BC Champs Long Sep 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Louise Oram GVOC 1:08:58 11:30 121.62 +18.8
2 Catherine Hoofd GVOC 1:17:06 12:51 108.79 +14.9
3 Andrea Balakova GVOC 1:40:14 16:42 83.68 +6.5
4 Marissa Woods GVOC 2:00:23 20:04 69.68 -0.9
5 Alison Price GVOC 2:08:53 21:29 65.08 -2.2
6 Meghan Rance GVOC 2:13:53 22:19 62.65 +2.0
7 Rebecca Jensen COC 2:22:27 23:45 58.88 +2.1
8 Gina Nuss COC 2:28:12 24:42 56.60 -6.6
9 Danielle Spencer COC 2:43:28 27:15 51.31 -2.7
10 Jacqueline Bonn SAGE 2:50:52 28:29 49.09 -10.4
  Elly Llavore GVOC MP   0.00 -15.5
  Laura Collings GVOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Julie Cassata COC DNF   0.00 -22.9

M-Green

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Rascher GVOC 1:36:22 16:04 87.04 -0.0

F-20

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 2:02:23 20:24 68.54 -7.5

F40+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Abbigail May SAGE 1:45:05 17:31 79.82 +9.4

M50+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alan Honey BOK 1:31:06 15:11 92.07 -0.0
  Kirk Devine COC MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stewart Lamon VICO 2:07:54 21:19 65.58 -0.0
2 Stan Woods GVOC 2:25:24 24:14 57.69 +0.0
3 John Chatwin GVOC 3:07:38 31:16 44.70 -0.0

M60+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Yarkie EOOC 1:40:32 16:45 83.44 +3.7
2 George Pugh GVOC 2:06:30 21:05 66.31 -5.6
3 David Sharpe VICO 2:32:36 25:26 54.97 +0.0
4 Bruce Rennie GVOC 2:47:23 27:54 50.11 -10.0
  Steve Chatwin VICO DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Johansson GVOC 1:07:41 10:15 96.71 +3.2
2 Adam Woods GVOC 1:12:37 11:00 90.14 +12.1
3 William Enger SAMM 1:18:03 11:50 83.86 +0.1
4 Brian May SAGE 1:18:43 11:56 83.15 +3.8
5 Hayden Earle VICO 1:22:21 12:29 79.49 -0.1
6 Nick Harris GVOC 1:24:05 12:44 77.85 -5.6
7 Eric Bone COC 1:33:21 14:09 70.12 +0.9
8 Russell Porter GVOC 1:38:59 15:00 66.13 +16.0
9 Patrick Nuss OK 1:39:38 15:06 65.70 -2.8
10 Ian Collings GVOC 1:40:24 15:13 65.20 -2.4
11 Jiri Krejci GVOC 1:48:43 16:28 60.21 -4.2
12 Curtis Whitttla VICO 1:56:59 17:43 55.95 +6.5
13 Adrian Low VICO 2:00:43 18:17 54.22 -8.3
14 Sean Lafferty GVOC 2:06:08 19:07 51.89 +9.5
15 Scott Muzychka FWOC 2:09:51 19:40 50.41 +0.0
16 Andrew Spencer COC 2:13:34 20:14 49.01 -1.8
17 Eric Christensen GVOC 2:15:41 20:33 48.24 -3.3
18 Sandor Boros VICO 2:43:24 24:45 40.06 +0.0
  Alexander Kyle GVOC MP   0.00 -20.6
  Jayden Worth VICO MP   0.00 -28.2
  Austin Bowles VICO MP   0.00 -19.2
  Joseph Spencer COC MP   0.00 -22.6

M-20

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Cameron Devine COC MP   0.00 -42.7

M35+

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Isitt VICO 1:33:42 14:12 69.86 -5.1
2 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:46:58 16:12 61.19 -8.5
3 Scott Sheldrake VICO 1:53:41 17:13 57.58 -2.4
4 Scott Muma GVOC 2:18:11 20:56 47.37 -15.9
5 Trevor Shoesmith VICO 3:20:00 30:18 32.73 +0.0
  Jacob Avery COC MP   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Pardoe GVOC 1:30:09 13:40 72.61 -0.1
2 Roger Macleod VICO 1:37:40 14:48 67.02 +0.0
3 Jeremy Lawrence VICO 2:14:49 20:26 48.55 +24.3