Fall O Fest - French Creek Classic Nov 16, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Diana Todd QOC 1:06:19 12:45 65.66 +0.0
2 Emma Waddington GHO 1:15:52 14:35 57.39 -25.6
3 Julie Keim SVO 1:19:38 15:19 54.68 -0.8
4 Judelyn Farrow USMAOC 1:22:50 15:56 52.57 +1.6
5 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:00:53 23:15 36.02 -7.1
6 Dan Tam Do QOC 2:58:04 34:15 24.45 -2.3

M-Green

GreenX, 5.50 km, 145 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 0:51:39 9:23 83.31 +7.4
2 Dmitry Paulau 1:01:00 11:05 70.54 +2.0
3 Eric Lawless DVOA 1:05:39 11:56 65.55 +8.7
4 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:14:33 13:33 57.72 -8.5
5 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:15:34 13:44 56.95 +0.0
6 Peter Taylor DVOA 1:16:47 13:58 56.04 +2.9
7 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:22:46 15:03 51.99 +4.5
8 Mark Webb CSU 1:27:08 15:51 49.39 +9.0
9 Bob Burton DVOA 1:28:48 16:09 48.46 -0.0
10 Edward Clukey USMAOC 1:40:07 18:12 42.98 +10.8
11 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC 1:42:58 18:43 41.79 -0.0

F-20

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 0:52:48 10:09 82.47 -7.4
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 0:54:42 10:31 79.60 +6.9
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:56:56 10:57 76.48 -5.0
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:03:38 12:14 68.43 -0.1
5 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:23:19 16:01 52.26 -17.9

F35+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi UKR 1:14:10 14:16 58.71 -14.5
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:21:33 15:41 53.39 -19.1

F40+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:54:56 10:34 79.26 -16.4
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:00:17 11:36 72.23 +0.8
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:07:43 13:01 64.30 +1.1
4 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:25:46 16:30 50.77 -5.5

F45+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:06:37 12:49 65.36 -2.2
2 Elena Logvina 1:17:41 14:56 56.05 -6.3
3 Tracy Acuff FLO 1:46:28 20:28 40.90 +0.7
4 Starr Waddington GHO 1:52:07 21:34 38.84 +18.4
5 Amy Louden QOC 2:19:34 26:50 31.20 +8.7

F50+

GreenY, 5.20 km, 125 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:04:06 12:20 67.93 +8.4
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:10:07 13:29 62.10 -5.7
3 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:13:05 14:03 59.58 -0.9
4 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:24:51 16:19 51.32 -2.6
5 Keg Good 1:30:23 17:23 48.17 -3.0
6 Anne Fitch DVOA 1:32:42 17:50 46.97 +4.4
7 Patricia Mace QOC 1:42:11 19:39 42.61 +0.9
  Clare Durand LAOC MP   0.00 -63.8
  Patti Smith DNF   0.00 0.0

M-18

GreenX, 5.50 km, 145 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Matthew Jones QOC 1:04:07 11:39 67.11 +10.4
2 Aleck Breton HVO 1:09:11 12:35 62.20 -14.3
3 Landon Harper GAOC 1:31:06 16:34 47.24 +0.5
4 Cole Boughton GAOC 1:44:54 19:04 41.02 -8.9
5 Tyler Lindsey GAOC 2:04:41 22:40 34.51 +17.3
6 Greg Malcom GAOC 2:09:16 23:30 33.29 +16.6
7 Zach Mullis GAOC 2:17:30 25:00 31.30 -9.5
8 Zach Novak GAOC 2:25:52 26:31 29.50 +14.8

M50+

GreenX, 5.50 km, 145 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mihai Veres DVOA 0:48:40 8:51 88.42 +44.2
2 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:57:20 10:25 75.06 -4.7
3 Josef Trzicky BOK 0:58:22 10:37 73.73 +1.8
4 Bernard Breton HVO 0:58:36 10:39 73.43 -2.2
5 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:03:33 11:33 67.71 -6.6
6 Michael Minium OCIN 1:05:14 11:52 65.97 +0.3
7 David Yee NEOC 1:14:18 13:31 57.92 -16.1
8 Billy Allaband DVOA 1:23:16 15:08 51.68 +2.8
9 Doug Sevon DVOA 1:25:45 15:35 50.18 +0.0
10 Richard Ebright DVOA 1:37:35 17:45 44.10 +1.6
11 Robert Hesketh DVOA 1:37:45 17:46 44.02 -28.9
  Greg Smith DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

GreenX, 5.50 km, 145 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:06 8:12 95.41 -2.4
2 Dave Linthicum OK 0:46:23 8:26 92.77 +2.6
3 Anthony Muffatti WCOC 0:47:02 8:33 91.49 +7.1
4 Greg Lennon QOC 0:54:06 9:50 79.54 -2.3
5 Fred Reed DVOA 0:54:17 9:52 79.27 +3.2
6 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:54:52 9:59 78.43 +4.6
7 Mark Cornish DVOA 0:55:16 10:03 77.86 +4.4
8 Mark Frank DVOA 0:59:04 10:44 72.85 +2.5
9 John Campbell DVOA 0:59:24 10:48 72.44 -4.4
10 Carl Childs GMOC 0:59:38 10:51 72.16 -8.5
11 David Webber HVO 1:00:19 10:58 71.34 +3.9
12 Craig Weber HVO 1:01:35 11:12 69.88 -3.1
13 Jim Arsenault UNO 1:10:01 12:44 61.46 -29.7
14 Tom Strat QOC 1:11:35 13:01 60.11 -20.5
15 Dennis Porter DVOA 1:13:31 13:22 58.53 +1.9
16 Robert Meyer DVOA 1:21:54 14:53 52.54 -0.0
17 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:23:07 15:07 51.77 -29.4
18 Pete Bundschuh UNO 1:26:12 15:40 49.92 -9.3
19 John Landers QOC 1:32:18 16:47 46.62 -2.0
20 Guy Olsen HVO 1:35:21 17:20 45.13 -8.6
  Steve Mones DVOA DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

GreenX, 5.50 km, 145 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:45:56 8:21 93.68 +8.8
2 Tapio Halme 0:50:15 9:08 85.64 -2.5
3 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:53:47 9:47 80.01 -3.4
4 Tom Nolan QOC 0:57:49 10:31 74.43 -1.6
5 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:57:49 10:31 74.43 -11.5
6 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:05:22 11:53 65.83 -7.1
7 Bob Fink DVOA 1:10:38 12:51 60.92 +5.0
8 Mark Mace QOC 1:10:56 12:54 60.66 +5.2
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:14:27 13:32 57.80 +2.5
10 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:15:32 13:44 56.97 -13.8
11 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:17:19 14:03 55.66 -4.4
12 Jody Landers QOC 1:17:24 14:04 55.60 -1.2
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:18:48 14:20 54.61 +4.0
14 Jim Hall COK 1:23:27 15:10 51.57 -9.0
15 Gary Smith QOC 1:23:39 15:13 51.44 -0.5
16 Rick Green VOC 1:26:12 15:40 49.92 +5.7
17 David Hunter EMPO 1:27:19 15:53 49.28 -21.2
18 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:34:25 17:10 45.58 -6.0
19 Richard Whiffen DVOA 1:36:27 17:32 44.62 +4.0
20 Larry Geist DVOA 2:01:44 22:08 35.35 +3.1

M-Red

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:02:57 8:24 84.55 +13.8
2 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 1:06:33 8:52 79.98 +0.3
3 Eero Tuomaala MNOC 1:07:55 9:03 78.37 -10.5
4 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:19:25 10:35 67.02 +1.8
5 Richard Worner ROC 1:21:07 10:49 65.61 +13.2
6 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:25:07 11:21 62.53 +15.8
7 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:36:55 12:55 54.92 -16.6
8 Christopher Joyce ROC 1:49:50 14:39 48.46 -1.8

F-21+

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:08:18 9:06 77.93 -10.3
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:11:38 9:33 74.30 -15.1
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:17:02 10:16 69.09 -4.9
4 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:17:31 10:20 68.66 -0.9
5 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:19:04 10:33 67.32 +8.3
6 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:20:47 10:46 65.89 +12.1
7 Tereza Novotna 1:26:30 11:32 61.53 -23.3
8 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:33:54 12:31 56.68 -1.3
9 Peggy Dickison OK 1:35:32 12:44 55.71 -4.3
10 Corinne Porter QOC 1:38:16 13:06 54.16 -12.0
11 Linda Kohn ROC 1:59:00 15:52 44.73 -7.6

M-20

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Austin Fowler GAOC 1:07:53 9:03 78.41 +3.8
2 Zac Barker DVOA 1:11:41 9:33 74.25 -1.3
3 Noah VanGorder GAOC 1:11:47 9:34 74.15 +0.1
4 Michael Laraia MNOC 1:19:06 10:33 67.29 -16.8
5 Holt Esslinger GAOC 1:22:09 10:57 64.79 +3.7
6 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:44:28 13:56 50.95 -0.7
7 Addison Bosley OCIN 1:47:33 14:20 49.49 -9.4
8 Nicholas Becker USMAOC 1:50:55 14:47 47.99 -2.7
  Zachary Tershak QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Marshall Wilkins QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  William Phillips QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 1:00:39 8:05 87.76 -9.3
2 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:15:28 10:04 70.53 -2.7
3 Sagi Levy 1:15:33 10:04 70.45 -3.9
4 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:16:04 10:09 69.97 -2.7
5 Earl LaVallee WCOC 1:38:08 13:05 54.24 -1.0
6 Benjamin Roberts QOC 2:06:13 16:50 42.17 +21.1

M40+

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:03:58 8:32 83.21 -4.3
2 Jan Merka QOC 1:22:19 10:59 64.66 +3.8
3 Jason Urckfitz ROC 1:34:22 12:35 56.40 +4.6
4 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:39:25 13:15 53.54 -45.8
5 James Trautmann WPOC 1:45:06 14:01 50.64 +25.3

M45+

Red, 7.50 km, 225 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 0:54:54 7:19 96.95 -1.9
2 Joe Brautigam WCOC 0:57:11 7:37 93.08 -0.6
3 Mike Waddington GHO 0:58:50 7:51 90.47 +2.0
4 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:41 8:29 83.58 -11.7
5 Stephen Wilson 1:03:41 8:29 83.58 +9.4
6 Ted Good QOC 1:03:48 8:30 83.42 -2.3
7 Yuriy Bulka 1:08:00 9:04 78.27 +3.2
8 Andrei Logvin 1:11:16 9:30 74.68 -14.0
9 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:18:27 10:28 67.84 -0.1
10 Charles Carrick QOC 1:26:59 11:36 61.19 +3.0
11 Jiri Mayer BOK 1:32:10 12:17 57.75 -3.9
12 Dave Battista WPOC 1:36:35 12:53 55.11 +9.1
13 John Baker QOC 1:38:25 13:07 54.08 +2.8
14 Eric Smith CNYO 1:38:48 13:10 53.87 +6.2
15 Dan Mayland DVOA 1:44:13 13:54 51.07 +6.5
16 Francis Hogle QOC 1:47:49 14:23 49.37 +1.2
17 Carl Muench QOC 2:05:16 16:42 42.49 -8.3
18 Yaki Barak WPOC 2:40:05 21:21 33.25 +16.6
  Mark Walsh HVO MP   0.00 -20.8