Sprint the Golden Gate - Stage 1 Dec 06, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emma Waddington 20:29 11:15 78.21 -4.8

F-20

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 19:08 10:31 83.73 -6.2

F35+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 28:43 15:47 55.79 -11.1

F45+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Starr Waddington 37:30 20:36 42.72 +22.3

F50+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 28:46 15:48 55.69 -12.1

M50+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Yee NEOC 24:18 13:21 65.93 -8.1

M55+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 22:44 12:29 70.47 -3.4
2 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 26:37 14:37 60.19 +3.5

M60+

Green, 1.82 km, 104 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Huberman BOK 28:53 15:52 55.47 -2.0

M-Red

Red X, 2.21 km, 125 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eero Tuomaala MNOC 20:13 9:09 85.47 -3.4

F-21+

Red, 2.03 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Lizzie Ingham 17:28 8:36 98.28 +8.4
2 Victoria Stevens 21:58 10:49 78.15 -5.0
3 Carol Ross Truckee 24:07 11:53 71.18 +8.5
4 Anna Birkestal 27:28 13:32 62.50 +0.9
5 Gina Nuss COC 29:04 14:19 59.06 +1.3
6 Virginia DeBons BAOC 41:32 20:28 41.33 -9.0
7 Terry Farrah COC 47:42 23:30 35.99 -6.4
8 Zarina Parpia COC 65:22 32:12 26.26 -0.0

M-20

Red X, 2.21 km, 125 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 18:39 8:26 92.65 -4.8
2 Michael Laraia MNOC 20:48 9:25 83.07 -1.1
3 Will Hubsch LAOC 22:50 10:20 75.67 -17.6

M45+

Red X, 2.21 km, 125 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Allen Hubsch LAOC 36:07 16:21 47.84 +0.4