Run Black Diamond - Middle Mar 21, 2014

View results by course

F40+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:27:43 21:56 67.08 -2.3
2 Christine Brew BAOC 1:38:10 24:33 59.94 +3.1

F45+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cornelia Coolen BAOC 1:35:53 23:58 61.36 -5.7
  Lisa Carr NTOA DNF   0.00 -45.4

F50+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clare Durand LAOC 1:28:46 22:12 66.28 +1.4
2 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:38:59 24:45 59.44 -2.5
3 Linda Kohn ROC 1:56:12 29:03 50.64 +0.0
4 Eileen Breseman COC 2:46:00 41:30 35.45 -27.8
  Elaine Morison BAOC DNF   0.00 -27.5
  Marsha Fehr FWOC MP   0.00 -40.9

M50+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:59:03 14:46 99.64 +6.3
2 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:23:42 20:56 70.30 -7.1
3 David Yee NEOC 1:32:40 23:10 63.49 -10.4

M55+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 1:09:01 17:15 85.25 -1.9
2 Dan Greene BAOC 2:02:43 30:41 47.95 -3.8
  Jeff Lanam BAOC DNF   0.00 -41.7

M60+

Green, 4.00 km, 305 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:20:09 20:02 73.41 -2.6
2 Mark Petersen BAOC 1:22:57 20:44 70.93 +2.3
3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:39:53 24:58 58.91 -0.1
4 Gary Kraght BAOC 1:46:52 26:43 55.06 -7.7

M-Red

Red, 4.50 km, 340 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Roan McMillan GVOC MP   0.00 -16.1

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 340 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker SMOC 0:55:25 12:19 99.31 +1.0
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:04:03 14:14 85.92 -2.0
3 Tori Borish COC 1:04:30 14:20 85.32 +6.7
4 Cristina Luis TSN 1:08:08 15:08 80.77 +1.7
5 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:10:58 15:46 77.55 -11.2
6 Carol Ross Truckee 1:16:09 16:55 72.27 +2.5
7 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:17:10 17:09 71.32 -0.1
8 Hannah Culberg COC 1:18:04 17:21 70.49 -17.4
9 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:22:11 18:16 66.96 -1.8
10 Andrea Balakova GVOC 1:23:37 18:35 65.81 -0.8
11 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:23:40 18:36 65.78 -10.2
12 Lori Huberman CSU 1:24:00 18:40 65.51 -0.9
13 Viktoria Brautigam WCOC 1:33:43 20:50 58.72 -4.9
14 Gina Nuss COC 1:39:05 22:01 55.54 -5.1
15 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:42:22 22:45 53.76 -1.2
16 Kelsey Breseman BAOC 1:56:41 25:56 47.16 -7.5
17 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:58:58 26:26 46.26 -2.0
  Virginia DeBons BAOC DNF   0.00 -54.0

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 340 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 1:29:55 19:59 61.20 -8.2

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 340 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Graham Brew BAOC DNF   0.00 -66.2

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 340 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko BAOC 0:55:01 12:14 100.03 -1.7
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:11:12 15:49 77.29 -17.6
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:12:53 16:12 75.51 -1.7