Boulder Dash US Champs Day 2 Oct 20, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 2:26:20 28:08 42.93 -0.2

M-Green

Green X, 5.20 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicholas Becker USMAOC 1:16:56 14:48 85.70 +15.9
2 Madison May NEOC 1:34:07 18:06 70.05 +1.5
3 Hans Sitarz USMAOC 1:38:04 18:52 67.23 +1.0
4 Jett DiPalma USMAOC 1:53:07 21:45 58.29 -17.7
5 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 2:13:31 25:41 49.38 -9.0
6 Madison Hager USMAOC 2:25:30 27:59 45.31 -11.9
7 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 2:35:41 29:56 42.35 -9.8
8 Eric Martin NEOC 2:40:26 30:51 41.10 -0.0
  Julian Morris NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Edward Clukey USMAOC MP   0.00 -32.2

F-20

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:07:06 12:54 93.63 +3.7
2 Meg Parson NEOC 1:13:52 14:12 85.05 +2.4
3 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:28:07 16:57 71.30 -10.2
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:47:06 20:36 58.66 -9.9
5 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:53:01 21:44 55.59 -17.1
6 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:56:38 22:26 53.87 -16.3
7 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 2:06:39 24:21 49.61 -5.7

F35+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:40:22 19:18 62.60 -10.6
2 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:41:22 19:30 61.98 -10.5
  Jillian Martin NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F40+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:58:58 11:20 106.55 +10.9
2 Ann MacMullan DVOA 2:01:31 23:22 51.70 +7.0
3 Anna Fichman Ramblers 2:03:52 23:49 50.72 +6.7
  Jennifer Flagel COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 1:03:04 12:08 99.62 +2.8
2 Julie Cleary HVO 1:58:17 22:45 53.12 -4.8
3 Elena Logvina 2:05:33 24:09 50.04 -12.4
4 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 3:11:30 36:50 32.81 +1.6
5 Amy Louden QOC 3:23:19 39:06 30.90 +8.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.20 km, 90 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:15:58 14:37 82.70 +5.0
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:23:40 16:05 75.09 +7.3
3 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:36:26 18:33 65.15 +5.6
4 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:49:51 21:08 57.19 +1.2
5 Karen Muffatti WCOC 2:10:14 25:03 48.24 -12.3
6 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:56:00 33:51 35.70 -18.2
7 Anne Billman ARCT 2:58:19 34:18 35.23 -18.2
  Mary Jones OK DNF   0.00 -63.5

M-18

Green X, 5.20 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tiivo Ruutopold UNO 1:56:33 22:25 56.57 +1.6
2 Andrew Gillespie QOC 2:25:30 27:59 45.31 +1.8
  Alex Tucker QOC DNF   0.00 -18.9

M50+

Green X, 5.20 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:05:03 12:31 101.36 +13.9
2 Peter Andersen UNO 1:08:02 13:05 96.91 +13.6
3 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 1:16:38 14:44 86.04 -1.1
4 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:17:45 14:57 84.80 +10.5
5 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:18:42 15:08 83.78 +4.9
6 Bo Nielsen NEOC 1:20:24 15:28 82.01 +8.0
7 David Onkst QOC 1:23:24 16:02 79.06 +2.9
8 Michael Hughes NEOC 1:28:03 16:56 74.88 -4.3
9 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:35:15 18:19 69.22 -3.7
10 David Yee NEOC 1:40:07 19:15 65.86 -8.2
11 Petr Hartman DVOA 1:41:46 19:34 64.79 -20.6
12 Paul Regan HVO 1:43:48 19:58 63.52 +3.7
13 Joe Usoff NEOC 1:49:54 21:08 59.99 +0.9
14 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:50:04 21:10 59.90 +0.9
  Jeremy Gillespie QOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 5.20 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:58:14 11:12 113.22 +15.4
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:11:49 13:49 91.81 +6.7
3 John Rogers NEOC 1:12:09 13:53 91.38 +10.8
4 Greg Lennon QOC 1:16:53 14:47 85.76 +3.9
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:24:29 16:15 78.04 -3.2
6 Darrell Scott UNO 1:26:43 16:41 76.03 +8.8
7 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:28:18 16:59 74.67 +0.8
8 Paul Bennett HVO 1:35:57 18:27 68.72 +1.1
9 Craig Weber HVO 1:36:48 18:37 68.11 -4.8
10 William Jameson EMPO 1:59:11 22:55 55.32 +4.6
11 Kean Williams COC 2:00:10 23:07 54.87 -18.0
12 Douglas Berling RMOC 2:07:21 24:29 51.77 +0.7
13 Guy Olsen HVO 2:10:18 25:03 50.60 -3.1
14 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 2:21:07 27:08 46.72 -27.4
15 Aims Coney NEOC 2:37:07 30:13 41.96 -1.2
16 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:58:35 34:21 36.92 -13.0
  Gale Teschendorf CAOC DNF   0.00 -18.8
  Steve Olafsen UNO DNF   0.00 -35.6

M60+

Green X, 5.20 km, 80 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:14:45 14:23 88.20 +2.3
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:24:08 16:11 78.37 -6.5
3 Max Linder 1:30:46 17:27 72.64 -2.4
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:33:34 18:00 70.47 -12.9
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:34:26 18:10 69.82 -3.1
6 Peter Dady CNYO 1:41:16 19:28 65.11 -1.5
7 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:44:43 20:08 62.96 +7.5
8 Jim Hall COK 1:47:45 20:43 61.19 +0.6
9 Jim Blanchard 1:52:46 21:41 58.47 +2.4
10 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:55:39 22:14 57.01 -14.9
11 Don Ross TOC 1:55:41 22:15 56.99 -1.9
12 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:57:43 22:38 56.01 +2.2
13 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:59:29 22:59 55.18 -31.6
14 Rob Wilkison DVOA 2:01:59 23:28 54.05 -1.3
15 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:10:38 25:07 50.47 -0.1
16 Ken Walker Sr CSU 2:12:21 25:27 49.82 -20.9
17 Bob Fink DVOA 2:12:45 25:32 49.67 -6.2
18 Rick Armstrong SLOC 2:19:43 26:52 47.19 -8.2
19 Ian Shields BOK 4:18:19 49:41 25.52 -12.7
  Mitchel Hansen CNYO DNF   0.00 -51.6
  Tom Nolan QOC DNF   0.00 -76.0
  David Hunter EMPO DNF   0.00 -70.5

M-Red

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Miller USMAOC 1:13:13 11:49 80.84 -3.4
2 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:14:17 11:59 79.68 +8.9
3 Carl Adams USMAOC 1:29:53 14:30 65.85 -5.7
4 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:54:48 18:31 51.56 -7.1
5 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 2:34:21 24:54 38.35 -41.4
  Cody Stamm USMAOC DNF   0.00 -46.7
  Roan McMillan GVOC DNF   0.00 -24.3

F-21+

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:04:36 10:25 91.62 +2.2
2 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:10:57 11:27 83.42 +29.6
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:11:40 11:34 82.59 -5.6
4 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:20:53 13:03 73.18 -0.8
5 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:26:09 13:54 68.70 -7.6
6 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:34:44 15:17 62.48 +3.5

M-20

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:30:09 14:32 65.66 -13.8

M35+

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 1:08:11 11:00 86.81 -10.3
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:11:57 11:36 82.26 +3.6
3 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:20:35 13:00 73.45 +0.6
4 Sagi Levy 1:27:59 14:11 67.27 -7.1
5 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:31:43 14:48 64.53 +1.3
6 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:41:05 16:18 58.55 -14.7
7 Earl LaVallee WCOC 2:11:55 21:17 44.87 -10.3
8 Raymond Chung TOC 2:57:58 28:42 33.26 -14.6

M40+

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:02:46 10:07 94.30 +5.4
2 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:03:44 10:17 92.87 -6.4
3 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:25:09 13:44 69.51 +3.6

M45+

Red, 6.20 km, 145 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:56:23 9:06 104.98 +4.1
2 Andrei Logvin 0:58:42 9:28 100.83 +12.1
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:07:41 10:55 87.45 -11.4
4 Ted Good QOC 1:11:55 11:36 82.30 -3.4
5 Yuriy Bulka 1:12:13 11:39 81.96 +6.9
6 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:15:51 12:14 78.03 +3.8
7 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:18:24 12:39 75.50 -19.8
8 Michael Eglinski OK 1:26:56 14:01 68.09 -7.6
9 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:27:37 14:08 67.55 -5.7
10 Brian MacCulloch 1:36:56 15:38 61.06 -0.3
11 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:44:30 16:51 56.64 +28.3
  James Tasker NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0