35th West Point A-Meet - Day 2 Apr 13, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ursula Haldi 1:02:45 12:33 108.33 +8.4
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:09:12 13:50 98.23 +7.4
3 Julie Keim SVO 1:46:31 21:18 63.82 -0.2

M-Green

Green X, 5.00 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4548.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Paul Regan UNO 1:19:41 15:56 70.48 -0.0
2 Jon Arsenault UNO 1:22:24 16:29 68.15 -2.5
3 Bob Burg DVOA 1:33:50 18:46 59.85 +0.0

F-20

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:27:00 17:24 78.14 -6.2
2 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:27:43 17:33 77.50 -5.1
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:39:21 19:52 68.42 -11.8
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:43:31 20:42 65.67 +32.8

F35+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO 1:02:05 12:25 109.49 -0.0
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:10:45 14:09 96.08 +4.7
3 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:47:12 21:26 63.41 +1.9

F40+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:10:18 14:04 96.70 +48.3
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:17:16 15:27 87.98 +0.3
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:42:49 20:34 66.12 -1.5
4 Ann MacMullan DVOA 2:12:56 26:35 51.14 -2.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina 1:27:49 17:34 77.41 -2.8
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:35:40 19:08 71.06 -3.4
3 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:37:23 19:29 69.80 -3.6

F50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 130 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 5364.6

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:07:00 13:24 101.46 -2.5
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:25:20 17:04 79.66 -0.5
3 Mary Jones OK 1:37:55 19:35 69.42 +3.2
4 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:39:10 19:50 68.55 +11.1
5 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:42:36 20:31 66.25 +1.3

M-18

Green X, 5.00 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4548.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 1:03:14 12:39 88.81 -1.0
2 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:23:03 16:37 67.62 +2.8
  Andrew Stilwell ROC MP   0.00 0.0
  Bernardo Clerici FLO MP   0.00 -40.6

M50+

Green X, 5.00 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4548.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Graham OOC 0:48:03 9:37 116.88 -0.9
2 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:57:10 11:26 98.24 +3.5
3 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 0:58:42 11:44 95.67 +6.6
4 Robert Hesketh DVOA 0:59:47 11:57 93.94 +1.3
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:02:20 12:28 90.10 +3.1
6 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:08:18 13:40 82.22 +0.6
7 Tom Bruce QOC 1:18:04 15:37 71.94 +0.7
8 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:36:59 19:24 57.91 -0.9
9 David Yee NEOC 1:38:30 19:42 57.01 -5.5
10 Larry Cohen 2:32:14 30:27 36.89 +0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.00 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4548.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:51:07 10:13 109.86 +6.8
2 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:57:15 11:27 98.09 +0.2
3 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:05:19 13:04 85.98 +4.1
4 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:05:23 13:05 85.89 -1.3
5 Carl Childs GMOC 1:08:28 13:42 82.02 -4.0
6 Mark Frank DVOA 1:11:51 14:22 78.16 +2.3
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:14:12 14:50 75.69 -8.0
8 David Levine BFLO 1:19:31 15:54 70.63 -0.6
9 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:20:50 16:10 69.48 +6.4
10 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:22:05 16:25 68.42 +3.1
11 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:56:21 23:16 48.27 -9.4

M60+

Green X, 5.00 km, 135 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 4548.9

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:00:35 12:07 92.70 +10.2
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:05:23 13:05 85.89 +2.8
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:08:15 13:39 82.28 +1.3
4 Craig Weber HVO 1:13:51 14:46 76.05 -2.1
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:18:22 15:40 71.66 -2.0
6 Peter Dady CNYO 1:20:22 16:04 69.88 +3.8
7 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:25:27 17:05 65.72 -0.3
8 Glenn Birnie 1:26:29 17:18 64.94 +32.5
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:29:14 17:51 62.94 -16.5
10 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:29:41 17:56 62.62 +1.0
11 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:35:52 19:10 58.58 +2.6
12 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:35:56 19:11 58.54 -3.9
13 Bob Fink DVOA 1:36:24 19:17 58.26 -2.0
14 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:48:20 21:40 51.84 -0.1
15 Bob Agosta DVOA 1:53:05 22:37 49.66 +3.8
16 Eric Bressler LIOC 2:10:22 26:04 43.08 -1.5
17 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 2:11:04 26:13 42.85 -2.4

M-Red

Red X, 5.60 km, 135 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeff Teutsch OOC 0:58:54 10:31 106.39 +5.7
2 Richard Worner ROC 1:35:39 17:05 65.51 -2.3
3 Christopher Joyce ROC 2:18:33 24:44 45.23 -12.9

F-21+

Red Y, 5.80 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4935.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:57:50 9:58 105.19 +3.4
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:01:53 10:40 98.31 -0.4
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:01:53 10:40 98.31 -0.8
4 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:04:19 11:05 94.59 +1.3
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:14:56 12:55 81.19 -2.3
6 Elina Breton HVO 1:22:08 14:10 74.07 -0.0
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:26:25 14:54 70.40 +0.8
8 Anna Breton HVO 1:27:40 15:07 69.40 +0.0
9 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:30:14 15:33 67.42 +0.8
10 Linda Kohn ROC 1:38:32 16:59 61.74 +0.1
  Virginia DeBons BAOC DNF   0.00 -40.6

M-20

Red Y, 5.80 km, 165 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4935.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler FLO 1:13:42 12:42 82.55 +6.0
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:29:35 15:27 67.91 -4.2
3 Christopher Vasquez FLO 2:49:40 29:15 35.86 -3.6

M35+

Red X, 5.60 km, 135 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 0:56:40 10:07 110.58 -0.3
2 J-J Cote LROC 1:07:13 12:00 93.23 +6.9
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:14:28 13:18 84.15 -2.9
4 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:29:54 16:03 69.70 +2.1

M40+

Red X, 5.60 km, 135 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:07:11 12:00 93.27 -6.7
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:07:54 12:08 92.29 +3.1
3 Robert Holmes ROC 1:10:59 12:41 88.28 +10.9
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:14:12 13:15 84.45 -0.3
5 Michael Aked SDO 1:23:24 14:54 75.14 +0.0
6 Yevgeniy Glukhov HVO 2:06:49 22:39 49.41 +0.0

M45+

Red X, 5.60 km, 135 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 4623.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:50:53 9:05 123.15 +46.3
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:55:59 10:00 111.93 +2.8
3 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:56:14 10:03 111.43 -2.1
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:58:52 10:31 106.45 -8.0
5 Andrei Logvin 1:02:47 11:13 99.81 -2.7
6 Ted Good QOC 1:03:08 11:16 99.25 -5.7
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:03:57 11:25 97.99 +1.6
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:05:04 11:37 96.31 +1.8
9 Alan Young HVO 1:05:42 11:44 95.38 +0.0
10 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:07:41 12:05 92.58 +0.1
11 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:11:45 12:49 87.34 -0.2
12 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:18:13 13:58 80.11 -7.4
13 Bernie Breton HVO 1:29:01 15:54 70.39 -1.2
14 Eric Smith CNYO 1:40:55 18:01 62.09 +3.8
15 Richard Stanfield 1:50:42 19:46 56.61 +1.7