2014 Interscholastic Championships - Flying Pig XVIII - Day 1 Long Apr 05, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 1:33:42 12:40 74.48 -8.9
2 Charlotte Chung NEOOC 1:59:04 16:05 58.61 +4.3
3 Julie Keim SVO 2:16:48 18:29 51.02 -4.7

M-Green

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aaron Smith OLOU 1:41:19 13:41 68.88 +0.0
2 Thomas Allen SMOC 2:17:17 18:33 50.84 -7.0
3 Jim Migoski OCIN 3:00:39 24:25 38.63 -4.7

F-20

Green Y, 5.40 km, 220 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 1:14:06 13:43 80.31 +1.2
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:25:23 15:49 81.74 -8.7
3 Erika Anderson COC 1:39:52 18:30 59.59 -6.2
4 Sholonda Snell GAOC 1:47:55 19:59 55.14 -3.9
5 Mirabel Gonzalez HOC 1:49:50 20:20 54.18 +3.3
6 Julia Doubson BAOC 1:51:43 20:41 53.27 +0.6
7 Kendall Parsons HOC 2:04:35 23:04 47.76 +1.3
8 Abby Brookshire GAOC 2:18:34 25:40 42.94 +0.6
9 Sydney Budd QOC 2:18:39 25:41 42.92 -1.6
  Jennifer Salinas GAOC MP   0.00 -20.4
  Jessalyn Medina CJROTC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Kristen Schandall DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 1:44:43 14:09 66.65 -1.4

F40+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:44:18 14:06 66.91 +3.0

F45+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Elena Logvina UKR 1:32:04 12:26 75.80 +1.8
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 2:51:11 23:08 40.77 -4.5
  Brenda Blacklock ICO DNF   0.00 -27.8

F50+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:49:34 14:48 63.70 +6.0
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:55:27 15:36 60.45 -1.2
3 Shelagh Pepper STARS 2:52:08 23:16 40.54 -4.1

M50+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 1:15:58 10:16 91.87 +1.7
2 Christopher Svoboda CAOC 1:24:03 11:21 83.03 -4.4
3 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:30:59 12:18 76.71 -5.7
4 Ron Birks GPHXO 1:32:34 12:31 75.39 -6.6
5 Eric Buckley SLOC 1:33:52 12:41 74.35 +21.2
6 Chris Gladwin CAOC 1:38:22 13:18 70.95 +4.2
7 Bill Langton SLOC 1:42:24 13:50 68.15 -3.5
8 David Yee NEOC 1:44:16 14:05 66.93 -6.7
9 Matthew Bond MVOC 1:46:45 14:26 65.38 -6.6
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:53:51 15:23 61.30 +2.3
11 Ken Anderson COC 2:01:59 16:29 57.21 +6.2
12 Steve Churchill LAOC 2:16:36 18:28 51.09 -1.6
13 Bob Forgrave COC 2:53:21 23:26 40.26 -5.1
14 Chris Morgan QOC 3:23:02 27:26 34.37 -5.1
  Robert Glatzmayer COC DNF   0.00 -21.4

M55+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Svobodny MVOC 1:15:13 10:10 92.79 +2.8
2 Shin Shimizu COO 1:34:11 12:44 74.10 +5.6
3 Greg Lennon QOC 1:39:30 13:27 70.14 -11.3
4 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:42:27 13:51 68.12 -1.3
5 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:47:41 14:33 64.81 -3.1
6 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 2:24:23 19:31 48.34 -1.6
7 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:38:02 21:21 44.16 -6.5
8 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 2:47:38 22:39 41.63 -2.2

M60+

Green, 7.40 km, 300 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:24:59 11:29 82.12 -4.7
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:25:35 11:34 81.55 -7.1
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:26:37 11:42 80.57 -2.5
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:48:07 14:37 64.55 -12.0
5 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:48:36 14:41 64.26 -0.8
6 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 1:54:02 15:25 61.20 -6.7
7 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:57:24 15:52 59.45 -2.7
8 Jim Hall COK 2:00:42 16:19 57.82 -2.5
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:05:34 16:58 55.58 -2.1
10 Don Ross TOC 2:09:55 17:33 53.72 -4.9
11 Glenn Birnie 2:19:11 18:49 50.14 -23.8
12 Jim Wolfe WPOC 2:21:00 19:03 49.50 -0.4
13 Bob Boltz NEOOC 2:34:10 20:50 45.27 -13.0
14 Rick Green VOC 3:08:19 25:27 37.06 -8.3

M-Red

Red, 8.30 km, 350 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eero Tuomaala MNOC 1:20:44 9:44 80.32 -8.6
2 Wangki Yuen 2:01:39 14:39 53.31 +0.0

F-21+

Red, 8.30 km, 350 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Victoria Campbell COC 1:56:30 14:02 55.66 +13.5
2 Michaela Maresova 1:59:48 14:26 54.13 -2.0

M-20

Red Y, 6.80 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:01:06 8:59 86.47 +1.3
2 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:03:21 9:19 83.40 +5.0
3 Zachary Lyons ROC 1:04:07 9:26 82.40 +3.6
4 Matt Stout GAOC 1:06:47 9:49 79.11 -0.0
5 John Stabler FLO 1:09:38 10:14 75.87 +6.2
6 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:13:36 10:49 71.79 -3.1
7 William Phillips QOC 1:21:05 11:55 65.16 +22.3
8 Connor Frost GAOC 1:24:30 12:26 76.74 -3.5
9 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:29:34 13:10 72.40 +0.7
10 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:30:24 13:18 58.44 +0.3
11 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:31:50 13:30 57.53 +4.1
12 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:34:22 13:53 55.99 +4.0
13 TJ Wood GAOC 1:37:03 14:16 54.44 -0.5
14 Justin Bernstein QOC 1:39:10 14:35 53.28 +6.3
15 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:40:30 14:47 52.57 +4.4
16 Landon Harper GAOC 1:40:34 14:47 52.54 +5.3
17 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:42:20 15:03 51.63 -1.0
18 Derek McNamara QOC 1:49:08 16:03 48.41 -1.0
19 Quran Coleman GAOC 1:50:17 16:13 47.91 -4.8
20 Aaron Conway OLOU 1:51:09 16:21 47.53 -0.9
21 Louis Rondinella DVOA 1:54:42 16:52 46.06 +3.2
22 Zimu Li QOC 2:00:08 17:40 43.98 +2.8
23 Nathan Keels FLO 2:01:48 17:55 43.38 -18.9
24 Kyle Bretherton COC 2:01:57 17:56 43.32 +0.9
25 Cole Boughton GAOC 2:02:25 18:00 43.16 +0.6
26 Louis Bethge QOC 2:02:52 18:04 43.00 -4.6
27 Zach Mullis GAOC 2:03:57 18:14 42.63 -0.0
28 Greg Malcom GAOC 2:05:06 18:24 42.23 +4.6
29 Isaac Cintron GAOC 2:08:24 18:53 41.15 -3.9
30 Andrew Salies GAOC 2:11:03 19:16 40.32 +1.4
31 Matthew Little OCIN 2:14:09 19:44 39.38 +0.5
32 Ryan Frankle QOC 2:15:06 19:52 39.11 +0.2
33 Alex James 2:16:24 20:04 47.54 -0.7
34 Jose Morales CJROTC 2:17:41 20:15 38.37 +19.2
35 William Renner GAOC 2:23:50 21:09 36.73 -5.7
36 Cody Kickertz HOC 2:26:59 21:37 35.95 -0.8
37 Colin Beverage QOC 2:27:09 21:38 35.91 -0.5
38 Ben Chiovaro QOC 2:36:02 22:57 33.86 -8.1
39 Jaime Ortiz CJROTC 2:38:17 23:17 33.38 -0.1
40 Ryan Balcerzak DVOA 2:38:52 23:22 33.26 -6.3
41 Jesus Torres CAOC 2:41:53 23:48 32.64 -2.2
42 Milan Bhatt CAOC 2:47:50 24:41 31.48 +1.8
43 Ja Darius Adams HOC 2:48:34 24:47 31.34 +15.7
44 Brendan Powers OLOU 2:48:51 24:50 31.29 -2.9
45 Bradley Chiovaro QOC 2:52:11 25:19 30.68 -1.1
46 Thomas Ridgway DVOA 2:57:11 26:03 29.82 -2.2
47 Juan Angulo CJROTC 2:59:00 26:19 29.52 +14.8
48 Michal Dziewiatkowski CAOC 3:12:26 28:18 27.46 -3.3
49 Jose Chico CJROTC 3:18:08 29:08 26.67 +13.3
  Chris Lee DVOA MP   0.00 -14.2
  Patrick Morris DVOA MP   0.00 0.0
  Clayton Summers OLOU DNF   0.00 -15.4
  Alex Goffinet OLOU DNF   0.00 -19.3
  Alex Vazhayinal GAOC DNF   0.00 -17.6
  Ryan Offerman OLOU DNF   0.00 -17.4
  Evan Wisto OLOU DNF   0.00 -24.2
  Christopher Vasquez FLO DNF   0.00 -50.6

M35+

Red, 8.30 km, 350 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 1:58:36 14:17 54.68 +4.4

M40+

Red, 8.30 km, 350 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James McGrath DVOA 1:15:07 9:03 86.33 +7.7
2 Bryan Niehaus SLOC 1:38:47 11:54 65.65 +2.1
3 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:46:37 12:51 60.82 -6.1
4 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:54:41 13:49 56.55 -11.0
5 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:09:53 15:39 49.93 +10.9
  David Aaronson DNF   0.00 -42.4

M45+

Red, 8.30 km, 350 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:16:13 9:11 85.09 +3.4
2 Mike Waddington 1:17:44 9:22 83.42 -4.7
3 Andrei Logvin UKR 1:28:20 10:39 73.41 -14.7
4 Todd Pownell NEOOC 1:39:49 12:02 64.97 +3.8
5 Michael Grill 1:56:48 14:04 55.52 -2.1
6 Robert Minto ICO 2:15:26 16:19 47.88 -10.6