Fall O Fest - Hay Creek Classic Nov 17, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 1:24:54 16:01 51.99 -3.3
2 Judelyn Farrow USMAOC 1:29:45 16:56 49.18 -1.6
3 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:32:25 17:26 47.76 +4.7
4 Dan Tam Do QOC 2:32:08 28:42 29.02 +2.3

M-Green

Green X, 5.70 km, 220 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman 0:54:01 9:29 N/R  - 
2 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:57:15 10:03 86.28 +10.3
3 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:06:52 11:44 73.87 +7.6
4 Marian Doherty 1:07:14 11:48 73.47 +0.0
5 Dmitry Paulau 1:14:06 13:00 66.66 -2.0
6 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:25:49 15:03 57.56 -0.0
7 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:32:07 16:10 53.62 +21.4
8 Peter Taylor DVOA 1:38:05 17:12 50.36 -2.9
9 Eric Lawless DVOA 1:42:38 18:00 48.13 -8.7
10 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:54:49 20:09 43.02 -4.5

F-20

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:56:18 10:37 78.41 -11.5
2 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:59:51 11:18 73.75 -7.6
3 Addie Nolan QOC 1:03:33 11:59 69.46 +1.0
4 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:03:55 12:04 69.06 -1.1
5 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:09:04 13:02 63.91 -8.7

F35+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi UKR 1:03:50 12:03 69.15 -4.0
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:12:35 13:42 60.82 -11.6

F40+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:02:24 11:46 70.74 -0.5
2 Pia K Webb CSU 1:10:56 13:23 62.23 -33.3
3 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:11:39 13:31 61.61 +5.5
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:11:52 13:34 61.42 -1.7
5 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA 1:15:52 14:19 58.18 +22.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:08:58 13:01 64.01 -3.4
2 Elena Logvina 1:15:57 14:20 58.12 -4.2
3 Tracy Acuff FLO 1:52:07 21:09 39.37 -0.7
4 Amy Louden QOC 2:39:26 30:05 27.69 +5.3
  Starr Waddington GHO DNF   0.00 -9.7

F50+

Green Y, 5.30 km, 205 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:10:58 13:23 62.20 +1.8
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:16:31 14:26 57.69 -1.7
3 Clare Durand LAOC 1:21:38 15:24 54.07 -8.4
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:27:13 16:27 50.61 -17.1
5 Keg Good 1:30:27 17:04 48.80 -2.2
6 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:31:48 17:19 48.09 -5.7
7 Patricia Mace QOC 1:48:22 20:27 40.73 -0.9
8 Dolores Peterson DVOA 1:55:07 21:43 38.35 -0.0
9 Anne Fitch DVOA 1:55:57 21:53 38.07 -4.4

M-18

Green X, 5.70 km, 220 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:06:34 11:41 74.20 -2.4
2 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:24:01 14:44 58.79 +8.9
3 Zach Mullis GAOC 1:38:09 17:13 50.33 +9.5
4 Landon Harper GAOC 1:46:46 18:44 46.26 -0.5
5 Matthew Jones QOC 1:46:48 18:44 46.25 -10.5
6 Zachary Tershak QOC 1:51:30 19:34 44.30 +0.0
  Zach Novak GAOC DNF   0.00 -14.8
  Tyler Lindsey GAOC MP   0.00 -17.3
  Greg Malcom GAOC DNF   0.00 -16.7

M50+

Green X, 5.70 km, 220 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karl Ahlswede DVOA 0:57:11 10:02 86.38 +9.4
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:58:30 10:16 84.43 +4.7
3 David Yee NEOC 1:03:49 11:12 77.40 +3.3
4 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:04:09 11:15 77.00 +4.0
5 Bernard Breton HVO 1:08:33 12:02 72.06 -3.7
6 Josef Trzicky BOK 1:10:27 12:22 70.11 -1.8
7 Michael Minium OCIN 1:15:27 13:14 65.47 -0.3
8 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:24:20 14:48 58.57 -15.8
9 Billy Allaband DVOA 1:47:15 18:49 46.05 -2.8
10 Richard Ebright DVOA 2:09:14 22:40 38.22 -4.3
  Mihai Veres DVOA DNF   0.00 -44.2

M55+

Green X, 5.70 km, 220 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 0:52:39 9:14 93.82 +9.4
2 Tim Parson NEOC 0:54:57 9:38 89.89 -8.0
3 Dave Linthicum OK 0:56:24 9:54 87.58 -2.6
4 John Campbell DVOA 1:02:20 10:56 79.24 +2.3
5 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:05:46 11:32 75.11 +1.2
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:07:11 11:47 73.52 -7.2
7 Fred Reed DVOA 1:07:49 11:54 72.83 -3.2
8 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:10:25 12:21 70.15 -11.1
9 Mark Cornish DVOA 1:11:33 12:33 69.03 -4.4
10 Craig Weber HVO 1:11:49 12:36 68.78 -4.2
11 Mark Frank DVOA 1:12:50 12:47 67.82 -2.5
12 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:14:25 13:03 66.38 -24.9
13 David Webber HVO 1:17:34 13:36 63.68 -3.9
14 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:19:47 14:00 61.91 +2.6
15 Tom Strat QOC 1:20:47 14:10 61.14 -19.5
16 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:30:16 15:50 54.72 -1.9
17 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:33:49 16:28 52.65 +0.0
18 John Landers QOC 1:37:24 17:05 50.71 +2.0
19 Robert Rycharski HVO 1:46:39 18:43 46.31 -0.0
  Guy Olsen HVO MP   0.00 -53.8

M60+

Green X, 5.70 km, 220 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tapio Halme 0:54:31 9:34 90.60 +2.5
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:00:24 10:36 81.78 -3.2
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:03:54 11:13 77.30 -6.1
4 Tom Nolan QOC 1:05:13 11:26 75.74 -0.3
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:06:55 11:44 73.81 -12.2
6 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:17:10 13:32 64.01 -6.8
7 Jim Hall COK 1:19:25 13:56 62.20 +1.6
8 David Hunter EMPO 1:19:47 14:00 61.91 -8.6
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:24:02 14:45 58.78 -1.3
10 Jody Landers QOC 1:25:13 14:57 57.96 +1.2
11 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:32:59 16:19 53.12 -2.2
12 Mark Mace QOC 1:38:01 17:12 50.39 -5.2
13 Bob Fink DVOA 1:39:36 17:28 49.59 -6.4
14 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:40:36 17:39 49.10 -1.5
15 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:41:11 17:45 48.82 -2.8
16 Gary Smith QOC 1:58:55 20:52 41.54 -10.4
17 Rick Green VOC 2:08:06 22:28 38.56 -5.7
18 Richard Whiffen DVOA 2:14:35 23:37 36.70 -4.0
19 Larry Geist DVOA 2:49:40 29:46 29.11 -3.1

M-Red

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eero Tuomaala MNOC 1:00:20 8:09 94.47 +7.4
2 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:06:52 9:02 85.24 +5.6
3 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:18:16 10:35 72.83 +1.4
4 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:30:08 12:11 63.24 -1.8
5 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:42:17 13:49 55.73 +5.6
6 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:46:00 14:19 53.77 +7.1
7 Richard Worner ROC 2:06:43 17:07 44.98 -7.3
8 Bill Wright DVOA 2:41:37 21:50 35.27 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tereza Novotna 1:05:40 8:52 86.80 +2.2
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:06:38 9:00 85.54 -2.5
3 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:17:34 10:29 73.48 -15.8
4 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:21:05 10:57 70.30 +0.9
5 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:25:09 11:30 66.94 -6.9
6 Peggy Dickison OK 1:28:43 11:59 64.25 +4.3
7 Corinne Porter QOC 1:38:57 13:22 57.60 -8.4
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:40:01 13:31 56.99 -0.8
9 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:40:49 13:37 56.54 -2.3
10 Linda Kohn ROC 1:51:41 15:06 51.04 -1.1
  Suzanne Armstrong CSU DNF   0.00 -53.7

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:04:38 8:44 88.19 +4.7
2 Zac Barker DVOA 1:14:23 10:03 76.63 +1.3
3 Noah VanGorder GAOC 1:14:27 10:04 76.56 +2.6
4 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:20:44 10:55 70.60 -3.8
5 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:23:40 11:18 68.13 +9.4
6 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:39:38 13:28 57.21 -3.7
7 Nicholas Becker USMAOC 1:46:57 14:27 53.30 +2.7
8 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:49:00 14:44 52.29 +0.7

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 1:01:53 8:22 92.11 -4.7
2 Sagi Levy 1:22:29 11:09 69.10 -5.0
3 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:23:16 11:15 68.45 -4.1
4 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:27:55 11:53 64.83 -8.2
5 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:44:24 14:06 54.60 -0.5
6 Paul Regan HVO 1:53:58 15:24 50.01 -0.0
  Benjamin Roberts QOC DNF   0.00 -21.0

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:02:37 8:28 91.03 -8.1
2 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:06:11 8:57 86.12 -1.2
3 Jan Merka QOC 1:30:19 12:12 63.11 +2.4
4 Jason Urckfitz ROC 2:00:48 16:19 47.19 -4.6
  James Trautmann WPOC DNF   0.00 -25.3

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 230 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:00:26 8:10 94.32 -4.3
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 1:02:29 8:27 91.22 -2.3
3 Mike Waddington GHO 1:06:45 9:01 85.39 -2.9
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:07:04 9:04 84.99 -10.1
5 Andrei Logvin 1:10:52 9:35 80.43 -8.1
6 Ted Good QOC 1:13:43 9:58 77.32 -8.4
7 Yuriy Bulka 1:21:40 11:02 69.80 -5.1
8 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:23:59 11:21 67.87 +0.1
9 Jiri Mayer BOK 1:27:07 11:46 65.43 +3.9
10 Stephen Wilson 1:28:04 11:54 64.72 -9.4
11 Charles Carrick QOC 1:43:34 14:00 55.04 -3.0
12 John Baker QOC 1:49:12 14:45 52.20 +1.0
13 Eric Smith CNYO 1:59:35 16:10 47.67 +0.1
14 Francis Hogle QOC 2:01:28 16:25 46.93 -1.2
15 Dan Mayland DVOA 2:29:36 20:13 38.10 -6.4
16 Dave Battista WPOC 2:34:47 20:55 36.83 -9.1
17 Mark Walsh HVO 3:13:23 26:08 29.48 +8.7
  Yaki Barak WPOC MP   0.00 -16.6