US Night Championships Dec 13, 2013

View results by course

F-20

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:07:02 13:09 74.28 -15.4

F35+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Antonina Kuzmis CAOC 1:14:37 14:38 66.74 -3.7

F40+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stephanie Ross OCIN 1:13:00 14:19 68.21 +3.3
2 Melanie Stowell 2:30:24 29:29 33.11 -0.0

F45+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 2:02:22 24:00 40.69 -0.0

M-18

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Little OCIN 1:54:55 22:32 43.33 -2.1

M50+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:57:36 11:18 86.45 -1.3
2 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 1:00:50 11:56 81.86 +0.0
3 Michael Minium OCIN 1:04:13 12:35 77.54 +7.7
4 Randy Mitchell NEOOC 1:05:58 12:56 75.49 +10.8
5 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:08:18 13:24 72.91 -9.4
6 Matt Bond MVOC 1:16:40 15:02 64.95 -2.4
7 Jim Gordon CAOC 1:17:02 15:06 64.64 -3.8

M55+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:00:37 11:53 82.15 -1.7
2 Greg Lennon QOC 1:10:32 13:50 70.60 -11.3
3 Bruce Metz CAOC 1:27:23 17:08 56.99 -2.8
  Kenneth Kling OLOU DNF   0.00 -20.3

M60+

Green, 5.10 km, 155 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:12:15 14:10 68.92 -3.7
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:23:58 16:28 59.30 +2.2
3 Jim Mullin MNOC 1:32:31 18:08 53.82 -2.5
  Charlie Shahbazian CAOC MP   0.00 -88.9

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathy Bullard CAOC 1:47:56 14:23 64.67 -0.0
2 Sharon Crawford RMOC 2:16:26 18:11 51.16 -0.8

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:22:35 11:01 84.52 +8.3
2 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:54:00 15:12 61.22 -0.0

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stanimir Pandelov CAOC 1:53:54 15:11 61.28 -3.0
2 Philip Stromme MNOC 2:12:25 17:39 52.71 -3.6
  Benjamin Hart OCIN MP   0.00 -35.3

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dave Swanson MNOC 1:36:12 12:50 72.55 -0.0
2 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:37:48 13:02 71.37 +4.3
3 Michael Collins CAOC 1:42:26 13:39 68.14 +0.0
4 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 2:02:27 16:20 57.00 -0.0
5 David Aaronson 2:44:08 21:53 42.52 -0.1

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 195 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Frei MNOC 1:23:30 11:08 83.59 +5.4
2 Ted Good QOC 1:34:24 12:35 73.94 -11.6
3 Peter Wentzel MNOC 1:43:16 13:46 67.59 -1.4
4 John Baker QOC 2:24:48 19:18 48.20 -4.8
5 Jim Benton OCIN 2:32:37 20:21 45.73 -0.0