Run Black Diamond - Long Mar 22, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Theresa Flechsig BAOC 0:48:00 8:34 98.83 +0.0

F35+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrea Balakova GVOC 1:10:04 12:31 67.70 -5.5

F40+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:09:43 12:27 68.04 -1.4

F45+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:10:05 12:31 67.69 +0.6
2 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:46:35 19:02 44.51 -0.9

F50+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:17:39 13:52 61.09 -3.8
2 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:28:35 15:49 53.55 -8.4
3 Eileen Breseman COC 1:28:48 15:51 53.42 -9.8
4 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:33:43 16:44 50.62 +9.7

M-18

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Roan McMillan GVOC 0:51:43 9:14 91.73 +4.5

M50+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:51:39 9:13 91.85 -1.5
2 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:10:39 12:37 67.15 -10.2

M55+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:54:42 9:46 86.72 -0.5
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:59:03 10:33 80.34 +2.2
3 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:03:57 11:25 74.18 +0.0
4 Jeff Lanam BAOC 2:37:42 28:10 30.08 -11.6

M60+

Green, 5.60 km, 350 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:06:43 11:55 71.10 -4.9
2 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:15:20 13:27 62.97 -5.6
3 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:16:37 13:41 61.92 -0.9
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:40:11 17:53 47.35 -11.6

F-21+

Red, 8.20 km, 500 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker SMOC 1:10:17 8:34 92.54 -5.8
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:18:38 9:35 82.71 -5.2
3 Hannah Culberg COC 1:21:36 9:57 79.70 -8.2
4 Cristina Luis TSN 1:21:58 10:00 79.35 +0.2
5 Tori Borish COC 1:24:29 10:18 76.98 -1.6
6 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:26:47 10:35 74.94 -13.8
7 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:32:41 11:18 70.17 +1.4
8 Lori Huberman CSU 1:38:54 12:04 65.76 -0.6
9 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:40:59 12:19 64.41 -7.0
10 Carol Ross Truckee 1:43:10 12:35 63.04 -6.8
11 Viktoria Brautigam WCOC 1:45:29 12:52 61.66 -2.0
12 Gina Nuss COC 1:51:15 13:34 58.46 -2.2
13 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:02:23 14:55 53.14 -1.9
14 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 2:08:39 15:41 50.56 -4.1
15 Dusanka Poljak COC 3:52:14 28:19 28.01 +0.0

M-20

Red, 8.20 km, 500 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:32:00 11:13 70.69 +1.3

M35+

Red, 8.20 km, 500 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Johansson GVOC 1:09:43 8:30 93.29 -0.6
2 Kyle Halliday BAOC 1:43:31 12:37 62.83 -0.0
3 Frederick Lee BAOC 3:43:08 27:13 29.15 -0.0

M45+

Red, 8.20 km, 500 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko BAOC 1:15:03 9:09 86.66 -15.1
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:21:02 9:53 80.26 -14.7
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:21:10 9:54 80.13 +2.9