Flying Pig XVIII - Friday Middle at Bear Creek Apr 04, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 0:53:20 12:07 78.82 -4.6
2 Julie Keim SVO 1:22:16 18:42 51.10 -4.7
3 Charlotte Chung NEOOC 1:23:59 19:05 50.05 -4.3

M-Green

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Lyons ROC 1:49:50 24:58 38.27 -5.7

F-20

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:52:48 12:00 79.62 -10.8
2 Katrina Weinmann COC 0:55:59 12:43 75.09 -4.0

F35+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 1:06:13 15:03 63.48 -4.6

F40+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Courtney Stevens 1:14:54 17:01 56.12 -1.8

F45+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 0:56:53 12:56 73.90 -0.1
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:53:09 25:43 37.15 -8.1

F50+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:04:22 14:38 65.31 +3.7
2 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:09:07 15:43 60.82 +3.1
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:27:54 19:59 47.82 +3.2

M50+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 0:45:18 10:18 92.80 +2.6
2 Eric Buckley SLOC 0:49:23 11:13 85.12 +32.0
3 Bill Langton SLOC 0:53:51 12:14 78.06 +6.4
4 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:55:52 12:42 75.25 -12.2
5 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:55:57 12:43 75.13 +3.1
6 Chris Gladwin CAOC 0:57:34 13:05 73.02 +6.3
7 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:00:05 13:39 69.96 -12.0
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:00:53 13:50 69.05 -13.3
9 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:02:45 14:16 66.99 -0.6
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:13:04 16:36 57.53 -1.5
11 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:24:28 19:12 49.77 -2.9

M55+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Svobodny MVOC 0:47:31 10:48 88.47 -1.5
2 Shin Shimizu COO 0:58:54 13:23 71.37 +2.9
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:00:05 13:39 69.96 -11.4
4 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:08:12 15:30 61.64 -7.8
5 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:16:01 17:17 55.30 +5.4
6 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:41:16 23:01 41.51 -2.4
7 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:10:46 29:43 32.15 -18.5

M60+

Green, 4.40 km, 240 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:47:51 10:53 87.85 +1.0
2 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:56:54 12:56 73.88 +6.0
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:10 13:13 72.27 -10.8
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:02:07 14:07 67.67 -21.0
5 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:05:16 14:50 64.41 -0.6
6 Glenn Birnie 1:10:51 16:06 59.33 -14.6
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:11:56 16:21 58.44 -3.7
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:14:05 16:50 56.74 -0.9
9 James Eagleton DVOA 1:15:42 17:12 55.53 -17.9
10 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:19:50 18:09 52.66 +2.8
11 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:20:23 18:16 52.30 -5.9
12 Don Ross TOC 1:22:50 18:50 50.75 -7.9
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:41:24 23:03 41.46 -8.9
14 Rick Green VOC 1:56:17 26:26 36.15 -9.2
  Tom Nolan QOC MP   0.00 -76.5

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 265 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 1:07:21 14:58 54.65 +12.5

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 265 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matt Stout GAOC 0:45:51 10:11 80.27 +1.1
2 Connor Frost GAOC 0:47:04 10:28 78.20 -2.1
3 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:48:46 10:50 75.47 -3.0
4 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:56:52 12:38 64.72 -7.0

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 265 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 0:54:33 12:07 67.47 +17.7
2 Jeremy Reynolds OLOU 1:17:21 17:11 47.58 +0.0
3 Raymond Chung TOC 1:22:39 18:22 44.53 -5.7

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 265 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:54:47 12:10 67.18 +0.3
2 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 0:56:49 12:38 64.78 +1.2
3 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:00:03 13:21 61.29 -6.3
4 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:14:43 16:36 49.26 +10.3
5 David Aaronson 1:26:26 19:12 42.58 +0.2

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 265 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:44:47 9:57 82.18 +0.5
2 Michael Grill 1:01:39 13:42 59.70 +2.1
3 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:01:45 13:43 59.60 -1.6
4 Jim Hall COK 1:29:33 19:54 41.10 -9.3