Run Black Diamond - Sprint Mar 23, 2014

View results by course

F40+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 0:18:12 8:16 64.34 -5.1
2 Christine Brew BAOC 0:19:38 8:55 59.64 +2.8

F45+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 0:18:15 8:18 64.16 -2.9
2 Olga Kraght BAOC 0:23:11 10:32 50.51 +2.7
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:31:37 14:22 37.04 -8.4

F50+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 0:18:30 8:25 63.29 +0.0
2 Clare Durand LAOC 0:19:12 8:44 60.99 -3.9
3 Elaine Morison BAOC 0:23:48 10:49 49.20 +21.7

M50+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:14:19 6:30 81.79 -11.6
2 David Yee NEOC 0:19:30 8:52 60.05 -13.9

M55+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:15:51 7:12 73.88 -4.2
2 Rick Breseman COC 0:18:01 8:11 64.99 -22.2
3 Jeff Lanam BAOC 0:27:37 12:33 42.40 +0.7
4 Guy Olsen HVO 0:28:38 13:01 40.89 -12.9

M60+

Green, 2.20 km, 60 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:16:14 7:23 72.13 -3.8
2 Gary Kraght BAOC 0:19:03 8:40 61.47 -1.3
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:22:09 10:04 52.86 -6.1

F-21+

Red, 2.60 km, 75 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker SMOC 0:15:32 5:58 83.50 -14.8
2 Tori Borish COC 0:16:32 6:22 78.45 -0.1
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:16:54 6:30 76.75 -11.1
4 Hannah Culberg COC 0:17:33 6:45 73.91 -14.0
5 Cristina Luis TSN 0:17:44 6:49 73.14 -6.0
6 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 0:18:02 6:56 71.92 -4.0
7 Kseniya Popova HVO 0:18:19 7:03 70.81 -17.9
8 Carol Ross Truckee 0:19:03 7:20 68.09 -1.7
9 Katia Bertoldi CSU 0:19:13 7:23 67.50 -1.2
10 Andrea Balakova GVOC 0:19:14 7:24 67.44 +0.8
11 Viktoria Brautigam WCOC 0:19:45 7:36 65.67 +2.0
12 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 0:19:49 7:37 65.45 -5.9
13 Gina Nuss COC 0:20:39 7:57 62.81 +2.2
14 Lori Huberman CSU 0:21:33 8:17 60.19 -6.2
15 Virginia DeBons BAOC 0:23:34 9:04 55.04 +1.0
16 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 0:24:41 9:30 52.55 -2.1
17 Barbara Bryant CSU 0:25:09 9:40 51.57 +3.3

M-20

Red Y, 3.00 km, 80 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 0:21:32 7:11 71.86 +2.4

M40+

Red Y, 3.00 km, 80 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Graham Brew BAOC 0:20:27 6:49 75.67 +9.4

M45+

Red Y, 3.00 km, 80 m, 23 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko BAOC 0:19:18 6:26 80.18 -21.6
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:20:55 6:58 73.98 -20.9
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:21:27 7:09 72.14 -5.0