Canadian Nationals Long Oct 13, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 7.20 km, 350 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kendra Murray YOA 1:14:42 10:23 96.75 -1.5
2 Emma Waddington GHO 1:25:24 11:52 84.63 +0.9
3 Danika Ouellette ONB 1:50:37 15:22 65.33 -6.0
4 Emma Sherwood FWOC 1:58:16 16:26 61.11 +12.5
  Laura Teutsch OOC MP   0.00 -80.2

F-20

Green Z, 7.20 km, 350 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 1:23:58 11:40 86.07 +2.6
2 Isabel Bryant CSU 1:31:50 12:45 78.70 -10.9
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:41:17 14:04 71.36 +1.3
4 Addie Nolan QOC 2:03:59 17:13 58.29 -6.3

F35+

Green Z, 7.20 km, 350 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:40:15 13:55 72.09 -1.7
2 Courtney Stevens GHO 1:58:31 16:28 60.98 +1.3
  Maia Iotzova Ramblers DNF   0.00 -21.3

F40+

Green Z, 7.20 km, 350 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Cioban STARS 1:38:46 13:43 73.17 -7.6
2 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:53:29 15:46 63.68 -3.4
3 Teresa Winn FWOC 1:53:49 15:48 63.50 -10.8
4 Barbara Bryant NEOC 2:00:19 16:43 60.07 -2.8
5 Crystal Boser GVOC 2:09:25 17:58 55.84 +16.1
6 Alison Waddell TOC 2:12:18 18:23 54.63 -0.0
7 Nancy Coker TSN 2:21:45 19:41 50.98 +1.1
8 Anita Williamson OOC 2:28:44 20:39 48.59 +2.9

F45+

Green, 6.30 km, 305 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marianna Weber GHO 1:14:51 11:53 70.00 +1.4
2 Val Duca STARS 1:17:57 12:22 67.22 +1.9
3 Mietta Groeneveld TOC 1:19:47 12:40 65.67 -1.9
4 Elena Logvina 1:20:59 12:51 64.70 +1.8
5 Elisabeta Orosz GGO 1:21:37 12:57 64.20 +4.4
6 Brigitta Ouellette ONB 2:00:16 19:05 43.57 -3.1
7 Lara Melnik YOA 2:03:09 19:33 42.55 +4.4
8 Jackie Tarnopolsky GHO 2:33:31 24:22 34.13 -6.2
  Gail Richardson WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 6.30 km, 305 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Martino FWOC 1:30:17 14:20 58.03 +2.6
2 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:36:42 15:21 54.18 +5.4
3 Barb Campbell GHO 1:41:01 16:02 51.87 +4.0
4 Sabine Schweiger YOA 2:00:11 19:05 43.60 -5.1
5 Anne Teutsch OOC 2:01:07 19:13 43.26 -10.6
6 Cathy Bakker OOC 2:02:16 19:24 42.85 -10.0
7 Marsha Fehr FWOC 2:07:20 20:13 41.15 +3.0
8 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 2:08:15 20:21 40.85 -13.9
9 Andrea Schneider MNOC 2:27:24 23:24 35.55 +1.7
  Laura Langton SLOC DNF   0.00 -22.1

M50+

Green Y, 6.90 km, 340 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter DVOA 1:04:33 9:21 110.14 +4.3
2 Andrei Logvin 1:06:12 9:36 107.40 +4.8
3 Chris Svoboda CAOC 1:19:56 11:35 88.94 +1.3
4 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 1:21:44 11:51 86.99 +4.9
5 Mark Tarnopolsky GHO 1:30:21 13:06 78.69 -7.9
6 Mark McMillan GVOC 1:30:40 13:08 78.41 -1.3
7 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 1:34:25 13:41 75.30 +0.6
8 Richard Ehrlich GHO 1:34:43 13:44 75.06 +1.4
9 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:35:02 13:46 74.81 -0.5
10 David Yee NEOC 1:35:21 13:49 74.56 -0.1
11 Sevastian Irimie STARS 1:37:59 14:12 72.56 -12.0
12 Erik Blake YOA 1:43:37 15:01 68.61 -2.9
13 David Levine BFLO 1:47:34 15:35 66.09 +2.1
14 Stephen Richardson WCOC 1:49:36 15:53 64.87 -11.8
15 Bill Langton SLOC 1:53:04 16:23 62.88 -6.2
16 Ted Danciu STARS 2:00:00 17:23 59.25 -5.1
17 Dave Graupner 2:04:50 18:06 56.95 +3.0
  Jeremy Gordon GVOC MP   0.00 -33.1

M55+

Green X, 7.10 km, 340 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 David Ross ONB 1:24:32 11:54 83.70 +6.3
2 Tom Strat QOC 1:25:41 12:04 82.58 +0.3
3 Alexander Mazuruc GHO 1:27:19 12:18 81.03 -2.9
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:30:38 12:46 78.07 -7.7
5 Carl Childs GMOC 1:31:25 12:53 77.40 -5.2
6 Shin Shimizu COO 1:46:03 14:56 66.72 +5.1
7 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:50:29 15:34 64.04 -12.0
8 Kean Williams COC 1:50:36 15:35 63.97 -7.5
9 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:54:05 16:04 62.02 -1.3
10 Ian Sidders GHO 2:22:40 20:06 49.59 +2.8
11 Bruce McLean YOA 2:26:11 20:35 48.40 -3.3
12 Bob Waddell SMOC 2:29:05 21:00 47.46 +18.1
13 Ralph Lindzon TOC 2:32:59 21:33 46.25 -4.7
14 Don Riddle 2:42:15 22:51 43.61 +1.6
15 Frank Remiz 4:50:56 40:59 24.32 +12.2
  Eric Teutsch OOC DNF   0.00 -36.6
  Michael Goeres DNF   0.00 -23.0

M60+

Green X, 7.10 km, 340 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:24:08 11:51 84.10 -0.4
2 Don Bayly FWOC 1:38:20 13:51 71.95 +9.1
3 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 1:39:01 13:57 71.46 -1.7
4 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:39:33 14:01 71.07 -14.0
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:42:13 14:24 69.22 -2.6
6 Larry Konotopetz 1:50:24 15:33 64.09 -6.0
7 George Pugh GVOC 1:50:46 15:36 63.88 -9.4
8 David Hunter EMPO 1:54:37 16:09 61.73 -10.6
9 Tom Nolan QOC 1:56:11 16:22 60.90 -15.6
10 Harold McQuade ONB 2:00:59 17:02 58.48 +5.8
11 Don Ross TOC 2:10:57 18:27 54.03 -3.5
12 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 2:13:16 18:46 53.09 -12.8
13 Rick Armstrong SLOC 2:20:36 19:48 50.32 +1.0
14 Pierre Brassard OOC 2:26:53 20:41 48.17 -6.8
15 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:30:17 21:10 47.08 +0.3
16 Cornel Parvulescu STARS 2:33:58 21:41 45.95 +11.9
  Lennart Lundgren FWOC MP   0.00 -11.5
  Raymond Quan ONB MP   0.00 -21.1
  Malcolm Goddard TOC DNF   0.00 -16.9