BC Champs Long Sep 28, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Louise Oram GVOC 1:08:58 11:30 123.46 +19.2
2 Catherine Hoofd GVOC 1:17:06 12:51 110.44 +15.2
3 Andrea Balakova GVOC 1:40:14 16:42 84.95 +6.6
4 Marissa Woods GVOC 2:00:23 20:04 70.73 -1.0
5 Alison Price GVOC 2:08:53 21:29 66.06 -2.2
6 Meghan Rance GVOC 2:13:53 22:19 63.60 +2.1
7 Rebecca Jensen COC 2:22:27 23:45 59.77 +2.2
8 Gina Nuss COC 2:28:12 24:42 57.45 -6.7
9 Danielle Spencer COC 2:43:28 27:15 52.09 -2.7
10 Jacqueline Bonn SAGE 2:50:52 28:29 49.83 -10.5
  Elly Llavore GVOC MP   0.00 -15.7
  Laura Collings GVOC MP   0.00 0.0
  Julie Cassata COC DNF   0.00 -23.3

M-Green

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Rascher GVOC 1:36:22 16:04 88.36 +0.0

F-20

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 2:02:23 20:24 69.57 -7.8

F40+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Abbigail May SAGE 1:45:05 17:31 81.03 +9.6

M50+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alan Honey BOK 1:31:06 15:11 93.47 +0.0
  Kirk Devine COC MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stewart Lamon VICO 2:07:54 21:19 66.57 +0.0
2 Stan Woods GVOC 2:25:24 24:14 58.56 -0.0
3 John Chatwin GVOC 3:07:38 31:16 45.38 +0.0

M60+

Green, 6.00 km, 6 m, 19 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Greg Yarkie EOOC 1:40:32 16:45 84.69 +3.8
2 George Pugh GVOC 2:06:30 21:05 67.31 -6.0
3 David Sharpe VICO 2:32:36 25:26 55.80 -0.0
4 Bruce Rennie GVOC 2:47:23 27:54 50.87 -10.1
  Steve Chatwin VICO DNF   0.00 0.0

M-Red

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Magnus Johansson GVOC 1:07:41 10:15 101.28 +3.3
2 Adam Woods GVOC 1:12:37 11:00 94.40 +12.6
3 William Enger SAMM 1:18:03 11:50 87.82 +0.1
4 Brian May SAGE 1:18:43 11:56 87.08 +4.0
5 Hayden Earle VICO 1:22:21 12:29 83.24 -0.1
6 Nick Harris GVOC 1:24:05 12:44 81.52 -5.8
7 Eric Bone COC 1:33:21 14:09 73.43 +1.0
8 Russell Porter GVOC 1:38:59 15:00 69.25 +16.8
9 Patrick Nuss OK 1:39:38 15:06 68.80 -2.9
10 Ian Collings GVOC 1:40:24 15:13 68.27 -2.5
11 Jiri Krejci GVOC 1:48:43 16:28 63.05 -4.4
12 Curtis Whitttla VICO 1:56:59 17:43 58.60 +6.8
13 Adrian Low VICO 2:00:43 18:17 56.78 -8.7
14 Sean Lafferty GVOC 2:06:08 19:07 54.34 +10.0
15 Scott Muzychka FWOC 2:09:51 19:40 52.79 -0.0
16 Andrew Spencer COC 2:13:34 20:14 51.32 -1.9
17 Eric Christensen GVOC 2:15:41 20:33 50.52 -3.4
18 Sandor Boros VICO 2:43:24 24:45 41.95 +0.0
  Alexander Kyle GVOC MP   0.00 -21.6
  Jayden Worth VICO MP   0.00 -29.6
  Austin Bowles VICO MP   0.00 -20.1
  Joseph Spencer COC MP   0.00 -23.7

M-20

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Cameron Devine COC MP   0.00 -44.7

M35+

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Isitt VICO 1:33:42 14:12 73.16 -5.3
2 Tommy Ivarsson OOC 1:46:58 16:12 64.08 -8.9
3 Scott Sheldrake VICO 1:53:41 17:13 60.30 -2.5
4 Scott Muma GVOC 2:18:11 20:56 49.61 -16.7
5 Trevor Shoesmith VICO 3:20:00 30:18 34.27 +0.0
  Jacob Avery COC MP   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 6.60 km, 7 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martin Pardoe GVOC 1:30:09 13:40 76.04 -0.2
2 Roger Macleod VICO 1:37:40 14:48 70.18 -0.0
3 Jeremy Lawrence VICO 2:14:49 20:26 50.84 +25.4