Navigator Cup - Day 2 Jan 19, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelcie LaRoche USMAOC 1:25:52 17:10 51.10 +3.1

M-Green

Green X, 4.80 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Work GAOC 1:12:26 15:05 60.57 -2.0
2 Samuel McCandless FLO 1:15:16 15:41 47.28 +0.9
3 Logan Hill GAOC 1:18:56 16:27 45.08 -0.5
4 David Aaronson 1:25:14 17:45 51.48 -1.6
5 Lewis Lindsey VOC 1:29:50 18:43 48.84 +2.9
6 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:43:43 21:36 42.30 -5.0
7 Andrew Saavedra FLO 1:46:34 22:12 33.39 -5.5
8 Dalton McCullough FLO 2:04:15 25:53 28.64 +0.0
9 Ben Hamilton GAOC 2:34:14 32:08 28.45 -1.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Briggs GAOC 1:22:23 16:29 53.26 +0.0
2 Joanna Williamson GAOC 1:56:15 23:15 37.74 -0.2

F40+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:53:59 10:48 81.27 -0.7
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:20:45 16:09 54.33 -6.6

F45+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 2:03:46 24:45 35.45 -2.5
2 Amy Winston RMOC 3:20:25 40:05 21.89 +2.8

F50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:08:47 13:45 63.79 +1.6
2 Tracy Acuff FLO 1:28:04 17:37 49.82 +10.8
3 Donna Fluegel WCOC 1:38:11 19:38 44.69 -1.5

M-18

Green X, 4.80 km, 200 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Stabler FLO 0:44:05 9:11 80.72 -9.0
2 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:50:23 10:30 70.63 -15.3
3 William Phillips QOC 0:50:30 10:31 70.47 -3.5
4 Julian Yescas QOC 0:57:43 12:01 61.65 +6.4
5 Nathan Keels GAOC 0:58:11 12:07 61.16 +8.6
6 Joseph Young 0:59:36 12:25 59.71 +0.9
7 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:01:11 12:45 58.16 -0.8
8 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:04:14 13:23 55.40 +5.0
9 Spencer Human GAOC 1:04:49 13:30 54.90 +4.7
10 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:06:49 13:55 53.26 -6.0
11 Quran Coleman GAOC 1:09:58 14:35 50.86 -5.9
12 Chris Vasquez GAOC 1:10:09 14:37 50.73 +0.3
13 Alexander McKenzie GAOC 1:10:13 14:38 50.68 +1.4
14 Chandler Wyatt 1:11:50 14:58 49.54 +24.8
15 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:12:47 15:10 48.89 -0.5
16 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:13:33 15:19 48.38 +0.5
17 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:15:00 15:38 47.45 -4.2
18 Alexander Wilbanks GAOC 1:15:57 15:49 46.85 +0.3
19 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:16:27 15:56 46.55 +4.3
20 John Erskine 1:20:27 16:46 44.23 -2.9
21 Matthew Coleman 1:21:38 17:00 43.59 +6.0
22 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:23:55 17:29 42.41 -5.5
23 Garrett Hill GAOC 1:24:14 17:33 42.25 +2.9
24 Peter Tilton GAOC 1:25:34 17:50 41.59 -5.5
25 Ioan Sofian GAOC 1:26:35 18:02 41.10 +20.5
26 George Ricci FLO 1:27:36 18:15 40.62 +1.1
27 Jefferson Hackney 1:29:16 18:36 39.86 +19.9
28 Jordan Rogers GAOC 1:36:14 20:03 36.98 +1.3
29 Gregory Malcolm GAOC 1:38:57 20:37 35.96 +18.6
30 Ted Keller 1:40:18 20:54 35.48 -1.1
31 Sean Woodruff GAOC 1:55:05 23:59 30.92 +1.1
32 Ryan Ashley GAOC 1:55:09 23:59 30.90 +15.5
33 Joshua Castro GAOC 2:09:26 26:58 27.49 -0.5
  Justin Evans DNF   0.00 0.0
  Michael Brown DNF   0.00 0.0
  Zachary Stephens DNF   0.00 0.0
  Stephen Lewis GAOC MP   0.00 -18.5
  Ryan Wood MP   0.00 0.0
  Jacob Mullins MP   0.00 -16.4

M50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:58:01 11:36 75.62 +0.0
2 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:06:31 13:18 65.96 -0.8
3 Stevan Vaughan OCIN 1:25:02 17:00 51.60 +0.0
  Edward Gardner HOC MP   0.00 -80.4

M55+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:48:00 9:36 91.41 +6.2
2 Joey Ciza VOC 0:56:11 11:14 78.09 +4.5
3 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:02:01 12:24 70.75 -1.1
4 Andy Milner GAOC 1:08:42 13:44 63.86 -2.0

M60+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 11 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:56:42 11:20 77.38 +1.9
2 Peter Dady CNYO 1:08:35 13:43 63.97 -2.8
3 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:08:49 13:46 63.76 +4.0
4 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:09:26 13:53 63.19 +0.5
5 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:20:46 16:09 54.32 -19.7
6 Frank Alena GAOC 1:25:08 17:02 51.54 +4.6
7 Ian Miller GAOC 1:25:49 17:10 51.13 -4.5
8 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:30:52 18:10 48.28 -3.7
9 Rick Green VOC 1:36:10 19:14 45.62 -0.2
10 Brian Wright GAOC 2:15:59 27:12 32.26 -1.3
11 James Pilman VOC 3:10:00 38:00 23.09 +11.5

F-21+

Red, 6.60 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 1:05:35 9:56 71.83 +1.6
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:09:41 10:33 67.60 -4.6
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:11:18 10:48 66.07 +1.5
  Barbara Bryant CSU DNF   0.00 -35.4

M-20

Red, 6.60 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:55:10 8:22 85.39 +6.6
2 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:56:45 8:36 83.01 +2.4
3 Matt Stout GAOC 0:58:22 8:51 80.71 +7.9
4 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:09:38 10:33 67.65 -2.4
5 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:10:07 10:37 67.18 -6.3
6 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:11:53 10:53 65.53 -5.7
7 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:16:58 11:40 61.20 -0.1
8 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:27:20 13:14 53.94 -2.2
9 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:35:30 14:28 49.33 -4.1

M40+

Red, 6.60 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Edward Lent GAOC 1:17:37 11:46 60.69 +4.0
2 Andy McCann GAOC 1:18:21 11:52 60.12 +2.3
3 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:19:42 12:05 59.11 +0.1
4 Mickey Lyon VOC 1:55:06 17:26 40.93 +2.2

M45+

Red, 6.60 km, 240 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:07:20 10:12 69.96 -5.8
2 Michael Minium OCIN 1:19:58 12:07 58.91 +1.9
3 Robert Minto ICO 1:24:55 12:52 55.47 -4.1
4 Jim Hall COK 1:34:52 14:22 49.66 -1.0
5 Daniel Bond VOC 1:55:17 17:28 40.86 +0.0
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:05:28 19:01 37.55 -1.6
7 Dan Barker DVOA 2:21:58 21:31 33.18 -2.1
  Francis Hogle QOC MP   0.00 -36.2