35th West Point A-Meet - Day 1 Apr 12, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ursula Haldi 1:02:04 11:30 91.48 -8.4
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:08:05 12:36 83.40 -7.4
3 Julie Keim SVO 1:29:18 16:32 63.58 -0.4

M-Green

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jon Arsenault UNO 1:15:12 13:40 73.25 +2.5

F-20

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:01:39 11:25 92.10 +11.8
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:02:43 11:37 90.53 +6.2
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:04:45 11:59 87.69 +5.1
  Addie Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -32.8

F35+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:05:29 12:08 86.71 -4.7
2 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:35:23 17:40 59.53 -1.9

F40+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:11:09 13:11 79.80 -7.9
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:26:26 16:00 65.69 -1.9
3 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:35:33 17:42 59.42 +5.8
  Pia Webb CSU MP   0.00 -48.3

F45+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina 1:08:28 12:41 82.93 +2.8
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:11:25 13:14 79.50 +6.1
3 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:12:57 13:31 77.83 +3.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.40 km, 124 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 4471.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:53:22 9:53 106.39 +2.5
2 Marketa Graham OOC 1:10:21 13:02 80.71 +0.5
3 Mary Jones OK 1:25:24 15:49 66.49 +0.3
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:29:19 16:32 63.57 -1.3
5 Eva Ruutopold UNO 1:37:12 18:00 58.41 +0.0
6 Patricia Lyons BFLO 2:02:23 22:40 46.39 -11.1

M-18

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Robert Graham OOC 1:00:39 11:02 90.83 +1.0
2 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:07:51 12:20 81.19 +40.6
3 Kestrel Owens GMOC 1:20:27 14:38 68.47 -0.0
4 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:28:50 16:09 62.01 -2.8
5 Dominick Nordin 1:36:11 17:29 57.27 -0.0
  Brady Brockdorff QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M50+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brian Graham OOC 0:46:24 8:26 118.72 +0.9
2 Goran Lundqvist 0:53:40 9:45 102.64 -0.0
3 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:59:35 10:50 92.45 -2.3
4 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:01:50 11:15 89.09 -3.5
5 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:05:41 11:57 83.87 -3.1
6 Stefan Slutsky LIOC 1:06:47 12:09 82.48 -6.6
7 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:08:00 12:22 81.01 -0.6
8 Tom Bruce QOC 1:18:11 14:13 70.46 -0.7
9 David Yee NEOC 1:21:00 14:44 68.01 +5.5
10 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:32:16 16:47 59.70 +0.9
11 Christopher Morrissey LIOC 1:52:09 20:23 49.12 -0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:53:34 9:44 102.84 -0.3
2 Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:56:24 10:15 97.67 -0.2
3 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:00:08 10:56 91.61 +8.0
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:01:09 11:07 90.08 +4.0
5 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:02:11 11:18 88.59 +1.3
6 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:10:47 12:52 77.82 -4.1
7 Mark Frank DVOA 1:14:33 13:33 73.89 -1.9
8 David Levine BFLO 1:16:46 13:57 71.76 +0.6
9 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:22:38 15:01 66.66 +9.0
10 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:26:28 15:43 63.71 +0.6
11 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:28:33 16:06 62.21 -3.1
12 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:03:26 22:27 44.63 -0.9

M60+

Green X, 5.50 km, 132 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4447.2

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:04:56 11:48 84.83 +2.3
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:08:33 12:28 80.36 -2.8
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:11:38 13:01 76.90 -4.1
4 Peter Dady CNYO 1:17:39 14:07 70.94 +4.8
5 Sam Listwak QOC 1:19:33 14:28 69.25 -4.4
6 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:35 14:50 67.52 -10.6
7 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:23:11 15:07 66.22 +0.3
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:26:48 15:47 63.46 +1.9
9 Bob Fink DVOA 1:31:03 16:33 60.50 +0.3
10 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:31:29 16:38 60.21 -2.2
11 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:43:21 18:47 53.30 -2.6
12 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:46:47 19:25 51.59 -0.3
13 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:55:50 21:04 47.56 +2.4
14 Eric Bressler LIOC 1:59:45 21:46 46.00 +1.5
  Glenn Birnie MP   0.00 -32.5
  Phil Bricker NEOC MP   0.00 -79.4

M-Red

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeff Teutsch OOC 1:07:14 10:40 94.90 -5.7
2 Richard Worner ROC 1:30:55 14:26 70.18 +2.4
3 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:41:36 16:08 62.80 +4.7
4 Sven Nielsen HVO 3:35:39 34:14 29.59 +0.0

F-21+

Red Y, 6.20 km, 128 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4544.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Culberg COC 0:52:09 8:25 107.66 +5.9
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:56:10 9:04 99.96 +0.8
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:56:39 9:08 99.11 +0.4
4 Amanda Thellsaen 1:00:09 9:42 93.34 -0.0
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:03:06 10:11 88.98 -4.3
6 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:15:12 12:08 74.66 -8.9
7 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:22:43 13:20 67.88 -1.7
8 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:25:12 13:45 65.90 -0.8
9 Linda Kohn ROC 1:30:10 14:33 62.27 +0.7
  Virginia DeBons BAOC DNF   0.00 -40.6

M-20

Red Y, 6.20 km, 128 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4544.5

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:13:35 11:52 76.30 +4.2
2 John Stabler FLO 1:19:32 12:50 70.59 -6.0
3 Christopher Vasquez FLO 2:10:24 21:02 43.06 +3.6

M35+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 0:57:13 9:05 111.51 +0.6
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:10:52 11:15 90.03 +2.9
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:17:32 12:18 82.29 -4.0
4 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:36:53 15:23 65.86 -1.8

M40+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adrian Owens GMOC 0:59:51 9:30 106.61 +6.7
2 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:13:55 11:44 86.32 +1.6
3 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:30:17 14:20 70.67 -18.5
4 Paul Regan UNO 1:32:53 14:45 68.69 -0.0
5 Robert Holmes ROC 1:36:03 15:15 66.43 -10.9

M45+

Red X, 6.30 km, 131 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 4708.8

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:52:23 8:19 121.80 +7.4
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:55:12 8:46 115.59 +2.1
3 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:56:41 9:00 112.56 +3.4
4 Ted Good QOC 0:56:55 9:02 112.10 +7.1
5 Andrei Logvin 1:00:38 9:37 105.23 +2.7
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:07:10 10:40 94.99 +7.4
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:07:22 10:42 94.71 -1.6
8 Peter Gagarin CSU 1:09:39 11:03 91.61 -2.9
9 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:11:29 11:21 89.26 -3.2
10 Daniel Schaublin HVO 1:12:45 11:33 87.70 +0.2
11 Bernie Breton HVO 1:27:39 13:55 72.79 +1.2
12 Eric Smith CNYO 1:51:15 17:40 57.35 -0.9
13 Richard Stanfield 1:59:55 19:02 53.21 -1.7
  Vadim Masalkov DVOA MP   0.00 -76.9
  Michael Rodrigues QOC DNF   0.00 0.0