Boulder Dash US Champs Day 1 Oct 19, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rachel Wolfe USMAOC 1:47:10 21:26 45.78 +2.7

M-Green

Green X, 5.10 km, 110 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nicholas Ives USMAOC 0:52:44 10:20 92.69 -0.0
2 Madison Hager USMAOC 1:10:43 13:52 69.12 +11.9
3 Patrick Richardson USMAOC 1:12:26 14:12 67.48 +9.0
4 Madison May NEOC 1:12:45 14:16 67.19 -1.5
5 Morgan Rabalais USMAOC 1:18:56 15:29 61.92 +9.8
6 Nicholas Becker USMAOC 1:30:45 17:48 53.86 -15.9
7 Mark Webb CSU 2:45:47 32:30 29.48 -10.9

F-20

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 0:58:19 11:40 84.13 +1.5
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 0:58:37 11:43 83.70 -6.2
3 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:06:46 13:21 73.49 +0.9
4 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:10:46 14:09 69.33 -0.8
5 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:15:50 15:10 64.70 -16.7
6 Aanika Ruutopold UNO 1:20:31 16:06 60.94 +5.7
7 Addie Nolan QOC 2:08:48 25:46 38.09 -30.3

F35+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:08:41 13:44 71.44 -1.0
2 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:29:04 17:49 55.09 -18.0

F40+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia K Webb CSU 0:56:02 11:12 87.56 -7.9
2 Corinne Mayland DVOA 1:04:00 12:48 76.66 +5.4
3 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 1:18:35 15:43 62.44 +0.0
4 Anna Fichman Ramblers 1:48:55 21:47 45.05 +1.1
5 Ann MacMullan DVOA 1:52:39 22:32 43.55 -1.1
  Jennifer Flagel COC DNF   0.00 0.0

F45+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:50:50 10:10 96.52 -0.1
2 Julie Cleary HVO 1:18:20 15:40 62.64 +4.8
3 Elena Logvina 1:38:36 19:43 49.76 -12.5
4 Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC 2:46:18 33:16 29.50 -1.6
  Amy Louden QOC DNF   0.00 -22.4

F50+

Green Y, 5.00 km, 120 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:07:02 13:24 73.19 -4.4
2 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:10:44 14:09 69.37 +1.7
3 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:11:06 14:13 69.01 +9.5
4 Mary Jones OK 1:29:07 17:49 55.06 -8.4
5 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:29:37 17:55 54.75 -1.2
6 Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:38:23 19:41 49.87 -10.5
7 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:39:31 19:54 49.30 -4.5
8 Anne Billman ARCT 1:53:52 22:46 43.09 -10.4

M-18

Green X, 5.10 km, 110 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Gillespie QOC 1:57:17 23:00 41.67 -1.8
2 Alex Tucker QOC 2:09:35 25:25 37.72 +18.9

M50+

Green X, 5.10 km, 110 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:53:49 10:33 90.82 +5.4
2 Tom Overbaugh DVOA 0:55:28 10:53 88.12 +0.9
3 Michael Hughes NEOC 0:58:29 11:28 83.57 +4.3
4 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:03:49 12:31 76.59 -10.9
5 Ronan Cleary HVO 1:05:59 12:56 74.08 -4.9
6 David Onkst QOC 1:06:45 13:05 73.22 -2.9
7 Peter Andersen UNO 1:10:06 13:45 69.73 -13.6
8 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:10:10 13:45 69.66 -4.7
9 David Yee NEOC 1:11:07 13:57 68.73 -5.4
10 Paul Regan HVO 1:22:13 16:07 59.45 -0.4
11 Joe Usoff NEOC 1:23:58 16:28 58.21 -0.9
12 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:24:11 16:30 58.06 -0.9
  Mitch Collinsworth ROC DNF   0.00 -73.0
  Jeremy Gillespie QOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Bo Nielsen NEOC MP   0.00 -74.1

M55+

Green X, 5.10 km, 110 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:54:34 10:42 89.57 -8.3
2 Bill Pullman MNOC 1:02:16 12:13 78.50 -6.7
3 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:03:53 12:32 76.51 -4.7
4 Craig Weber HVO 1:04:53 12:43 75.33 +2.3
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:05:40 12:53 74.43 +0.3
6 Carl Childs GMOC 1:05:53 12:55 74.19 -6.5
7 Kean Williams COC 1:06:11 12:59 73.85 +1.0
8 Steve Olafsen UNO 1:08:37 13:27 71.23 +35.6
9 John Rogers NEOC 1:10:05 13:45 69.74 -10.8
10 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:12:33 14:14 67.37 -6.5
11 Paul Bennett HVO 1:13:32 14:25 66.47 -1.1
12 Greg Lennon QOC 1:15:44 14:51 64.54 -17.1
13 Darrell Scott UNO 1:23:28 16:22 58.56 -8.8
14 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:36:55 19:00 50.43 -0.7
15 William Jameson EMPO 1:46:09 20:49 46.05 -4.7
16 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:49:13 21:25 44.75 -5.1
17 Guy Olsen HVO 1:50:58 21:45 44.05 -9.7
18 Aims Coney NEOC 1:52:36 22:05 43.41 +0.3

M60+

Green X, 5.10 km, 110 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:54:32 10:42 89.63 +3.7
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:55:26 10:52 88.17 +1.4
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:56:57 11:10 85.83 +0.9
4 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:58:42 11:31 83.27 -0.2
5 Max Linder 1:03:08 12:23 77.42 +2.4
6 Sverre Froyen RMOC 1:06:51 13:06 73.11 +1.3
7 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:07:56 13:19 71.95 -1.0
8 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:09:54 13:42 69.92 -0.9
9 Peter Dady CNYO 1:14:28 14:36 65.64 -1.0
10 David Hunter EMPO 1:15:41 14:50 64.58 -6.0
11 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:18:36 15:25 62.19 +6.8
12 Don Ross TOC 1:22:10 16:07 59.49 +0.6
13 Tom Nolan QOC 1:24:29 16:34 57.85 -18.2
14 Jim Hall COK 1:29:14 17:30 54.77 -5.9
15 Jim Blanchard 1:33:58 18:25 52.02 -4.1
16 Ed Kotowski UNO 1:34:42 18:34 51.61 -2.2
17 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:34:55 18:37 51.49 -0.1
18 Jim Crawford NEOC 1:41:56 19:59 47.95 -7.5
19 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:55:41 22:41 42.25 -13.1
20 Ian Shields BOK 2:01:24 23:48 40.26 +2.0
21 Bob Fink DVOA 2:07:11 24:56 38.43 -17.5
22 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:09:41 25:26 37.69 -12.9

M-Red

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 William Miller USMAOC 1:08:21 11:01 87.56 +3.4
2 Cody Stamm USMAOC 1:25:07 13:44 70.31 +23.7
3 Thomas Eisiminger USMAOC 1:31:06 14:42 65.69 +7.1
4 Roan McMillan GVOC 2:03:30 19:55 48.46 +24.2
5 Leszek Lechowicz NEOC 2:25:21 23:27 41.17 -0.0
6 Carl Adams USMAOC 2:30:21 24:15 39.81 -31.6
7 Jacob Grant USMAOC 2:32:43 24:38 39.19 -31.5

F-21+

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:05:42 10:36 91.09 +3.1
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:06:47 10:46 89.61 +0.4
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:16:00 12:15 78.75 +4.9
4 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 1:31:08 14:42 65.67 +12.0
5 Anna Shafer-Skelton CSU 1:39:00 15:58 60.45 -15.6
6 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 2:01:07 19:32 49.41 -9.5

M-20

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:14:04 11:57 80.80 +1.5

M35+

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 0:52:26 8:27 114.14 +17.3
2 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:15:26 12:10 79.34 +0.0
3 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 1:19:49 12:52 74.98 -3.6
4 Videlin Aleksiev QOC 1:25:24 13:46 70.08 -2.7
5 Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:36:53 15:38 61.77 -1.3
6 Sagi Levy 1:54:45 18:30 52.15 -22.0
7 Raymond Chung TOC 2:32:42 24:38 39.19 -8.6
  Earl LaVallee WCOC DNF   0.00 -55.1

M40+

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 0:59:38 9:37 100.36 +1.3
2 Adrian Owens GMOC 1:11:12 11:29 84.06 -4.6
3 Ivan Petrov CAOC 1:36:05 15:30 62.29 -3.6
4 Chris Sigvaldason EOOC 2:08:22 20:42 46.62 +0.0

M45+

Red, 6.20 km, 150 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:03:01 10:10 94.97 -0.1
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:04:32 10:25 92.74 -5.9
3 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:06:34 10:44 89.91 -11.2
4 Andrei Logvin 1:07:18 10:51 88.93 +0.4
5 Ted Good QOC 1:08:16 11:01 87.67 +1.9
6 Michael Eglinski OK 1:12:39 11:43 82.38 +6.9
7 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:15:53 12:14 78.87 +5.7
8 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:23:21 13:27 71.80 -2.3
9 Yuriy Bulka 1:26:18 13:55 69.35 -5.6
10 Brian MacCulloch 1:37:20 15:42 61.49 +0.3
11 Vadim Afonkin CSU 1:38:53 15:57 60.52 +0.0
  Michael Hendricks USMAOC DNF   0.00 -28.3
  James Tasker NEOC DNF   0.00 0.0