Boggs Mountain Sprint May 30, 2014

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jonathan McKay NEOC 0:21:53 12:09 71.77 +8.9

F-20

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Doubson BAOC 0:30:48 17:07 50.99 -0.1

F40+

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:16:56 9:24 92.75 +12.5
2 Christine Brew BAOC 0:25:36 14:13 61.35 +1.7
3 Anna Voegele Truckee 0:28:07 15:37 55.86 -14.8
4 Trinka Gillis BAOC 0:33:28 18:36 46.93 +18.4

F50+

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 0:23:16 12:56 67.50 -7.8
2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 0:24:08 13:24 65.08 +8.5
3 Eileen Breseman COC 0:25:32 14:11 61.51 -0.3
4 Sherry Timmerman Truckee 0:40:04 22:16 39.20 +26.1

M50+

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 0:15:13 8:27 103.21 +1.2
2 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:16:28 9:09 95.38 -7.1
3 Stephen Harrison BAOC 0:22:02 12:14 71.28 -5.6
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:22:30 12:30 69.80 +6.0

M55+

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:14:30 8:03 108.31 +4.8
2 Takashi Sugiyama 0:18:00 10:00 87.25 -6.8
3 Rick Breseman COC 0:18:02 10:01 87.09 -6.6
4 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:20:10 11:12 77.88 +2.7
5 Dan Greene BAOC 0:22:24 12:27 70.11 +4.5
6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0:27:11 15:06 57.78 -16.5
7 Tony Pinkham BAOC 0:27:36 15:20 56.90 -1.4
8 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:31:35 17:33 49.73 +33.2
9 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 0:33:44 18:44 46.56 -9.9

M60+

Green, 1.80 km, 75 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 1205.7

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:16:50 9:21 93.30 +1.8
2 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:19:22 10:46 81.09 -4.4
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:20:34 11:26 76.36 -1.8
4 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 0:21:21 11:52 73.56 +29.8
5 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:25:21 14:05 61.95 -3.8

F-21+

Red, 2.50 km, 95 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1658.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 0:23:39 9:28 93.86 +1.0
2 Victoria Campbell COC 0:24:56 9:58 89.03 +6.3
3 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 0:35:19 14:08 62.85 +1.2
4 Virginia DeBons BAOC 0:41:48 16:43 53.10 +12.5

M-20

Red, 2.50 km, 95 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1658.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 0:16:19 6:32 136.04 +3.5
2 Gavin Williams BAOC 0:25:11 10:04 88.14 +4.6

M40+

Red, 2.50 km, 95 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1658.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Francois Leonard BAOC 0:17:35 7:02 126.24 +6.2
2 Clem McGrath DVOA 0:23:12 9:17 95.68 -9.2
3 Erik Aderstedt 0:24:03 9:37 92.30 -9.5
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:24:16 9:42 91.47 +2.3
5 Graham Brew BAOC 0:27:06 10:50 81.91 +1.7
6 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 0:34:36 13:50 64.15 -7.3

M45+

Red, 2.50 km, 95 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 1658.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Deron van Hoff BAOC 0:24:41 9:52 89.93 +5.1
2 Paul Carson Truckee 0:29:05 11:38 76.32 -8.0
3 Nik Weber GCO 0:29:43 11:53 74.70 +0.5