35th West Point A-Meet - Day 1 Apr 12, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ursula Haldi 1:02:04 11:30 72.72 +19.7
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:08:05 12:36 66.30 -6.0
3 Julie Keim SVO 1:29:18 16:32 50.55 -3.0

M-Green

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jon Arsenault UNO 1:15:12 13:40 59.29 +2.0

F-20

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:01:39 11:25 73.21 +6.6
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:02:43 11:37 71.97 -23.0
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:04:45 11:59 69.71 -5.0
  Addie Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -57.8

F35+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:05:29 12:08 68.93 -4.0
2 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:35:23 17:40 47.32 -2.8

F40+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:11:09 13:11 63.44 -9.7
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:26:26 16:00 52.22 -8.1
3 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:35:33 17:42 47.24 +4.2
  Pia Webb CSU MP   0.00 -78.2

F45+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina 1:08:28 12:41 65.93 -1.5
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:11:25 13:14 63.20 -8.6
3 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:12:57 13:31 61.87 +6.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:53:22 9:53 84.58 +1.8
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:10:21 13:02 64.16 +2.5
3 Mary Jones OK 1:25:24 15:49 52.85 -5.5
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:29:19 16:32 50.54 -3.1
5 Eva Ruutopold UNO 1:37:12 18:00 46.44 -0.0
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:02:23 22:40 36.88 -8.8

M-18

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 1:00:39 11:02 73.51 +0.7
2 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:07:51 12:20 65.71 +32.9
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:20:27 14:38 55.42 -0.0
4 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:28:50 16:09 50.19 -2.4
5 Dominick Nordin 1:36:11 17:29 46.35 -0.0
  Brady Brockdorff QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Graham OOC 0:46:24 8:26 96.08 +6.4
2 Goran Lundqvist 0:53:40 9:45 83.07 -0.0
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:59:35 10:50 74.82 -5.6
4 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:01:50 11:15 72.10 -3.2
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:05:41 11:57 67.88 -4.3
6 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:06:47 12:09 66.76 -11.0
7 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:08:00 12:22 65.56 -5.1
8 Tom Bruce QOC 1:18:11 14:13 57.02 -0.7
9 David Yee NEOC 1:21:00 14:44 55.04 -6.9
10 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:32:16 16:47 48.32 +0.6
11 Christopher Morrissey LIOC 1:52:09 20:23 39.75 +0.5

M55+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:53:34 9:44 83.23 -2.3
2 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:56:24 10:15 79.05 -0.3
3 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:00:08 10:56 74.14 +9.7
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:01:09 11:07 72.91 -4.0
5 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:02:11 11:18 71.70 +2.0
6 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:10:47 12:52 62.98 -3.3
7 Mark Frank DVOA 1:14:33 13:33 59.80 -1.3
8 David Levine BFLO 1:16:46 13:57 58.08 -0.1
9 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:22:38 15:01 53.95 +6.1
10 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:26:28 15:43 51.56 -1.0
11 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:28:33 16:06 50.35 -2.6
12 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:03:26 22:27 36.12 -0.9

M60+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:04:56 11:48 68.66 -11.9
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:08:33 12:28 65.04 -3.2
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:11:38 13:01 62.24 -13.6
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:17:39 14:07 57.42 -3.3
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:19:33 14:28 56.04 -2.8
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:35 14:50 54.65 -7.9
7 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:23:11 15:07 53.60 -2.3
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:26:48 15:47 51.36 -8.2
9 Bob Fink DVOA 1:31:03 16:33 48.97 -2.0
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:31:29 16:38 48.73 -3.4
11 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:43:21 18:47 43.14 -2.0
12 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:46:47 19:25 41.75 +0.3
13 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:55:50 21:04 38.49 -12.2
14 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:59:45 21:46 37.23 -0.1
  Phil Bricker NEOC MP   0.00 -68.2
  Glenn Birnie MP   0.00 -62.0

M-Red

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeff Teutsch OOC 1:07:14 10:40 70.34 -4.2
2 Richard Worner ROC 1:30:55 14:26 52.01 +1.5
3 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:41:36 16:08 46.54 +5.5
4 Sven Nielsen HVO 3:35:39 34:14 21.93 -0.0

F-21+

Red Y, 6.20 km, 128 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4544.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:52:09 8:25 86.82 +2.7
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:56:10 9:04 80.61 -2.6
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:56:39 9:08 79.93 +17.5
4 Amanda Thellsaen 1:00:09 9:42 75.27 -0.0
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:03:06 10:11 71.76 -14.3
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:15:12 12:08 60.21 -9.8
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:22:43 13:20 54.74 -1.0
8 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:12 13:45 53.14 +2.2
9 Linda Kohn ROC 1:30:10 14:33 50.22 -1.4
  Virginia DeBons BAOC DNF   0.00 -46.8

M-20

Red Y, 6.20 km, 128 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4544.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:13:35 11:52 61.53 +1.5
2 John Stabler FLO 1:19:32 12:50 56.93 -15.1
3 Christopher Vasquez FLO 2:10:24 21:02 34.72 +2.9

M35+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 0:57:13 9:05 82.65 -7.9
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:10:52 11:15 66.73 +2.2
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:17:32 12:18 60.99 -6.7
4 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:36:53 15:23 48.81 -1.5

M40+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:59:51 9:30 79.01 +1.8
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:13:55 11:44 63.98 -14.4
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:30:17 14:20 52.38 -15.7
4 Paul Regan UNO 1:32:53 14:45 50.91 -0.0
5 Robert Holmes ROC 1:36:03 15:15 49.23 -8.1

M45+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:52:23 8:19 90.28 -10.5
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:55:12 8:46 85.67 -11.5
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:56:41 9:00 83.43 -2.0
4 Ted Good QOC 0:56:55 9:02 83.09 +2.0
5 Andrei Logvin 1:00:38 9:37 77.99 -0.5
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:07:10 10:40 70.41 +3.4
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:07:22 10:42 70.20 +2.2
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:09:39 11:03 67.90 -2.4
9 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:11:29 11:21 66.15 -8.2
10 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:12:45 11:33 65.00 +1.6
11 Bernie Breton HVO 1:27:39 13:55 53.95 +0.9
12 Eric Smith CNYO 1:51:15 17:40 42.51 -0.5
13 Richard Stanfield 1:59:55 19:02 39.44 -1.2
  Michael Rodrigues QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Vadim Masalkov DVOA MP   0.00 -91.4