Navigator Cup - Day 1 Jan 18, 2014

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kelcie LaRoche USMAOC 1:40:21 20:04 44.91 -3.1

M-Green

Green X, 5.20 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Work GAOC 1:09:46 13:25 64.59 +2.0
2 David Aaronson 1:22:18 15:50 54.76 +1.6
3 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:27:15 16:47 51.65 +4.3
4 Logan Hill GAOC 1:35:55 18:27 46.05 +0.5
5 Samuel McCandless FLO 1:37:06 18:40 45.49 -0.9
6 Andrew Saavedra FLO 1:39:17 19:06 44.49 +5.5
7 Lewis Lindsey VOC 1:44:31 20:06 43.12 -2.9
8 Ben Hamilton GAOC 2:27:57 28:27 30.46 +1.0

F35+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joanna Williamson GAOC 1:58:14 23:39 38.11 +0.2

F40+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:54:33 10:55 82.61 +0.7
2 Ioana Lindsey VOC 1:14:32 14:54 60.46 -0.5

F45+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:51:14 22:15 40.51 +2.5
  Amy Winston RMOC DNF   0.00 -19.1

F50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eileen Breseman COC 1:15:05 15:01 60.02 -2.1
2 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:02:45 24:33 36.71 -9.5
3 Tracy Acuff FLO 2:49:34 33:55 26.58 -12.5

M-18

Green X, 5.20 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 0:43:39 8:24 101.19 +15.3
2 John Stabler FLO 0:44:47 8:37 98.63 +9.0
3 William Phillips QOC 1:05:06 12:31 67.85 -6.1
4 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:07:45 13:02 65.20 +6.0
5 Quran Coleman GAOC 1:10:36 13:35 62.56 +5.9
6 Edwin Villatoro GAOC 1:13:59 14:14 59.70 +0.8
7 Joseph Young 1:16:24 14:42 57.81 -0.9
8 Michael Rodgers GAOC 1:19:03 15:12 55.88 +4.2
9 Bernardo Clerici FLO 1:22:39 15:54 53.44 +5.5
10 Peter Tilton GAOC 1:24:09 16:11 52.49 +5.5
11 Chris Vasquez GAOC 1:28:16 16:58 50.04 -0.3
12 John Erskine 1:28:24 17:00 49.97 +2.9
13 Brennan Hertel OCIN 1:28:36 17:02 49.85 +0.5
14 Julian Yescas QOC 1:30:26 17:23 48.84 -6.4
15 Alexander McKenzie GAOC 1:32:14 17:44 47.89 -1.4
16 Alexander Wilbanks GAOC 1:35:27 18:21 46.28 -0.3
17 Spencer Human GAOC 1:37:00 18:39 45.54 -4.7
18 Ben Chiovaro QOC 1:37:30 18:45 45.30 -5.0
19 Nathan Keels GAOC 1:40:16 19:17 44.05 -8.6
20 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:42:24 19:42 43.14 -4.8
21 George Ricci FLO 1:55:04 22:08 38.39 -1.1
22 Andrew Salies GAOC 1:56:16 22:22 37.99 -4.3
23 Ted Keller 1:57:09 22:32 37.70 +1.1
24 Stephen Lewis GAOC 1:59:13 22:56 37.05 +18.5
25 Garrett Hill GAOC 2:01:28 23:22 36.36 -2.9
26 Jordan Rogers GAOC 2:08:25 24:42 34.40 -1.3
27 Jacob Mullins 2:14:32 25:52 32.83 +16.4
28 Mark Milner 2:18:54 26:43 31.80 -0.0
29 Matthew Coleman 2:20:02 26:56 31.54 -6.0
30 Sean Woodruff GAOC 2:34:18 29:40 28.63 -1.1
31 Joshua Castro GAOC 2:34:38 29:44 28.56 +0.5
  Ioan Sofian GAOC DNF   0.00 -20.5
  Chandler Wyatt DNF   0.00 -24.8
  Jefferson Hackney DNF   0.00 -19.9
  Zachary Stephens DNF   0.00 0.0
  Ryan Wood DNF   0.00 0.0
  Michael Brown DNF   0.00 0.0
  Justin Evans DNF   0.00 0.0
  Gregory Malcolm GAOC DNF   0.00 -17.3
  Ryan Ashley GAOC MP   0.00 -15.5

M50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Edward Gardner HOC 0:52:03 10:25 86.58 +6.2
2 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:59:40 11:56 75.53 -0.0
3 Steve Houghton GAOC 1:02:42 12:32 71.87 +5.2
4 Carl Muench QOC 1:05:59 13:12 68.30 -0.0

M55+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Breseman COC 0:56:07 11:13 80.30 -4.9
2 Bruce Moore OLOU 1:01:43 12:21 73.02 +1.1
3 Joey Ciza VOC 1:05:13 13:03 69.10 -4.5
4 Andy Milner GAOC 1:06:21 13:16 67.92 +2.0
5 Charles Mingonet 1:11:28 14:18 63.06 -0.0

M60+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 200 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:00:53 12:11 74.02 -1.5
2 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:11:29 14:18 63.04 +0.4
3 Peter Dady CNYO 1:12:00 14:24 62.59 -4.1
4 Ian Miller GAOC 1:20:04 16:01 56.28 +0.6
5 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:21:02 16:12 55.61 +3.7
6 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:21:24 16:17 55.36 -4.4
7 Rick Green VOC 1:31:56 18:23 49.02 +3.2
8 Frank Alena GAOC 1:46:12 21:14 42.43 -4.6
9 Brian Wright GAOC 2:09:32 25:54 34.79 +1.3
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 -11.5
  Jim Eagleton DVOA DNF   0.00 -74.0

F-21+

Red, 7.00 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tori Borish COC 1:02:01 8:52 68.55 -1.6
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:07:25 9:38 63.06 -9.2
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:08:10 9:44 62.36 -2.2
4 Barbara Bryant CSU 1:32:18 13:11 46.06 +10.6

M-20

Red, 7.00 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:52:53 7:33 80.38 +1.6
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 0:55:15 7:54 76.94 +6.9
3 Austin Fowler GAOC 0:55:25 7:55 76.71 +3.2
4 Zachary Barker DVOA 0:55:50 7:59 76.14 -4.4
5 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:05:54 9:25 64.51 -6.8
6 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:09:15 9:54 61.39 +0.1
7 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:10:12 10:02 60.56 +7.1
8 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:12:57 10:25 58.27 +2.2

M40+

Red, 7.00 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Shawn Vaughan GAOC 1:12:13 10:19 58.86 -0.1
2 Andy McCann GAOC 1:16:33 10:56 55.53 -2.3
3 Edward Lent GAOC 1:20:49 11:33 52.60 -4.0
4 Mickey Lyon VOC 1:56:19 16:37 36.55 -2.2

M45+

Red, 7.00 km, 200 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Eglinski OK 1:04:26 9:12 65.98 -9.8
2 Robert Minto ICO 1:06:47 9:32 63.65 +4.1
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:17:13 11:02 55.05 -1.9
4 Jim Hall COK 1:22:37 11:48 51.45 +0.8
5 Francis Hogle QOC 1:28:53 12:42 47.83 +11.6
6 Steven Barnhart MVOC 1:44:13 14:53 40.79 +1.6
7 Dan Barker DVOA 1:53:25 16:12 37.48 +2.1