Boggs Mountain Middle Jun 01, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andy Cretcher BAOC 1:16:10 20:03 65.48 +3.7

F-20

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:34:22 24:50 52.85 +1.7

F40+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:05:52 17:20 75.72 -4.5
2 Anna Voegele Truckee 1:08:42 18:05 72.59 +1.9
3 Meredith Gray 1:21:09 21:21 61.46 -3.9
4 Christine Brew BAOC 1:22:17 21:39 60.61 +1.0
  Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF   0.00 -28.6

F45+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:02:18 16:24 80.05 +6.4
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:18:04 20:33 63.88 +6.1
  Susan Kim BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:11:44 18:53 69.52 -5.7
2 Eileen Breseman COC 1:17:10 20:18 64.63 +2.8
3 Johanna Merriss BAOC 1:32:27 24:20 53.94 -2.7
  Sherry Timmerman Truckee DNF   0.00 -13.1

M50+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:45:51 12:04 108.77 +6.3
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:48:49 12:51 102.16 +0.1
3 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:03:39 16:45 78.35 +1.5
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:19:39 20:58 62.61 -1.2
5 Ken Vomaske 1:21:37 21:29 61.10 -9.4

M55+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:50:50 13:23 98.11 +4.4
2 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:53:31 14:05 93.19 -10.3
3 Takashi Sugiyama 0:55:21 14:34 90.10 -3.9
4 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:57:03 15:01 87.42 +13.1
5 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:00:40 15:58 82.21 +2.7
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:19:00 20:47 63.13 +6.7
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:20:52 21:17 61.67 -3.9
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:27:03 22:54 57.29 -17.9
9 Tony Pinkham BAOC 1:30:14 23:45 55.27 -3.1
  Jeff Lanam BAOC OT   0.00 -16.6

M60+

Green, 3.80 km, 190 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 3874.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:52:39 13:51 94.72 +3.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:53:30 14:05 93.22 +7.8
3 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:57:46 15:12 86.33 +3.2
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:09:32 18:18 71.72 -6.4
5 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:22:47 21:47 60.24 -5.6
6 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 1:26:36 22:47 57.59 +13.9
  Wes Erck BAOC MP   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4152.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:51:14 11:55 107.25 +5.5
2 Tori Borish COC 1:02:10 14:27 88.39 -4.5
3 Victoria Campbell COC 1:06:38 15:30 82.47 -0.3
4 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:06:50 15:33 82.22 -0.7
5 Carol Walker Truckee 1:10:56 16:30 77.47 +1.2
6 Barbara Bomfim GCO 1:38:10 22:50 55.98 -0.0
7 Virginia DeBons BAOC 1:41:22 23:34 54.21 +13.6

M-20

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4152.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:42:12 9:49 130.21 -2.3
2 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:01:54 14:24 88.77 +5.2
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:07:08 15:37 81.85 -16.4

M35+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4152.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Peter Erwin BAOC OT   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4152.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:44:43 10:24 122.88 +2.8
2 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:46:57 10:55 117.04 +12.2
3 Erik Aderstedt 0:49:51 11:36 110.23 +8.5
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:00:21 14:02 91.05 +1.9
5 Graham Brew BAOC 1:15:47 17:37 72.51 -7.7
6 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:23:08 19:20 66.10 -5.4
7 Brenton Gray 1:25:49 19:57 64.03 -5.0

M45+

Red, 4.30 km, 210 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4152.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Carson Truckee 1:02:54 14:38 87.36 +3.1
2 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:08:16 15:53 80.49 -4.3
3 Nik Weber GCO 1:09:02 16:03 79.60 +5.4
4 Ralf Burgert BAOC 1:10:45 16:27 77.67 +8.2
5 Derek Maclean BAOC 1:20:32 18:44 68.23 -4.2
6 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:32:14 21:27 59.58 -3.3