Boggs Mountain Long May 31, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andy Cretcher BAOC 1:42:02 17:36 58.16 -3.7
2 Jonathan McKay NEOC 1:49:55 18:57 53.99 -8.9
  Erin Schirm MP   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:59:56 20:41 49.48 -1.6

F40+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 1:11:05 12:15 83.48 +12.8
2 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:22:15 14:11 72.15 -8.1
3 Meredith Gray 1:25:47 14:47 69.18 +3.9
4 Christine Brew BAOC 1:44:20 17:59 56.88 -2.7
5 Trinka Gillis BAOC 2:32:58 26:22 38.79 +10.2

F45+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 1:14:36 12:52 79.55 +5.9
2 Stephanie Maclean BAOC 1:54:45 19:47 51.71 -6.1
  Susan Kim BAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Lisa Tracy BAOC MP   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:22:11 14:10 72.21 -3.1
2 Eileen Breseman COC 1:39:56 17:14 59.38 -2.5
3 Johanna Merriss BAOC 1:56:53 20:09 50.77 -5.8
  Terri Hunt BAOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Sherry Timmerman Truckee DNF   0.00 -13.1

M50+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:55:09 9:31 107.60 +5.1
2 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:58:54 10:09 100.75 -1.3
3 Stephen Harrison BAOC 1:13:20 12:39 80.92 +4.1
4 Ken Vomaske 1:14:11 12:47 79.99 +9.4
5 Allen Hubsch LAOC 1:30:55 15:41 65.27 +1.5

M55+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:56:26 9:44 105.15 +1.7
2 Takashi Sugiyama 0:58:23 10:04 101.64 +7.6
3 Rick Breseman COC 1:01:50 10:40 95.97 +2.2
4 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:16:18 13:09 77.77 +3.5
5 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:17:17 13:19 76.78 -2.7
6 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:25:55 14:49 69.07 -6.1
7 Dan Greene BAOC 1:31:17 15:44 65.01 -0.6
8 Tony Pinkham BAOC 1:34:27 16:17 62.83 +4.5
9 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:39:28 17:09 59.66 +3.2
  Jeff Lanam BAOC OT   0.00 -16.6

M60+

Green, 5.80 km, 250 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4610.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:06:26 11:27 89.33 -2.2
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:12:19 12:28 82.06 -3.4
3 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:14:16 12:48 79.90 -3.2
4 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:18:54 13:36 75.21 +9.4
5 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:35:27 16:27 62.17 -16.0
  Eugene Kiperman LAOC MP   0.00 -43.7

M-Red

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roland Hansson LAOC 1:39:26 11:42 96.86 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 1:40:08 11:47 96.18 +3.3
2 Hannah Culberg COC 1:50:39 13:01 87.04 -14.7
3 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:55:12 13:33 83.60 +0.7
4 Victoria Campbell COC 2:05:22 14:45 76.82 -5.9
5 Carol Walker Truckee 2:08:25 15:06 75.00 -1.2
6 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 2:39:05 18:43 60.54 -1.2
7 Virginia DeBons BAOC 2:54:49 20:34 55.09 +14.5

M-20

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 1:13:22 8:38 131.28 -1.2
2 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:24:02 9:53 114.61 +16.4
3 Gavin Williams BAOC 2:10:40 15:22 73.71 -9.8

M35+

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Peter Erwin BAOC OT   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:26:45 10:12 111.02 -9.0
2 Erik Aderstedt 1:33:45 11:02 102.73 +1.0
3 Clem McGrath DVOA 1:34:36 11:08 101.81 -3.0
4 Graham Brew BAOC 1:51:51 13:10 86.11 +5.9
5 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 1:54:21 13:27 84.23 +12.7
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:57:42 13:51 81.83 -7.3
7 Brenton Gray 2:10:06 15:18 74.03 +5.0

M45+

Red, 8.50 km, 470 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 7297.1

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonas Libell GCO 1:46:59 12:35 90.03 +0.0
2 Paul Carson Truckee 1:47:59 12:42 89.19 +4.9
3 Deron van Hoff BAOC 1:54:36 13:29 84.04 -0.8
4 Derek Maclean BAOC 2:05:40 14:47 76.64 +4.2
5 Nik Weber GCO 2:20:50 16:34 68.39 -5.8
6 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 2:25:42 17:08 66.10 +3.3
7 Ralf Burgert BAOC 2:37:06 18:29 61.31 -8.2