Mason Dixon Classic - White Clay Creek Apr 27, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.50 km, 230 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4430.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:11:45 13:03 76.62 +0.0
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:25:05 15:28 64.61 +0.6
3 Halimah Marcus DVOA 1:26:30 15:44 63.55 -0.0
4 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:49:32 19:55 50.19 -0.0

M-Green

Green X, 5.60 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4342.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jason Lorenz 1:13:15 13:05 72.97 +0.0
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:24:39 15:07 63.14 +0.1

F35+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 230 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4430.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Daria Babushok DVOA 1:23:13 15:08 66.06 +0.0
2 Petya Aleksieva QOC 1:51:59 20:22 49.09 -0.0
3 Sara Abrahamsson 1:59:37 21:45 45.96 -0.0

F40+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 230 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4430.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:07:00 12:11 82.05 +0.0
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:17:20 14:04 71.09 +3.5
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:23:09 15:07 66.11 -0.0
4 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:49:05 19:50 50.40 -3.3

F45+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 230 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4430.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Amy Louden QOC 2:54:41 31:46 31.47 -0.0

F50+

Green Y, 5.50 km, 230 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4430.4

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:14:40 13:35 73.62 +0.3
2 Clare Durand LAOC 1:19:32 14:28 69.12 -6.1
3 Diana Todd QOC 1:19:54 14:32 68.80 +3.2
4 Keg Good QOC 1:38:41 17:57 55.71 -0.0
  Patricia Mace QOC MP   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green X, 5.60 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4342.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Phillips QOC 0:50:32 9:01 105.77 +0.0
2 Peter Zakrevski HVO 0:59:12 10:34 90.28 -3.4
3 Zimu Li QOC 1:11:27 12:46 74.81 -0.0
4 Colin Beverage QOC 1:13:16 13:05 72.95 -0.0

M50+

Green X, 5.60 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4342.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bo Nielsen NEOC 0:50:26 9:00 105.98 +0.0
2 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:56:24 10:04 94.77 +2.2
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:57:04 10:11 93.66 -1.1
4 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:58:12 10:24 91.84 +1.0
5 Len Policelli DVOA 1:04:58 11:36 82.27 -0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.60 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4342.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:55:19 9:53 96.62 -6.5
2 John Campbell DVOA 0:58:30 10:27 91.36 -0.0
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:02:34 11:10 85.43 +0.0
4 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:08:52 12:18 77.61 -0.0
5 Mark Frank DVOA 1:10:53 12:39 75.40 -0.4
6 Guy Olsen HVO 1:28:58 15:53 60.08 +23.1
7 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:31:54 16:25 58.16 +0.5
8 Richard Ebright DVOA 1:57:42 21:01 45.41 -0.1
9 Steven Mones DVOA 2:39:07 28:25 33.59 +0.0
10 Bradley Hall DVOA 2:45:33 29:34 32.29 -0.0

M60+

Green X, 5.60 km, 210 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 4342.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:03:46 11:23 83.82 +2.8
2 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:06:29 11:52 80.39 -0.0
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:07:10 12:00 79.58 +0.2
4 Craig Weber HVO 1:11:31 12:46 74.74 -3.4
5 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:12:15 12:54 73.98 -0.0
6 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:14:27 13:18 71.79 +0.0
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:24:23 15:04 63.34 +0.9
8 Bob Fink DVOA 1:26:22 15:25 61.89 +1.7
9 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:29:20 15:57 59.83 +0.0
10 Mark Mace QOC 1:40:05 17:52 53.40 -0.0
11 Bob Agosta DVOA 2:06:50 22:39 42.14 -3.8
12 Richard Whiffen DVOA 2:11:46 23:32 40.56 -0.0
13 Don Ames QOC 3:11:14 34:09 27.95 +0.0

M-Red

Red, 7.60 km, 315 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5109.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Schroeder USMAOC 0:53:12 7:00 129.32 +0.0
2 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:01:24 8:05 112.05 +0.0
3 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:01:55 8:09 111.11 +0.0
4 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:02:43 8:15 109.70 +0.0
5 William Miller USMAOC 1:04:53 8:32 106.03 -0.0
6 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:05:17 8:35 105.39 +0.0
7 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:06:26 8:44 103.56 -0.0
8 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:11:04 9:21 96.81 -0.0
9 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:14:53 9:51 91.87 +0.0
10 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:15:05 9:53 91.63 +0.0
11 Ian Jones DVOA 1:16:33 10:04 89.87 +0.0
12 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:16:56 10:07 89.43 +0.0
13 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:18:24 10:19 87.75 -0.0
14 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 1:23:03 10:56 82.84 +0.0
15 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:24:16 11:05 81.64 +0.0
16 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:25:50 11:18 80.15 +0.0
17 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:32:52 12:13 74.08 +0.0
18 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:40:37 13:14 68.38 -0.0
19 Richard Worner ROC 1:41:34 13:22 67.74 -0.1
20 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:42:42 13:31 66.99 -0.0
21 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:43:51 13:40 66.25 +8.2
22 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 1:55:49 15:14 59.40 +0.0
  Theodore Fong USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.60 km, 315 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5109.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:12:59 9:36 94.27 +1.0
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:13:20 9:39 93.82 +0.0
3 Tori Borish COC 1:13:53 9:43 93.12 +0.2
4 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:17:08 10:09 89.19 +0.0
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:19:54 10:31 86.11 +2.6
6 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:22:04 10:48 83.83 +0.0
7 Peggy Dickison OK 1:31:43 12:04 75.01 +0.0
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:37:37 12:51 70.48 +0.9
9 Linda Kohn ROC 1:53:10 14:53 60.79 -0.8
10 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:54:18 15:02 60.19 -0.0

M35+

Red, 7.60 km, 315 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5109.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 1:02:13 8:11 110.58 -0.3
2 Lars Lindstrom 1:13:26 9:40 93.69 -0.0
3 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:42:07 13:26 67.37 -0.3

M40+

Red, 7.60 km, 315 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5109.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bryan Williams NEOC 1:18:03 10:16 88.15 -0.0
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:22:30 10:51 83.39 -1.3
3 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:23:09 10:56 82.74 -0.0
4 Michael Collins CAOC 1:28:40 11:40 77.59 +0.0
5 Dim Paulau DVOA 1:32:24 12:09 74.46 -0.0

M45+

Red, 7.60 km, 315 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 5109.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:59:47 7:52 115.08 +0.6
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:02:31 8:14 110.05 +0.0
3 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:04:03 8:26 107.41 +30.6
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:06:51 8:48 102.92 -6.2
5 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:11:59 9:28 95.58 +1.1
6 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:11:59 9:28 95.58 +3.1
7 Ted Good QOC 1:12:14 9:30 95.25 -9.7
8 Hugh MacMullan IV DVOA 1:17:14 10:10 89.08 +0.0
9 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:33:44 12:20 73.40 -0.0
10 David Yee NEOC 1:39:51 13:08 68.90 -0.0
11 John Baker QOC 1:40:39 13:15 68.35 +0.0
12 Francis Hogle QOC 1:47:27 14:08 64.03 -0.0
13 Eric Smith CNYO 2:04:22 16:22 55.32 -2.9