Canadian Nationals Middle Oct 12, 2013

View results by course

F-Green

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kendra Murray YOA 0:31:24 9:31 123.48 +27.7
2 Emma Sherwood FWOC 0:47:24 14:22 81.80 +34.3
3 Emma Waddington GHO 0:59:17 17:58 65.40 -16.5
4 Laura Teutsch OOC 1:34:45 28:43 40.92 -37.6

F-20

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Evalin Brautigam WCOC 0:47:18 14:20 81.97 +0.6
2 Danika Ouellette ONB 0:51:26 15:35 75.38 +5.9
3 Melanie Sergiev GMOC 1:03:52 19:21 60.71 -9.4
4 Addie Nolan QOC 1:21:56 24:50 47.32 -21.1

F35+

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Christa Svenson EOOC 1:06:50 20:15 58.01 -0.6
2 Courtney Stevens GHO 1:22:22 24:58 47.07 -11.1
3 Cheryl Smith 2:07:48 38:44 30.34 -14.1
4 Maia Iotzova Ramblers 2:46:23 50:25 23.30 +2.5

F40+

Green Z, 3.30 km, 175 m, 12 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julia Cioban STARS 0:40:04 12:08 96.77 +18.0
2 Teresa Winn FWOC 0:42:41 12:56 90.84 +18.4
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:50:22 15:16 76.98 +11.4
4 Anita Williamson OOC 1:22:29 25:00 47.01 +2.4
5 Nancy Coker TSN 1:26:08 26:06 45.01 -3.6
6 Elaine Glen Ramblers 2:38:08 47:55 24.52 -3.3
  Crystal Boser GVOC MP   0.00 -38.7

F45+

Green, 2.50 km, 130 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Marianna Weber GHO 0:31:01 12:24 73.43 +7.5
2 Elena Logvina 0:31:14 12:30 72.92 +10.6
3 Mietta Groeneveld TOC 0:34:04 13:38 66.85 +1.8
4 Val Duca STARS 0:36:06 14:26 63.09 -0.2
5 Elisabeta Orosz GGO 0:37:08 14:51 61.33 +3.9
6 Brigitta Ouellette ONB 0:47:41 19:04 47.76 +2.9
7 Jackie Tarnopolsky GHO 0:50:56 20:22 44.71 +6.0
8 Lara Melnik YOA 1:02:33 25:01 36.41 -0.3
  Gail Richardson WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F50+

Green, 2.50 km, 130 m, 10 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 0:42:00 16:48 54.22 +0.4
2 Karen Martino FWOC 0:47:48 19:07 47.64 -5.7
3 Barb Campbell GHO 0:49:33 19:49 45.96 -0.1
4 Sabine Schweiger YOA 0:50:16 20:06 45.31 -1.5
5 Cathy Bakker OOC 0:51:48 20:43 43.97 -7.6
6 Anne Teutsch OOC 0:55:53 22:21 40.75 -11.9
7 Chiori Shimizu COO 1:06:25 26:34 34.29 -12.6
8 Andrea Schneider MNOC 1:12:17 28:55 31.51 -1.0
9 Laura Langton SLOC 1:13:36 29:26 30.94 +9.7
10 Marsha Fehr FWOC 1:22:17 32:55 27.68 -9.0
11 Maggie Miller GAOC 1:39:50 39:56 22.81 -0.0

M50+

Green Y, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrei Logvin 0:30:51 9:38 109.31 +9.0
2 Gregory Balter DVOA 0:32:31 10:10 103.71 +0.3
3 Mark Tarnopolsky GHO 0:34:34 10:48 97.56 +12.9
4 Chris Svoboda CAOC 0:38:54 12:09 86.69 +0.8
5 Stephen Richardson WCOC 0:39:01 12:12 86.43 +11.5
6 Mark McMillan GVOC 0:39:09 12:14 86.14 +8.2
7 Dmitri Golovanov Ramblers 0:43:04 13:28 78.30 -1.9
8 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:45:36 14:15 73.95 -8.8
9 Erik Blake YOA 0:47:29 14:50 71.02 +1.1
10 Richard Ehrlich GHO 0:47:41 14:54 70.72 -1.3
11 Ted Danciu STARS 0:50:48 15:53 66.38 +3.5
12 Andrew Cornett OOC 0:50:49 15:53 66.36 -7.3
13 Bill Langton SLOC 0:51:41 16:09 65.25 -2.3
14 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:53:10 16:37 63.43 -9.6
15 David Levine BFLO 0:53:10 16:37 63.43 +0.9
16 David Yee NEOC 0:59:32 18:36 56.65 -17.5
17 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:03:18 19:47 53.27 +0.0
18 Dave Graupner 1:13:25 22:57 45.93 -6.8
19 Jeremy Gordon GVOC 1:21:49 25:34 41.22 +8.7

M55+

Green X, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Mazuruc GHO 0:39:38 12:23 84.81 +2.8
2 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:41:19 12:55 81.36 -2.6
3 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:42:22 13:14 79.34 +5.1
4 Carl Childs GMOC 0:43:52 13:43 76.63 -4.1
5 Tom Strat QOC 0:47:22 14:48 70.97 -9.6
6 Bruce McLean YOA 0:54:26 17:01 61.75 +11.2
7 Ian Miller GAOC 0:55:33 17:22 60.51 +3.0
8 David Ross ONB 0:57:16 17:54 58.70 -17.1
9 Kean Williams COC 1:00:57 19:03 55.15 -17.7
10 Shin Shimizu COO 1:04:01 20:00 52.51 -7.8
11 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:05:59 20:37 50.94 +1.1
12 Guy Olsen HVO 1:23:06 25:58 40.45 -13.3
13 Bob Waddell SMOC 1:24:20 26:21 39.86 +11.1
14 Don Riddle 1:25:10 26:37 39.47 -1.6
15 Ian Sidders GHO 1:33:27 29:12 35.97 -9.8
16 Michael Goeres 1:35:05 29:43 35.35 +12.8
  Frank Remiz MP   0.00 -11.9

M60+

Green X, 3.20 km, 170 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:36:52 11:31 91.18 +4.4
2 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:39:59 12:30 84.07 +0.7
3 George Pugh GVOC 0:42:40 13:20 78.78 +6.9
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 0:43:38 13:38 77.04 +6.3
5 Larry Konotopetz 0:44:59 14:03 74.73 +6.1
6 David Hunter EMPO 0:49:28 15:28 67.95 -2.6
7 Robert Gilchrist EOOC 0:51:20 16:03 65.48 -6.2
8 Pierre Brassard OOC 0:51:49 16:12 64.87 +11.1
9 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:54:35 17:03 61.58 -3.1
10 Tom Nolan QOC 0:55:05 17:13 61.02 -15.0
11 Don Ross TOC 1:02:27 19:31 53.83 -5.1
12 Don Bayly FWOC 1:07:21 21:03 49.91 -11.6
13 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:17:53 24:20 43.16 -7.4
14 Malcolm Goddard TOC 1:41:56 31:51 32.98 +16.5
15 Rick Armstrong SLOC 1:43:38 32:23 32.44 -23.0
16 Raymond Quan ONB 2:06:36 39:34 26.55 +5.9
  Lennart Lundgren FWOC MP   0.00 -11.2
  Cornel Parvulescu STARS DNF   0.00 -33.3