Ottawa O' Fest - Long Sep 22, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kendra Murray YOA 1:17:26 10:54 89.36 -8.9
2 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:18:40 11:05 87.96 -4.4
3 Galyna Petrenko 1:26:11 12:08 80.29 -0.0
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:34:16 13:17 73.40 -6.8
5 Celine Bourdon TOC 1:39:02 13:57 69.87 -2.6
6 Jennie Anderson OOC 2:02:58 17:19 56.27 +6.2

M-Green

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Eugene Mlynczyk 1:28:50 12:31 77.89 -12.8
2 Peter Williamson OOC 1:33:54 13:14 73.69 -1.6
3 Niall MacConaill OOC 1:59:15 16:48 58.02 +7.7
4 Ciprian Coman Ramblers 2:15:39 19:06 51.01 -12.8
  Andrew Ledger OOC MP   0.00 -17.8

F-20

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Melanie Sergiev GMOC DNF   0.00 -70.0

F40+

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:43:39 14:36 66.76 +1.4
2 Anita Williamson OOC 3:05:22 26:06 37.33 -8.4

M50+

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:24:53 11:57 81.52 -0.6
2 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:26:43 12:13 79.79 -4.8
3 David Yee NEOC 1:32:41 13:03 74.66 +0.0
4 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:35:39 13:28 72.34 -2.4
5 Lester Kovac OOC 2:01:32 17:07 56.93 +28.5

M55+

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Mazuruc GHO 1:22:40 11:39 83.70 -0.2
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:27:50 12:22 78.78 -3.8
3 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:46:34 15:01 64.93 +1.6
4 Anatoly Rayda Ramblers 1:53:22 15:58 61.04 +10.0
5 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:55:27 16:16 59.93 -16.1
6 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:13:56 18:52 51.66 +0.7

M60+

Green, 7.10 km, 250 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin WCOC 1:22:05 11:34 84.30 -10.9
2 David Hunter Ramblers 1:41:41 14:19 68.05 -4.3
3 Pierre Brassard OOC 2:03:56 17:27 55.83 +0.8
4 Donald Ross TOC 2:11:59 18:35 52.43 -5.2

M-Red

Red, 9.00 km, 285 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Serghei Logvin GHO 1:05:54 7:19 107.80 -12.4
2 Eric Kemp OOC 1:07:35 7:31 105.11 -17.3
3 Hans Fransson GHO 1:12:39 8:04 97.78 -3.5
4 Eero Tuomaala MNOC 1:16:57 8:33 92.32 +2.3
5 Michael Lucente STARS 1:18:28 8:43 90.53 -1.1
6 Francis Falardeau Ramblers 1:19:27 8:50 89.41 -2.6
7 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:22:05 9:07 86.55 -0.9
8 Riel Allain OOC 1:24:51 9:26 83.72 +8.9
9 Jorge Gracia Ochotorena 1:26:26 9:36 82.19 -0.3
10 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:27:22 9:42 81.31 +0.6
11 Robert Graham OOC 1:27:54 9:46 80.82 +6.4
12 Nick Duca STARS 1:36:32 10:44 73.59 -2.5
13 Alin Duca STARS 1:39:39 11:04 71.29 +1.0
14 Trevor Bray YOA 1:43:32 11:30 68.61 -9.5
15 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:50:40 12:18 64.19 +10.1
16 Philipe Turcanu OOC 1:52:13 12:28 63.31 +9.1
17 Neil Barrett 2:24:10 16:01 49.28 +2.2

M-20

Red, 9.00 km, 285 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:13:36 8:11 96.52 -5.1

M35+

Red, 9.00 km, 285 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tommy Ivansson OOC 1:37:03 10:47 73.20 +0.0
2 Dale Sukhall STARS 2:48:21 18:42 42.20 -9.6
  Duane Frattini OOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M40+

Red, 9.00 km, 285 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Olaf Binsch TOC 1:29:28 9:56 79.40 -3.7
2 Randy Kemp OOC 1:33:22 10:22 76.09 +4.7
3 Ionel Popovici GHO 2:00:13 13:21 59.09 +5.8
4 Adrian Turcanu OOC 2:01:12 13:28 58.61 -9.9
5 James Richardson OOC 2:32:45 16:58 46.51 -0.8
6 Nick Preda Ramblers 2:33:47 17:05 46.19 -3.1
7 Raymond Chung TOC 2:35:12 17:15 45.77 -2.9