2014 Interscholastic Championships - Flying Pig XVIII - Day 2 Middle Apr 06, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:25:02 17:21 51.25 -4.5

M-Green

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Migoski OCIN 1:30:42 18:31 48.04 +4.7
2 Michael Lyons ROC 1:45:43 21:34 41.22 -2.7

F-20

Green Y, 4.60 km, 210 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erika Anderson COC 1:11:20 15:30 71.94 +6.2
2 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:14:42 16:14 68.70 -10.4
3 Sholonda Snell GAOC 1:21:30 17:43 62.96 +3.9
4 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:38:31 21:25 52.09 -0.6
5 Mirabel Gonzalez HOC 1:48:01 23:29 47.51 -3.3
6 Sydney Budd QOC 1:51:03 24:08 46.21 +1.6
7 Kendall Parsons HOC 1:53:52 24:45 45.07 -1.3
8 Abby Brookshire GAOC 2:02:43 26:41 41.82 -0.6
9 Jennifer Salinas GAOC 2:05:44 27:20 40.81 +20.4
  Kristen Schandall DVOA MP   0.00 0.0
  Jessalyn Medina CJROTC MP   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 1:10:59 14:29 61.39 -6.6

F40+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:15:15 15:21 57.91 -6.0
2 Melanie Stowell 1:46:27 21:43 40.94 +3.7

F45+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:07:11 13:43 64.86 -9.1
2 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:59:42 24:26 36.40 +8.6

F50+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:10:45 14:26 61.59 -0.0
2 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:24:20 17:13 51.67 -6.1
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:35:38 19:31 45.57 +0.9

M50+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 0:46:46 9:33 93.18 +3.0
2 Matthew Bond MVOC 0:56:33 11:32 77.06 +5.1
3 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 0:59:21 12:07 73.42 -14.0
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:02:03 12:40 70.23 -12.1
5 Bill Langton SLOC 1:06:27 13:34 65.58 -6.1
6 Steven Houghton GAOC 1:06:31 13:34 65.51 -2.0
7 David Yee NEOC 1:09:56 14:16 62.31 -11.3
8 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:12:31 14:48 60.09 -21.9
9 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:16:13 15:33 57.17 +4.5
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:17:20 15:47 56.35 -2.6
11 Chris Gladwin CAOC 1:17:32 15:49 56.20 -10.5
12 Bob Forgrave COC 1:26:37 17:41 50.31 +5.0
13 Ken Anderson COC 1:37:21 19:52 44.76 -6.2
14 Chris Morgan QOC 1:37:49 19:58 44.55 +5.1
15 Robert Glatzmayer COC 1:41:43 20:46 42.84 +21.4
  Eric Buckley SLOC DNF   0.00 -53.2

M55+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Svobodny MVOC 0:47:05 9:37 92.55 +2.6
2 Greg Lennon QOC 0:58:52 12:01 74.03 -7.4
3 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:00:54 12:26 71.55 +2.1
4 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:07:09 13:42 64.89 -3.0
5 Shin Shimizu COO 1:08:56 14:04 63.22 -5.3
6 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:29:38 18:18 48.62 -2.0
7 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:29:55 18:21 48.46 +4.6
8 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 1:34:36 19:18 46.06 -3.8

M60+

Green, 4.90 km, 180 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 0:51:12 10:27 85.11 -1.7
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:56:38 11:33 76.95 -11.7
3 Tom Nolan QOC 0:56:49 11:36 76.70 +0.2
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:44 11:59 74.19 -8.9
5 Suter Hansjoerg CAOC 1:01:41 12:35 70.65 -0.0
6 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:03:29 12:57 68.64 +3.6
7 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:08:24 13:58 63.71 -4.2
8 Bob Boltz NEOOC 1:13:30 15:00 59.29 +1.0
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:19:07 16:09 55.08 -7.1
10 Don Ross TOC 1:22:40 16:52 52.71 -5.9
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:23:19 17:00 52.30 -5.4
12 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:31:50 18:44 47.45 -2.4
13 Glenn Birnie 1:38:45 20:09 44.13 -29.8
14 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:42:17 20:52 42.60 -7.7
  Rick Green VOC DNF   0.00 -45.3

F-21+

Red, 5.30 km, 225 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:00:57 11:30 66.44 -5.5
  Victoria Campbell COC MP   0.00 -42.1

M-20

Red Y, 5.10 km, 260 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 0:47:37 9:20 76.66 -8.5
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:48:33 9:31 75.18 -3.6
3 Matt Stout GAOC 0:48:48 9:34 74.80 -4.3
4 John Stabler FLO 0:50:55 9:59 71.69 +2.0
5 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:50:56 9:59 71.67 -6.8
6 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:56:43 11:07 64.36 -10.5
7 Connor Frost GAOC 0:57:35 11:17 70.33 -9.9
8 William Phillips QOC 0:57:40 11:18 63.30 +20.5
9 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:58:24 11:27 69.34 -2.4
10 Quran Coleman GAOC 1:03:27 12:26 57.53 +4.8
11 TJ Wood GAOC 1:05:51 12:55 55.43 +0.5
12 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:08:09 13:22 53.56 +1.0
13 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:09:31 13:38 52.51 -5.7
14 Louis Bethge QOC 1:10:01 13:44 52.13 +4.6
15 Derek McNamara QOC 1:12:27 14:12 50.38 +1.0
16 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:13:00 14:19 50.00 +8.1
17 Aaron Conway OLOU 1:14:02 14:31 49.30 +0.9
18 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:14:04 14:31 49.28 -4.1
19 Isaac Cintron GAOC 1:14:32 14:37 48.97 +3.9
20 Evan Wisto OLOU 1:15:22 14:47 48.43 +24.2
21 Nathan Keels FLO 1:15:31 14:48 48.34 -14.0
22 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:15:56 14:53 48.07 -4.0
23 William Renner GAOC 1:15:59 14:54 48.04 +5.7
24 Ryan Balcerzak DVOA 1:19:29 15:35 45.92 +6.3
25 Christopher Vasquez FLO 1:21:05 15:54 45.02 -5.6
26 Alex James 1:22:48 16:14 48.91 +0.7
27 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:23:19 16:20 43.81 -4.4
28 Landon Harper GAOC 1:26:55 17:03 42.00 -5.3
29 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:27:00 17:04 41.96 -0.6
30 Kyle Bretherton COC 1:27:58 17:15 41.49 -0.9
31 Justin Bernstein QOC 1:29:52 17:37 40.62 -6.3
32 Louis Rondinella DVOA 1:32:06 18:04 39.63 -3.2
33 Ryan Frankle QOC 1:34:25 18:31 38.66 -0.2
34 Alex Goffinet OLOU 1:34:37 18:33 38.58 +19.3
35 Matthew Little OCIN 1:35:00 18:38 38.42 -0.5
36 Zimu Li QOC 1:35:11 18:40 38.35 -2.8
37 Cody Kickertz HOC 1:37:19 19:05 37.51 +0.8
38 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:37:32 19:07 37.42 -1.4
39 Brendan Powers OLOU 1:38:16 19:16 37.15 +2.9
40 Jesus Torres CAOC 1:38:29 19:19 37.06 +2.2
41 Colin Beverage QOC 1:38:48 19:22 36.95 +0.5
42 Alex Vazhayinal GAOC 1:43:59 20:23 35.10 +17.6
43 Ryan Offerman OLOU 1:44:50 20:33 34.82 +17.4
44 Thomas Ridgway DVOA 1:46:49 20:57 34.17 +2.2
45 Michal Dziewiatkowski CAOC 1:47:05 21:00 34.09 +3.3
46 Jaime Ortiz CJROTC 1:48:39 21:18 33.60 +0.1
47 Bradley Chiovaro QOC 1:50:43 21:43 32.97 +1.1
48 Greg Malcom GAOC 1:50:43 21:43 32.97 -4.6
49 Clayton Summers OLOU 1:58:40 23:16 30.76 +15.4
50 Chris Lee DVOA 2:08:43 25:14 28.36 +14.2
51 Milan Bhatt CAOC 2:11:04 25:42 27.85 -1.8
  Juan Angulo CJROTC MP   0.00 -14.8
  Jose Chico CJROTC MP   0.00 -13.3
  Ja Darius Adams HOC DNF   0.00 -15.7
  Jose Morales CJROTC MP   0.00 -19.2

M35+

Red, 5.30 km, 225 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Benjamin Hart OCIN 1:05:55 12:26 61.44 +11.6
2 Raymond Chung TOC 1:31:44 17:18 44.15 -6.1

M40+

Red, 5.30 km, 225 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Igor Guskov SMOC 0:58:15 10:59 69.52 +2.6
2 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:01:33 11:37 65.79 -1.8
3 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 1:07:15 12:41 60.22 -3.3
4 David Aaronson 1:36:29 18:12 41.97 -0.4
  James McGrath DVOA MP   0.00 -78.6
  Viktor Nikolenko CAOC MP   0.00 -39.0

M45+

Red, 5.30 km, 225 m, 25 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:51:17 9:41 78.97 -2.7
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:00:39 11:27 66.77 +8.3
3 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:12:13 13:38 56.08 -5.1
4 Jim Hall COK 1:24:55 16:01 47.69 -2.7