 60.43 -1.2
14 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:22:07 12:15 55.06 +3.2
15 Patrick Kelly COC 1:22:47 12:21 54.61 -4.8
16 Mikhail Raskin 1:44:36 15:37 43.22 -1.9

M-Red

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Felts RMOC 1:30:54 10:49 63.17 +3.5
2 Damian Swift BAOC 1:46:38 12:42 53.85 +0.6

F-21+

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sandra Lauenstein RMOC 0:59:51 7:08 95.94 -1.9
2 Georgia Whitla 0:59:53 7:08 95.88 -2.6
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:00:19 7:11 95.19 +1.9
4 Lara Prince 1:06:24 7:54 86.47 -4.2
5 Rikke Skyttersaeter Iversen 1:08:04 8:06 84.36 +42.2
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:11:00 8:27 80.87 -2.6
7 Katie Bolt 1:12:05 8:35 79.65 +0.0
8 Allison Brown 1:23:42 9:58 68.60 +1.2
9 Nadezda Ryazanskaya 1:25:22 10:10 67.26 +33.6
10 Olga Baranova DVOA 1:25:47 10:13 66.93 +6.8
11 Maiya Anderson RMOC 1:30:22 10:45 63.54 -8.0

M-20

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:58:36 14:07 48.41 -6.7

M35+

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greig Hamilton 0:50:21 6:00 114.04 +2.3
2 Christoph Zurcher RMOC 0:59:39 7:06 96.26 +1.2
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:06:22 7:54 86.52 +0.2

M40+

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Phil Wood 0:56:05 6:41 102.38 -3.2
2 Craig Murray RMOC 0:59:02 7:02 97.26 -4.1
3 Troy Bozarth RMOC 0:59:45 7:07 96.10 -0.2
4 Rob McLennan CAOC 1:13:24 8:44 78.23 +10.5
5 Jason Plunkett RMOC 1:22:04 9:46 69.96 -9.1
6 Arthur Harmon ARCT 1:26:28 10:18 66.40 +12.7
7 Jason Pilcher 2:01:33 14:28 47.24 -7.4

M45+

Red, 8.40 km, 130 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4413.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theodore Good QOC 0:53:42 6:24 106.92 +2.0
2 Bill Cusworth GCO 0:56:31 6:44 101.59 -6.1
3 JP Lande RMOC 1:02:52 7:29 91.33 -5.4
4 Peter Golde COC 1:04:53 7:43 88.49 +2.3
5 Yuriy Bulka 1:11:59 8:34 79.77 +2.1
6 Robert Minto ICO 1:19:29 9:28 72.24 -3.9
7 Eric Rosenzweig BAOC 1:24:57 10:07 67.59 +3.5
8 John Crowther RMOC 1:29:33 10:40 64.12 -2.7
9 Rob Harrow 1:33:38 11:09 61.32 +4.9
10 Galen Moore RMOC 2:02:25 14:34 46.90 -2.3
11 Scott Drumm CROC 2:06:42 15:05 45.32 +0.5